banner
Frances Tiafoe
Rank Points Record
45 1055 27-20
Country: United StatesHeight: 6-2 Born: 1/20/1998
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 170 Birthplace: Hyattsville, Maryland


European Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 15 - Oct. 21Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFeliciano LopezLoss 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Rolex Shanghai Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 7 - Oct. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatthew EbdenLoss 6-3, 4-6, 3-6

Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 1 - Oct. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaximilian MartererWin 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundKevin AndersonLoss 3-6, 6-3, 2-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 27 - Sep. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 6-1, 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
Second RoundAlex De MinaurLoss 4-6, 0-6, 7-5, 2-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 12 - Aug. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis ShapovalovLoss 6-7 (6-8), 6-3, 5-7

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 6 - Aug. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarco CecchinatoWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-1
Second RoundMilos RaonicWin 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 6-1
Third RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 6-7 (1-7), 6-3, 6-7 (4-7)

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 30 - Aug. 5Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundHubert HurkaczWin 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundDavid GoffinLoss 0-6, 3-6

BB&T Atlanta Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 23 - Jul. 29Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarius CopilWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundMarcos BaghdatisLoss 5-7, 1-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFernando VerdascoWin 7-6 (8-6), 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 6-3
Second RoundJulien BenneteauWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundKaren KhachanovLoss 6-4, 6-4, 6-7 (3-7), 2-6, 1-6

Fever-Tree Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJared DonaldsonWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundLeonardo MayerWin 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsJeremy ChardyLoss 4-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSam QuerreyLoss 1-6, 2-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Banque Eric Sturdza Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 20 - May 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRyan HarrisonWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
Second RoundMarton FucsovicsLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatteo BerrettiniLoss 3-6, 6-7 (1-7)

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTennys SandgrenWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundGilles MullerWin 6-4, 7-5
QuarterfinalsSimone BolelliWin 7-5, 6-2
SemifinalsPablo Carreno BustaWin 6-2, 6-3
FinalJoao SousaLoss 4-6, 4-6

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 9 - Apr. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMackenzie McDonaldWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundSteve JohnsonLoss 3-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicolas KickerWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundKyle EdmundWin 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 7-6 (7-5)
Third RoundTomas BerdychWin 6-7 (2-7), 6-2, 7-6 (7-1)
Fourth RoundKevin AndersonLoss 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundErnesto EscobedoLoss 5-7, 3-6

Delray Beach Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatthew EbdenWin 6-2, 2-6, 6-2
Second RoundJuan Martin Del PotroWin 7-6 (8-6), 4-6, 7-5
QuarterfinalsHyeon ChungWin 5-7, 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsDenis ShapovalovWin 7-5, 6-4
FinalPeter GojowczykWin 6-1, 6-4

New York Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSebastian KordaWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundDudi SelaWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-0
QuarterfinalsKevin AndersonLoss 3-6, 7-5, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJuan Martin Del PotroLoss 3-6, 4-6, 3-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatthew EbdenLoss 3-6, 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

AP Top 25
Sat, Oct 20
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST10:00 CST11:00 EST
19
6
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST10:00 CST11:00 EST
24
9
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST10:00 CST11:00 EST
Preview
20
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST10:00 CST11:00 EST
Preview
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST10:00 CST11:00 EST
Preview
23
16
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST1:30 CST2:30 EST
Preview
3
18
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST1:30 CST2:30 EST
Preview
1
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST1:30 CST2:30 EST
Preview
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST1:30 CST2:30 EST
15
10
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET11:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST5:00 CST6:00 EST
Preview
22
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET11:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST5:00 CST6:00 EST
Preview
5
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET11:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST5:00 CST6:00 EST
Preview
21
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST5:30 CST6:30 EST
Preview
14
2
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST5:30 CST6:30 EST
12
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST5:30 CST6:30 EST
Preview
25
NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 18
Denver 5:20 PT6:20 MT7:20 CT8:20 ET0:20 GMT8:20 5:20 MST6:20 CST7:20 EST7:20 CT4:20 UAE (+1)20:20 ETNaN:�
Preview
Arizona 
Sunday, Oct. 21
Tennessee 6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET13:30 GMT21:30 6:30 MST7:30 CST8:30 EST8:30 CT17:30 UAE9:30 ETNaN:�
LA Chargers 
New England 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Chicago 
Buffalo 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Indianapolis 
Houston 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Jacksonville 
Detroit 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Miami 
Minnesota 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
NY Jets 
Carolina 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Philadelphia 
Cleveland 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Tampa Bay 
New Orleans 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST2:05 CST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Baltimore 
LA Rams 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST2:25 CST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
San Francisco 
Dallas 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST2:25 CST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Washington 
Cincinnati 5:20 PT6:20 MT7:20 CT8:20 ET0:20 GMT8:20 5:20 MST6:20 CST7:20 EST7:20 CT4:20 UAE (+1)20:20 ETNaN:�
Kansas City 
Monday, Oct. 22
NY Giants 5:15 PT6:15 MT7:15 CT8:15 ET0:15 GMT8:15 5:15 MST6:15 CST7:15 EST7:15 CT4:15 UAE (+1)20:15 ETNaN:�
Atlanta 
MLB Scoreboard
American League
Boston8Final
Houston2
National League
Milwaukee1Final
13
LA Dodgers2
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Durham 
ATP Scoreboard
Wednesday, Oct. 17
Intrum Stockholm Open (ATP)
First Round
O. Otte6 3    
J. Zopp3 4    
(7) D. Shapovalov 
P. Polansky 
 
European Open (ATP)
First Round
Y. Bhambri5     
S. Caruso5     
M. Granollers 
C. Norrie 
Second Round
(5) G. Simon6 2    
M. McDonald1 1    
J. Struff 
F. Lopez 
(4) R. Gasquet 
J. Vesely 
(3) M. Raonic 
V. Pospisil 
 
VTB Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
First Round
P. Herbert6 6    
A. Bublik3 4    
Second Round
R. Berankis3 6    
A. Bedene6 6    
B. Paire 
E. Gerasimov 
(3) K. Khachanov 
L. Rosol 
(1) M. Cecchinato 
A. Mannarino 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Wednesday, Oct. 17
BGL Luxembourg Open (WTA)
Second Round
(8) P. Parmentier5 2    
V. Lapko7 6    
(6) D. Vekic2 6 3   
F. Ferro6 1 2   
(9) K. Flipkens 
B. Bencic 
M. Gasparyan 
D. Jakupovic 
(3) C. Suarez Nav 
E. Bouchard 
(1) J. Goerges 
A. Blinkova 
(2) G. Muguruza 
D. Yastremska 
(5) K. Siniakova 
A. Petkovic 
 
VTB Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Second Round
(3) S. Stephens3 2    
O. Jabeur6 6    
(8) A. Kontaveit6 77    
K. Mladenovic2 63    
(2) K. Pliskova1 2    
V. Zvonareva6 6    
(5) A. Sevastova7 2    
Y. Putintseva5 2    
V. Grammatiko0     
A. Pavlyuchen1     
(4) K. Bertens 
A. Sasnovich 
D. Gavrilova 
J. Konta 
(6) D. Kasatkina 
A. Cornet