Nikoloz Basilashvili
Rank Points Record
17 2020 27-18
Country: GeorgiaHeight: 6-1 Born: 2/23/1992
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 174 Birthplace: Tbilisi, Georgia


Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 11 - Aug. 18Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey RublevLoss 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 2-6

Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 5 - Aug. 11Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundJan-Lennard StruffWin 2-6, 6-2, 6-3
Third RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 5-7, 7-5, 6-7 (5-7)

Hamburg Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 22 - Jul. 28Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHugo DellienWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundJuan Ignacio LonderoWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsJeremy ChardyWin 6-2, 6-3
SemifinalsAlexander ZverevWin 6-4, 4-6, 7-6 (7-5)
FinalAndrey RublevWin 7-5, 4-6, 6-3

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: 18
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJames WardWin 2-6, 4-6, 6-4, 6-4, 8-6
Second RoundDaniel EvansLoss 3-6, 2-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Noventi Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatteo BerrettiniLoss 4-6, 4-6

MercedesCup
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 10 - Jun. 16Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarton FucsovicsLoss 7-6 (7-4), 2-6, 5-7

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJuan Ignacio LonderoLoss 4-6, 1-6, 3-6

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTristan LamasineWin 7-5, 7-5
QuarterfinalsJo-Wilfried TsongaWin 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 6-2, 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarton FucsovicsWin 6-1, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundLaslo DjereWin 7-5, 6-4
Third RoundRafael NadalLoss 1-6, 0-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrances TiafoeLoss 7-6 (10-8), 3-6, 4-6

Gazprom Hungarian Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPeter GojowczykWin 6-3, 0-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsLaslo DjereLoss 6-3, 2-6, 3-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 14 - Apr. 21Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarton FucsovicsLoss 5-7, 6-3, 1-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMischa ZverevWin 6-3, 6-2
Third RoundRobin HaaseWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
Fourth RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPrajnesh GunneswaranLoss 4-6, 7-6 (8-6), 6-7 (4-7)

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 25 - Mar. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaren KhachanovWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin 6-7 (2-7), 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsBorna CoricLoss 6-4, 2-6, 6-7 (1-7)

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 11 - Feb. 17Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHyeon ChungWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-1), 6-2
Second RoundMarton FucsovicsLoss 6-7 (1-7), 1-6

Garanti Koza Sofia Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 4 - Feb. 10Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel BrandsLoss 6-7 (7-9), 5-7

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristopher EubanksWin 6-4, 4-6, 7-6 (8-6), 6-3
Second RoundStefano TravagliaWin 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
Third RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss 3-6, 6-3, 6-7 (7-9), 4-6

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 5Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 6-1, 1-6, 6-1
Second RoundAndrey RublevWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsNovak DjokovicLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
Interleague
New York   7:15pm
Kansas City  
American League
Cleveland   1:05pm
New York  
Seattle   3:07pm
Toronto  
Houston   4:05pm
Oakland  
Detroit   6:10pm
Tampa Bay  
Baltimore   7:10pm
Boston  
Minnesota   8:05pm
Texas  
Chicago   9:07pm
Los Angeles  
National League
Chicago   1:35pm
Pittsburgh  
St. Louis   6:40pm
Cincinnati  
Milwaukee   7:05pm
Washington  
San Diego   7:05pm
Philadelphia  
Los Angeles   7:20pm
Atlanta  
Miami   8:10pm
Colorado  
San Francisco   8:10pm
Arizona  
Teams Score Time
Cleveland   4:00pm
Indianapolis  
New England   7:00pm
Tennessee  
Kansas City   7:30pm
Pittsburgh  
Detroit   8:00pm
Houston  
Dallas   10:00pm
Los Angeles  
New Orleans   Sun 4:00pm
Los Angeles  
Seattle   Sun 8:00pm
Minnesota  
San Francisco   Mon 8:00pm
Denver  
BMW Championship
Pos Name Score Thru
1 Hideki Matsuyama -12 1:00pm
2 Patrick Cantlay -11 1:00pm
2 Tony Finau -11 12:50pm
4 Justin Thomas -10 12:50pm
5 Corey Conners -9 12:20pm
5 Lucas Glover -9 12:40pm
5 Adam Hadwin -9 12:40pm
5 Chez Reavie -9 12:30pm
5 Rory Sabbatini -9 12:30pm
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT MICHIGAN
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 4 Kevin Harvick 2
2 11 Denny Hamlin 14
3 42 Kyle Larson 17
4 19 Martin Truex Jr 15
5 41 Daniel Suarez 11
6 18 Kyle Busch 22
7 47 Ryan Preece 29
8 24 William Byron 3
9 9 Chase Elliott 6
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 2 Tyler Reddick 38
2 98 Chase Briscoe 6
3 23 John Hunter Nemechek 9
4 51 Jeremy Clements 5
5 22 Austin Cindric 1
6 08 Gray Gaulding 13
7 61 Timmy Hill 21
8 7 Justin Allgaier 3
9 1 Michael Annett 15
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 24 Brett Moffitt 1
2 51 Chandler Smith 7
3 4 Ross Chastain 2
4 52 Stewart Friesen 3
5 98 Grant Enfinger 14
6 2 Sheldon Creed 24
7 88 Matt Crafton 11
8 99 Ben Rhodes 4
9 4 Todd Gilliland 17