Denis Shapovalov
Rank Points Record
33 1310 27-20
Country: CanadaHeight: 6-0 Born: 5/15/1999
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 167 Birthplace: Tel Aviv, Israel


US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 26 - Sep. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeWin 6-1, 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundHenri LaaksonenWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-2), 6-2
Third RoundGael MonfilsLoss 7-6 (7-5), 6-7 (4-7), 4-6, 7-6 (8-6), 3-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 18 - Aug. 24Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTennys SandgrenWin 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundMiomir KecmanovicWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAndrey RublevWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
SemifinalsHubert HurkaczLoss 3-6, 4-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 11 - Aug. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaWin 2-6, 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundLucas PouilleLoss 4-6, 4-6

Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 5 - Aug. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertWin 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundDominic ThiemLoss 4-6, 6-3, 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: 29
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRicardas BerankisLoss 6-7 (0-7), 4-6, 3-6

Fever-Tree Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJuan Martin Del PotroLoss 5-7, 4-6

MercedesCup
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 10 - Jun. 16Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJan-Lennard StruffLoss 5-7, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJan-Lennard StruffLoss 6-7 (1-7), 3-6, 4-6

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundUgo HumbertWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-2
QuarterfinalsBenoit PaireLoss 3-6, 6-4, 6-7 (4-7)

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 1-6, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 2-6, 6-7 (7-9)

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCristian GarinLoss 5-7, 2-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 14 - Apr. 21Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJan-Lennard StruffLoss 7-5, 3-6, 1-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDaniel EvansWin 4-6, 6-1, 6-3
Third RoundAndrey RublevWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
Fourth RoundStefanos TsitsipasWin 4-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
QuarterfinalsFrances TiafoeWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 6-2
SemifinalsRoger FedererLoss 2-6, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSteve JohnsonWin 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundMarin CilicWin 6-4, 6-2
Fourth RoundHubert HurkaczLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-2, 3-6

Open 13 Provence
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 18 - Feb. 24Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMikhail KukushkinLoss 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 11 - Feb. 17Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFranko SkugorWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundTomas BerdychWin 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsStan WawrinkaLoss 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 4 - Feb. 10Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarcel GranollersWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-1)
QuarterfinalsPierre-Hugues HerbertLoss 5-7, 6-7 (4-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo AndujarWin 6-2, 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundTaro DanielWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-2), 6-3
Third RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 3-6, 4-6, 6-4, 0-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 12Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaLoss 6-4, 4-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
NCAA FB
Appalachian State   3:30pm
North Carolina  
Ball State   7:00pm
NC State  
NFL
Carolina   Sun 4:05pm
Arizona  
NHL
Carolina   7:00pm
Washington  
Teams Score Time
Air Force 19 F
Boise State 30
Utah 23 F
USC 30
Boston College   12:00pm
Rutgers  
California   12:00pm
Ole Miss  
Elon   12:00pm
Wake Forest  
LSU   12:00pm
Vanderbilt  
Michigan   12:00pm
Wisconsin  
Southern Mississippi   12:00pm
Alabama  
Tennessee   12:00pm
Florida  
Western Michigan   12:00pm
Syracuse  
Appalachian State   3:30pm
North Carolina  
Auburn   3:30pm
Texas A&M  
Louisville   3:30pm
Florida State  
Miami (OH)   3:30pm
Ohio State  
SMU   3:30pm
TCU  
UCF   3:30pm
Pittsburgh  
Washington   3:30pm
BYU  
Central Michigan   4:00pm
Miami  
Ball State   7:00pm
NC State  
Old Dominion   7:00pm
Virginia  
Oregon   7:00pm
Stanford  
Charlotte   7:30pm
Clemson  
Oklahoma State   7:30pm
Texas  
Notre Dame   8:00pm
Georgia  
Colorado   10:00pm
Arizona State  
UCLA   10:30pm
Washington State  
Teams Score Time
Interleague
Philadelphia 2 F
Cleveland 5
Philadelphia   7:10pm
Cleveland  
American League
Seattle 3 F
Baltimore 5
Toronto 4 F
New York 3
Boston 4 F
Tampa Bay 5
Chicago 10 F
Detroit 1
Kansas City 3 F
Minnesota 4
Los Angeles 4 F
Houston 6
Texas 0 F
Oakland 8
Toronto   1:05pm
New York  
Boston   6:10pm
Tampa Bay  
Chicago   6:10pm
Detroit  
Seattle   7:05pm
Baltimore  
Kansas City   7:10pm
Minnesota  
Los Angeles   7:10pm
Houston  
Texas   9:07pm
Oakland  
National League
St. Louis 2 F
Chicago 1
New York 8 F
Cincinnati 1
Washington 6 F
Miami 4
San Francisco 0 F
Atlanta 6
Pittsburgh 1 F
Milwaukee 10
Arizona 9 F
San Diego 0
Colorado 5 F
Los Angeles 12
St. Louis   2:20pm
Chicago  
New York   4:10pm
Cincinnati  
Washington   6:10pm
Miami  
Pittsburgh   7:10pm
Milwaukee  
San Francisco   7:20pm
Atlanta  
Arizona   8:40pm
San Diego  
Colorado   9:10pm
Los Angeles  
Teams Score Time
Atlanta   Sun 1:00pm
Indianapolis  
Baltimore   Sun 1:00pm
Kansas City  
Cincinnati   Sun 1:00pm
Buffalo  
Denver   Sun 1:00pm
Green Bay  
Detroit   Sun 1:00pm
Philadelphia  
Miami   Sun 1:00pm
Dallas  
New York   Sun 1:00pm
New England  
Oakland   Sun 1:00pm
Minnesota  
Carolina   Sun 4:05pm
Arizona  
New York   Sun 4:05pm
Tampa Bay  
Houston   Sun 4:25pm
Los Angeles  
New Orleans   Sun 4:25pm
Seattle  
Pittsburgh   Sun 4:25pm
San Francisco  
Los Angeles   Sun 8:20pm
Cleveland  
Chicago   Mon 8:15pm
Washington  
Teams Score Time
Buffalo 0 F
Toronto 3
Nashville 1 F
Tampa Bay 3
New York 2 F
New Jersey 4
New York 4 F/OT
Detroit 3
St. Louis 4 F/OT
Winnipeg 3
Calgary 2 F
Edmonton 6
Pittsburgh   2:00pm
Columbus  
Colorado   6:00pm
Minnesota  
Carolina   7:00pm
Washington  
Montreal   7:00pm
Ottawa  
New York   7:00pm
New Jersey  
New York   7:00pm
Philadelphia  
Toronto   7:00pm
Buffalo  
Florida   8:00pm
Dallas  
Tampa Bay   8:00pm
Nashville  
Vegas   8:00pm
San Jose  
Boston   8:30pm
Chicago  
Anaheim   9:00pm
Arizona  
Vancouver   9:00pm
Los Angeles  
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT LAS VEGAS
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 19 Martin Truex Jr 24
2 4 Kevin Harvick 3
3 2 Brad Keselowski 18
4 9 Chase Elliott 8
5 12 Ryan Blaney 23
6 88 Alex Bowman 19
7 24 William Byron 14
8 42 Kyle Larson 15
9 22 Joey Logano 22
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT RICHMOND
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 20 Christopher Bell 4
2 22 Austin Cindric 1
3 00 Cole Custer 12
4 7 Justin Allgaier 2
5 98 Chase Briscoe 5
6 18 Harrison Burton 6
7 9 Noah Gragson 8
8 8 Zane Smith 15
9 1 Michael Annett 10
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT LAS VEGAS
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 16 Austin Hill 7
2 45 Ross Chastain 2
3 51 Christian Eckes 1
4 2 Sheldon Creed 6
5 4 Todd Gilliland 3
6 30 Brennan Poole 18
7 24 Brett Moffitt 4
8 99 Ben Rhodes 13
9 18 Harrison Burton 9