Lorenzo Sonego
Rank Points Record
47 1032 18-16
Country: ItalyHeight: - Born: 5/11/1995
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Torino, Italy


Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 11 - Aug. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNick KyrgiosLoss 5-7, 4-6

Generali Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 29 - Aug. 3Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFederico DelbonisWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundRoberto Carballes BaenaWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-4), 7-6 (7-1)
QuarterfinalsFernando VerdascoWin 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsDominic ThiemLoss 3-6, 6-7 (6-8)

J. Safra Sarasin Suisse Open Gstaad
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 22 - Jul. 28Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundThomas FabbianoLoss 6-7 (2-7), 6-3, 1-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcel GranollersLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6, 4-6

Turkish Airlines Open Antalya
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jun. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaWin 6-3, 7-6 (13-11)
Second RoundPrajnesh GunneswaranWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-0, 7-5
QuarterfinalsAdrian MannarinoWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
SemifinalsPablo Carreno BustaWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-2)
FinalMiomir KecmanovicWin 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (7-5), 6-1

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 10 - Jun. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail KukushkinLoss 7-5, 4-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoger FedererLoss 2-6, 4-6, 4-6

Banque Eric Sturdza Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRadu AlbotLoss 6-7 (6-8), 6-7 (3-7)

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaren KhachanovLoss 3-6, 7-6 (7-1), 3-6

BMW Open by FWU
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 29 - May 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarton FucsovicsLoss 5-7, 6-4, 6-7 (8-10)

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 14 - Apr. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndreas SeppiWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
Second RoundKaren KhachanovWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
Third RoundCameron NorrieWin 6-2, 7-5
QuarterfinalsDusan LajovicLoss 4-6, 5-7

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 8 - Apr. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaslo DjereWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundRobin HaaseWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
QuarterfinalsJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 3-6, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMartin KlizanWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundJohn IsnerLoss 6-7 (2-7), 6-7 (7-9)

Brasil Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 25 - Mar. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFederico DelbonisWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundLeonardo MayerLoss 1-6, 6-3, 3-6

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 18 - Feb. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss 6-7 (7-9), 3-6

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 11 - Feb. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicolas JarryWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundRoberto Carballes BaenaLoss 5-7, 1-6

Cordoba Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 4 - Feb. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo AndujarWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundJuan Ignacio LonderoLoss 5-7, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
Interleague
New York   7:15pm
Kansas City  
American League
Cleveland   1:05pm
New York  
Seattle   3:07pm
Toronto  
Houston   4:05pm
Oakland  
Detroit   6:10pm
Tampa Bay  
Baltimore   7:10pm
Boston  
Minnesota   8:05pm
Texas  
Chicago   9:07pm
Los Angeles  
National League
Chicago   1:35pm
Pittsburgh  
St. Louis   6:40pm
Cincinnati  
Milwaukee   7:05pm
Washington  
San Diego   7:05pm
Philadelphia  
Los Angeles   7:20pm
Atlanta  
Miami   8:10pm
Colorado  
San Francisco   8:10pm
Arizona  
Teams Score Time
Cleveland   4:00pm
Indianapolis  
New England   7:00pm
Tennessee  
Kansas City   7:30pm
Pittsburgh  
Detroit   8:00pm
Houston  
Dallas   10:00pm
Los Angeles  
New Orleans   Sun 4:00pm
Los Angeles  
Seattle   Sun 8:00pm
Minnesota  
San Francisco   Mon 8:00pm
Denver  
BMW Championship
Pos Name Score Thru
1 Hideki Matsuyama -12 1:00pm
2 Patrick Cantlay -11 1:00pm
2 Tony Finau -11 12:50pm
4 Justin Thomas -10 12:50pm
5 Corey Conners -9 12:20pm
5 Lucas Glover -9 12:40pm
5 Adam Hadwin -9 12:40pm
5 Chez Reavie -9 12:30pm
5 Rory Sabbatini -9 12:30pm
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT MICHIGAN
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 4 Kevin Harvick 2
2 11 Denny Hamlin 14
3 42 Kyle Larson 17
4 19 Martin Truex Jr 15
5 41 Daniel Suarez 11
6 18 Kyle Busch 22
7 47 Ryan Preece 29
8 24 William Byron 3
9 9 Chase Elliott 6
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 2 Tyler Reddick 38
2 98 Chase Briscoe 6
3 23 John Hunter Nemechek 9
4 51 Jeremy Clements 5
5 22 Austin Cindric 1
6 08 Gray Gaulding 13
7 61 Timmy Hill 21
8 7 Justin Allgaier 3
9 1 Michael Annett 15
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 24 Brett Moffitt 1
2 51 Chandler Smith 7
3 4 Ross Chastain 2
4 52 Stewart Friesen 3
5 98 Grant Enfinger 14
6 2 Sheldon Creed 24
7 88 Matt Crafton 11
8 99 Ben Rhodes 4
9 4 Todd Gilliland 17