Borna Coric
Rank Points Record
21 1745 23-10
Country: CroatiaHeight: 6-1 Born: 11/14/1996
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 174 Birthplace: Zagreb, Croatia


Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 6-7 (6-8), 2-6, 2-6

Gerry Weber Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander ZverevWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsAndreas SeppiWin 7-5, 6-3
SemifinalsRoberto Bautista AgutWin 2-3 Retired
FinalRoger FedererWin 7-6 (8-6), 3-6, 6-2

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundThomas FabbianoWin 4-6, 6-2, 6-1, 6-1
Third RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss 5-7, 3-6, 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss 1-4 Retired

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundJan-Lennard StruffWin 6-0, 6-2
Third RoundDominic ThiemLoss 6-2, 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 15 - Apr. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJulien BenneteauWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 6-7 (2-7), 5-7

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: 29
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLeonardo MayerWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundJack SockWin 5-7, 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Fourth RoundDenis ShapovalovWin 7-6 (7-2), 4-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsAlexander ZverevLoss 4-6, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonald YoungWin 6-0, 6-2
Second RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 6-0, 6-3
Third RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin 6-1, 6-3
Fourth RoundTaylor FritzWin 6-2, 6-7 (6-8), 6-4
QuarterfinalsKevin AndersonWin 2-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
SemifinalsRoger FedererLoss 7-5, 4-6, 4-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 26 - Mar. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRichard GasquetWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundBenoit PaireWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn MillmanLoss 5-7, 4-6, 1-6

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin 5-7, 6-2, 7-6 (10-8)
Second RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin 6-1, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAndrey RublevLoss 3-6, 5-7

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Marathon Classic (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1T. Suwannapura - z-14F
2B. Lincicome - y-14F
3B. Henderson-13F
4A. Ernst-12F
5tJ. Concolino-11F
5tD. Darquea-11F
5tM. Lee-11F
5tE. Talley-11F
9tS. Changkija-10F
9tM. Harigae-10F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
Const. Sr Players (CHMP)
PosNameScoreThru
1V. Singh - z-20F
2J. Maggert - y-20F
3B. Jobe-18F
4tJ. Kelly-17F
4tS. McCarron-17F
6tB. Bryant-16F
6tS. Parel-16F
6tK. Perry-16F
6tD. Waldorf-16F
10tG. Day-15F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
ATP Scoreboard
Monday, Jul. 23
Suisse Open Gstaad (ATP)
First Round
J. Munar6 6    
A. Menendez-M1 0    
Y. Hanfmann6 3 5   
J. Zopp3 6 6   
E. Ymer4     
T. Daniel3     
(7) G. Garcia-Lop 
R. Carballes  
F. Auger-Alia 
G. Andreozzi 
 
BB&T Atlanta Open (ATP)
 
German Open Hamburg (ATP)
First Round
L. Mayer6 6    
A. Ramos-Vino3 2    
(2) D. Schwartzma6 2    
C. Ruud4 5    
(4) D. Dzumhur 
J. Kovalik 
D. Masur 
M. Marterer 
D. Ferrer 
R. Molleker 
(3) P. Carreno Bu 
F. Mayer 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Monday, Jul. 23
Jiangxi Tennis Open (WTA)
First Round
W. Zheng3 3    
E. Liang6 6    
M. Gasparyan6 6    
S. Xu1 4    
M. Kobori63 0    
F. Xun77 6    
(7) Y. Duan2 3    
L. Zhu6 6    
J. Cako 
E. Hozumi 
(4) K. Nara 
J. Lu 
(2) Q. Wang 
A. Raina 
(8) X. Han 
Z. Yang 
 
Moscow Open (WTA)
First Round
(5) A. Sasnovich2     
J. Larsson0     
V. Tomova 
A. Potapova 
A. Lottner 
T. Zidansek 
(8) K. Kanepi 
V. Zvonareva