Borna Coric
Rank Points Record
54 886 20-23
Country: CroatiaHeight: 6-1 Born: 11/14/1996
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 174 Birthplace: Zagreb, Croatia


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDudi SelaLoss 3-6, 2-6

Chengdu Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 25 - Oct. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuido PellaLoss 4-6, 6-7 (2-7)

St. Petersburg Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJan-Lennard StruffLoss 6-3, 2-6, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJiri VeselyWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-2), 6-2
Second RoundAlexander ZverevWin 3-6, 7-5, 7-6 (7-1), 7-6(7-4)
Third RoundKevin AndersonLoss 4-6, 3-6, 2-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 26Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDonald YoungWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundJohn IsnerWin 7-5, 6-2
QuarterfinalsJan-Lennard StruffLoss 4-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 3-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Coupe Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail YouzhnyWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundRafael NadalLoss 1-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRyan HarrisonLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Antalya Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoLoss 5-7, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMathias BourgueWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundSteve JohnsonLoss 2-6, 6-7 (8-10), 6-3, 6-7 (6-8)

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 21 - May 27Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 4-6, 7-5, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMischa ZverevWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertWin 7-5, 6-4
Third RoundAndy MurrayWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsDominic ThiemLoss 1-6, 4-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 1 - May 7Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicLoss 3-6, 7-6 (7-1), 5-7

Gazprom Hungarian Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJiri VeselyLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 16 - Apr. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJeremy ChardyLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-3, 3-6

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDiego SchwartzmanWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundReda El AmraniWin 6-2, 3-6, 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsJiri VeselyWin 6-4, 6-4
FinalPhilipp KohlschreiberWin 5-7, 7-6 (7-3), 7-5

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcel GranollersWin 7-6 (8-6), 4-6, 6-3
Second RoundDominic ThiemWin 6-1, 7-5
Third RoundAdrian MannarinoLoss 4-6, 6-2, 6-7 (3-7)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHenri LaaksonenLoss 6-3, 4-6, 2-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLucas GomezWin 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundMarin CilicLoss 3-6, 6-2, 3-6

Delray Beach Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSantiago GiraldoWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundMilos RaonicLoss 3-6, 6-7 (2-7)

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaren KhachanovWin 7-6 (8-6), 7-6 (12-10)
Second RoundMarin CilicLoss 1-6, 6-2, 4-6

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 6 - Feb. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAljaz BedeneLoss 5-7, 6-4, 1-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexandr DolgopolovLoss 3-6, 4-6, 6-3, 6-7 (7-9)

Aircel Chennai Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 8Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHyeon ChungLoss 3-6, 5-7

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

NBA Scoreboard
Philadelphia 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Detroit 
Atlanta 4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CTNaN:�
Preview
Miami 
Memphis 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Houston 
Charlotte 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Milwaukee 
Golden State 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)02:3020:30 ET7:30 CTNaN:�
Preview
Dallas 
Toronto 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)02:3020:30 ET7:30 CTNaN:�
Preview
San Antonio 
Washington 6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Denver 
Sacramento 7:00 PT8:00 MT9:00 CT10:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)04:0022:00 ET9:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Phoenix 
NHL Scoreboard
Los Angeles 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Toronto 
San Jose 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
NY Rangers 
MLB Scoreboard
Tuesday, Oct 24
World Series
Houston 5:09 PT6:09 MT7:09 CT8:09 ET20:09 ET0:09 GMT8:09 5:09 MST7:09 EST7:39 VEN4:09 UAE (+1)7:09 CT
LA Dodgers 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
THE CJ CUP (PGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1J. Thomas - z-9F
2M. Leishman - y-9F
3C. Smith-8F
4W. Kim-6F
5tS. Brown-5F
5tB. Harman-5F
5tA. Lahiri-5F
5tL. List-5F
5tJ. Lovemark-5F
5tP. Perez-5F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
LPGA Taiwan (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1E. Ji-17F
2L. Ko-11F
3tC. Ciganda-7F
3tS. Feng-7F
3tS. Ryu-7F
3tM. Sagstrom-7F
3tL. Salas-7F
8C. Kerr-6F
9J. Concolino-5F
10tB. Altomare-4F
View Full Leaderboard
 
ATP Scoreboard
Monday, Oct. 23
Erste Bank Open 500 (ATP)
First Round
G. Simon6 6    
E. Gulbis3 3    
R. Gasquet6 6    
F. Lopez2 3    
B. Tomic1     
P. Herbert2     
(5) J. Isner 
P. Kohlschrei 
(1) A. Zverev 
V. Troicki 
 
Swiss Indoors Basel (ATP)
 
WTA Scoreboard
Monday, Oct. 23
WTA Tour Championships (WTA)
Round Robin
(1) S. Halep6 6    
(8) C. Garcia4 2    
(4) E. Svitolina2 0    
(6) C. Wozniacki6 3