Jared Donaldson
Rank Points Record
50 908 22-21
Country: United StatesHeight: 6-2 Born: 10/9/1996
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 160 Birthplace: Providence, Rhode Island


European Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSergiy StakhovskyLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

Shanghai Rolex Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 8 - Oct. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo CuevasWin 6-7 (7-9), 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundRafael NadalLoss 2-6, 1-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTomas BerdychLoss 3-6, 6-0, 2-6

Chengdu Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 25 - Oct. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefanos TsitsipasWin 6-7 (2-7), 7-5, 7-5
Second RoundKyle EdmundWin 6-0, 1-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsDenis IstominLoss 6-2, 5-7, 6-7 (5-7)

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin 6-0, 4-6, 6-3, 7-6(8-6)
Second RoundLucas PouilleLoss 5-7, 4-6, 6-4, 6-3, 4-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
Second RoundRamkumar RamanathanWin 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
Third RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsJohn IsnerLoss 6-7 (4-7), 5-7

Coupe Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLucas PouilleWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (10-8)
Second RoundBenoit PaireWin 6-2, 7-5
Third RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss 6-0, 5-7, 5-7

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 31 - Aug. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDudi SelaWin 6-7 (6-8), 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundMarc PolmansWin 6-2, 6-3
Third RoundJack SockLoss 6-7 (6-8), 2-6

BB&T Atlanta Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 24 - Jul. 30Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundErnesto EscobedoWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundChristopher EubanksLoss 4-6, 6-4, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJanko TipsarevicWin 5-0 Retired
Second RoundPaolo LorenziWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-0), 6-7 (0-7), 6-2
Third RoundDominic ThiemLoss 5-7, 4-6, 2-6

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDiego SchwartzmanWin 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 7-5
Second RoundDonald YoungLoss 4-6, 5-7

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertLoss 4-6, 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Banque Eric Sturdza Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 21 - May 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVictor Estrella BurgosWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundKevin AndersonLoss 3-6, 7-6 (9-7), 2-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRyan HarrisonLoss 6-2, 6-7 (0-7), 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundDominic ThiemLoss 3-6, 4-6

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaximo GonzalezLoss 4-6, 7-5, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKyle EdmundWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-4), 6-2
Second RoundMischa ZverevWin 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundMilos RaonicWin Retired
Fourth RoundJack SockLoss 2-6, 1-6

Delray Beach Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail KukushkinWin 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 6-3
Second RoundSam QuerreyLoss 2-6, 3-6

Memphis Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundReilly OpelkaLoss 1-6, 5-7

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRogerio Dutra SilvaLoss 6-3, 6-0, 1-6, 4-6, 4-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGilles MullerWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundKei NishikoriLoss 6-4, 4-6, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

NBA Scoreboard
Philadelphia 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Detroit 
Atlanta 4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CTNaN:�
Preview
Miami 
Memphis 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Houston 
Charlotte 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Milwaukee 
Golden State 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)02:3020:30 ET7:30 CTNaN:�
Preview
Dallas 
Toronto 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)02:3020:30 ET7:30 CTNaN:�
Preview
San Antonio 
Washington 6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Denver 
Sacramento 7:00 PT8:00 MT9:00 CT10:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)04:0022:00 ET9:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Phoenix 
NHL Scoreboard
Los Angeles 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Toronto 
San Jose 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
NY Rangers 
MLB Scoreboard
Tuesday, Oct 24
World Series
Houston 5:09 PT6:09 MT7:09 CT8:09 ET20:09 ET0:09 GMT8:09 5:09 MST7:09 EST7:39 VEN4:09 UAE (+1)7:09 CT
LA Dodgers 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
THE CJ CUP (PGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1J. Thomas - z-9F
2M. Leishman - y-9F
3C. Smith-8F
4W. Kim-6F
5tS. Brown-5F
5tB. Harman-5F
5tA. Lahiri-5F
5tL. List-5F
5tJ. Lovemark-5F
5tP. Perez-5F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
LPGA Taiwan (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1E. Ji-17F
2L. Ko-11F
3tC. Ciganda-7F
3tS. Feng-7F
3tS. Ryu-7F
3tM. Sagstrom-7F
3tL. Salas-7F
8C. Kerr-6F
9J. Concolino-5F
10tB. Altomare-4F
View Full Leaderboard
 
ATP Scoreboard
Monday, Oct. 23
Erste Bank Open 500 (ATP)
First Round
G. Simon6 6    
E. Gulbis3 3    
R. Gasquet6 6    
F. Lopez2 3    
B. Tomic1     
P. Herbert2     
(5) J. Isner 
P. Kohlschrei 
(1) A. Zverev 
V. Troicki 
 
Swiss Indoors Basel (ATP)
 
WTA Scoreboard
Monday, Oct. 23
WTA Tour Championships (WTA)
Round Robin
(1) S. Halep6 6    
(8) C. Garcia4 2    
(4) E. Svitolina2 0    
(6) C. Wozniacki6 3