Kyle Edmund
Rank Points Record
30 1360 17-16
Country: EnglandHeight: 6-2 Born: 1/8/1995
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 184 Birthplace: Johannesburg, South Africa


Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 11 - Aug. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 2-6, 5-7

Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 5 - Aug. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNick KyrgiosWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 3-6, 0-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 29 - Aug. 4Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLloyd HarrisWin 6-1, 6-4
Third RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsPeter GojowczykLoss 3-6, 6-4, 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: 30
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJaume MunarWin 6-4, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundFernando VerdascoLoss 6-4, 6-4, 6-7 (3-7), 3-6, 4-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jun. 29Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCameron NorrieWin 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsDaniel EvansWin 1-6, 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsTaylor FritzLoss 6-7 (8-10), 3-6

Fever-Tree Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss 3-6, 5-7

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: 28
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJeremy ChardyWin 7-6 (7-1), 5-7, 6-4, 4-6, 7-5
Second RoundPablo CuevasLoss 6-7 (3-7), 3-6, 1-2 Retired

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFernando VerdascoLoss 6-4, 4-6, 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFabio FogniniLoss 4-6, 3-6

BMW Open by FWU
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 29 - May 5Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis KudlaLoss 4-6, 3-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 14 - Apr. 21Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss 6-4, 3-6, 1-6

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 8 - Apr. 14Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundUgo HumbertWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 6-7 (6-8), 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundIlya IvashkaWin 6-3, 6-2
Third RoundMilos RaonicWin 6-4, 6-4
Fourth RoundJohn IsnerLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (3-7)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundNicolas JarryWin 6-2, 6-0
Third RoundRadu AlbotWin 6-3, 6-3
Fourth RoundRoger FedererLoss 1-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTomas BerdychLoss 3-6, 0-6, 5-7

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 6Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundYasutaka UchiyamaLoss 6-7 (6-7), 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
Interleague
New York 4 F
Kansas City 1
New York   2:15pm
Kansas City  
American League
Cleveland 5 F
New York 6
Seattle 4 F
Toronto 3
Houston 4 F
Oakland 8
Detroit 0 F
Tampa Bay 1
Baltimore 0 F
Boston 4
Minnesota 12 F
Texas 7
Chicago 5 F
Los Angeles 6
Baltimore   1:05pm
Boston  
Cleveland   1:05pm
New York  
Seattle   1:07pm
Toronto  
Detroit   1:10pm
Tampa Bay  
Minnesota   3:05pm
Texas  
Chicago   4:07pm
Los Angeles  
Houston   4:07pm
Oakland  
National League
Chicago 2 F
Pittsburgh 0
St. Louis 1 F
Cincinnati 6
Milwaukee 15 F
Washington 14
San Diego 5 F
Philadelphia 3
Los Angeles 3 F
Atlanta 4
Miami 4 F
Colorado 11
San Francisco 11 F
Arizona 6
San Diego   1:05pm
Philadelphia  
St. Louis   1:10pm
Cincinnati  
Los Angeles   1:20pm
Atlanta  
Milwaukee   1:35pm
Washington  
Miami   3:10pm
Colorado  
San Francisco   4:10pm
Arizona  
Chicago   7:10pm
Pittsburgh  
Teams Score Time
Cleveland 21 F
Indianapolis 18
New England 22 F
Tennessee 17
Kansas City 7 F
Pittsburgh 17
Detroit 23 F
Houston 30
Dallas 14 F
Los Angeles 10
New Orleans   4:00pm
Los Angeles  
Seattle   8:00pm
Minnesota  
San Francisco   Mon 8:00pm
Denver  
BMW Championship
Pos Name Score Thru
1 Justin Thomas -21 12:20pm
2 Patrick Cantlay -15 12:20pm
2 Tony Finau -15 12:20pm
4 Rory Sabbatini -14 12:09pm
5 Jon Rahm -13 12:09pm
6 Corey Conners -12 11:58am
6 Lucas Glover -12 11:58am
6 Brandt Snedeker -12 12:09pm
9 Rickie Fowler -11 11:58am
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 11 Denny Hamlin 1
2 95 Matt Dibenedetto 7
3 2 Brad Keselowski 13
4 18 Kyle Busch 31
5 9 Chase Elliott 6
6 42 Kyle Larson 2
7 14 Clint Bowyer 20
8 41 Daniel Suarez 18
9 1 Kurt Busch 4
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 2 Tyler Reddick 38
2 98 Chase Briscoe 6
3 23 John Hunter Nemechek 9
4 51 Jeremy Clements 5
5 22 Austin Cindric 1
6 08 Gray Gaulding 13
7 61 Timmy Hill 21
8 7 Justin Allgaier 3
9 1 Michael Annett 15
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 24 Brett Moffitt 1
2 51 Chandler Smith 7
3 4 Ross Chastain 2
4 52 Stewart Friesen 3
5 98 Grant Enfinger 14
6 2 Sheldon Creed 24
7 88 Matt Crafton 11
8 99 Ben Rhodes 4
9 4 Todd Gilliland 17