Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Thiago Monteiro
Rank Points Record
103 524 8-17
Country: BrazilHeight: - Born: 5/31/1994
Plays: Left Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Fortaleza, Brazil


SkiStar Swedish Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicWin 6-3, 0-0 Retired
Second RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss 6-3, 4-6, 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrew WhittingtonWin 4-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7-4), 7-6(7-5)
Second RoundKaren KhachanovLoss 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (3-7), 5-7

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexandre MullerWin 7-6 (7-4), 2-6, 4-6, 7-6(7-3), 6-0
Second RoundGael MonfilsLoss 1-6, 4-6, 1-6

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 21 - May 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKyle EdmundLoss 6-2, 4-6, 1-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFlorian MayerLoss 4-6, 2-6

BMW Open by FWU AG
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 1 - May 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarius CopilLoss 6-4, 5-7, 4-6

Barcelona Open Banco Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel EvansLoss 7-6 (7-4), 2-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonald YoungWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundErnesto EscobedoLoss 6-4, 4-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktor TroickiLoss 7-5, 3-6, 1-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMartin KlizanLoss 6-7 (6-8), 3-6

Brasil Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarlos BerlocqLoss 6-4, 4-6, 4-6

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGastao EliasWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
Second RoundThomaz BellucciWin 7-6 (10-8), 3-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsCasper RuudLoss 2-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVictor Estrella BurgosWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundTommy RobredoWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsCarlos BerlocqLoss 6-3, 2-6, 3-6

Ecuador Open Quito
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 6 - Feb. 12Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGiovanni LapenttiLoss 3-6, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 1-6, 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 2-6

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel EvansLoss 3-6, 6-4, 3-6

Aircel Chennai Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 3-6, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Minor League Baseball
International League
Toledo 3:05 PT4:05 MT5:05 CT6:05 ET4:05 MT6:05 ET11:05 GMT7:05 北京时间
Rochester 
Charlotte 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 
Lehigh Valley 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Durham 
Buffalo 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Louisville 
Norfolk 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Pawtucket 
Indianapolis 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Gwinnett 
Syracuse 4:15 PT5:15 MT6:15 CT7:15 ET5:15 MT7:15 ET12:15 GMT8:15 北京时间
Columbus 
ATP Scoreboard
Friday, Jul. 21
Hall of Fame Open (ATP)
 
Croatia Open Umag (ATP)
 
Swedish Open (ATP)
Quarterfinals
(7) D. Schwartzma1     
A. Kuznetsov1     
(5) K. Khachanov 
A. Dolgopolov 
(8) D. Ferrer 
H. Laaksonen 
(2) A. Ramos-Vino 
(6) F. Verdasco 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Friday, Jul. 21
Bucharest Open (WTA)
Quarterfinals
(2) C. Suarez Nav6 0    
(8) T. Maria0 0    
(7) I. Begu 
P. Parmentier 
(1) A. Sevastova 
A. Bogdan 
(3) J. Goerges 
A. Dulgheru 
 
Ladies Champ Gstaad (WTA)
Quarterfinals
S. Sorribes T6 6    
T. Korpatsch2 3    
(2) K. Bertens5     
(5) J. Larsson4     
T. Martincova 
A. Lottner 
(3) A. Kontaveit 
(6) C. Witthoeft