Kyle Edmund
Rank Points Record
58 877 25-25
Country: EnglandHeight: 6-2 Born: 1/8/1995
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 176 Birthplace: Johannesburg, South Africa


Shanghai Rolex Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 8 - Oct. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJiri VeselyWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundMarin CilicLoss 3-6, 6-7 (5-7)

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 3-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Chengdu Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 25 - Oct. 1Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernard TomicWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundJared DonaldsonLoss 0-6, 6-1, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRobin HaaseWin 6-3, 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundSteve JohnsonWin 7-5, 6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
Third RoundDenis ShapovalovLoss 6-3, 3-6, 3-6, 0-1 Retired

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThomas FabbianoWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundDaniil MedvedevWin 2-6, 6-2, 7-6 (8-6)
Third RoundMarton FucsovicsWin 6-2, 6-1
QuarterfinalsSteve JohnsonWin 5-7, 6-3, 6-3
SemifinalsDamir DzumhurLoss 6-1, 5-7, 3-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaLoss 3-6, 6-2, 3-6

Coupe Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid FerrerLoss 7-6 (7-5), 4-6, 3-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 31 - Aug. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHyeon ChungWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 5-7, 6-4, 3-6

BB&T Atlanta Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 24 - Jul. 30Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcos BaghdatisWin 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundPeter GojowczykWin 2-6, 6-4, 7-5
QuarterfinalsJack SockWin 6-4, 6-1
SemifinalsRyan HarrisonLoss 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander WardWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundGael MonfilsLoss 6-7 (1-7), 4-6, 4-6

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonald YoungLoss 4-6, 6-3, 3-6

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis ShapovalovLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-4, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGastao EliasWin 6-3, 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundRenzo OlivoWin 7-5, 6-3, 6-1
Third RoundKevin AndersonLoss 7-6 (8-6), 6-7 (4-7), 7-5, 1-6, 4-6

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 21 - May 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThiago MonteiroWin 2-6, 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundGilles SimonLoss 6-3, 5-7, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundJuan Martin Del PotroLoss 5-7, 4-6

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 1 - May 7Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao DominguesLoss 4-6, 6-3, 6-7 (2-7)

Barcelona Open Banco Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJeremy ChardyWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundDominic ThiemLoss 1-6, 4-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 16 - Apr. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel EvansWin 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundRafael NadalLoss 0-6, 7-5, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJared DonaldsonLoss 6-2, 6-7 (4-7), 2-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGastao EliasWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSam QuerreyLoss 2-6, 6-4, 3-6

Delray Beach Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 6-3, 6-0
Second RoundYen-Hsun LuWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-2
QuarterfinalsMilos RaonicLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSantiago GiraldoWin 6-2, 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundPablo Carreno BustaLoss 2-6, 4-6, 2-6

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatthew BartonLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-7 (5-7)

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundErnesto EscobedoWin 7-6 (7-4), 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundLucas PouilleWin 6-3, 3-1 Retired
QuarterfinalsStan WawrinkaLoss 7-6 (7-2), 4-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
Kansas City30Final
Oakland31
Sunday, Oct. 22
Tampa Bay 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Buffalo 
Carolina 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Chicago 
Tennessee 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Cleveland 
New Orleans 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Green Bay 
Jacksonville 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Indianapolis 
Arizona 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Rams 
NY Jets 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Miami 
Baltimore 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Minnesota 
Dallas 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Preview
San Francisco 
Denver 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Chargers 
Seattle 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
NY Giants 
Cincinnati 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
Pittsburgh 
Atlanta 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
New England 
Monday, Oct. 23
Washington 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
Philadelphia 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
THE CJ CUP (PGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1J. Thomas - z-9F
2M. Leishman - y-9F
3C. Smith-8F
4W. Kim-6F
5tP. Perez-5F
5tB. Harman-5F
5tJ. Lovemark-5F
5tL. List-5F
5tA. Lahiri-5F
5tS. Brown-5F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
LPGA Taiwan (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1E. Ji-17F
2L. Ko-11F
3tC. Ciganda-7F
3tS. Feng-7F
3tS. Ryu-7F
3tM. Sagstrom-7F
3tL. Salas-7F
8C. Kerr-6F
9J. Concolino-5F
10tB. Altomare-4F
View Full Leaderboard
 
Dominion Charity (CHMP)
PosNameScoreThru
1B. Langer-1418
2V. Singh-1118
3J. Durant-1018
4tM. Allen-918
4tS. Verplank-918
6tW. Austin-818
6tD. Toms-818
8tJ. Sluman-718
8tS. Dunlap-718
8tL. Janzen-718
View Full Leaderboard
 
ATP Scoreboard
Sunday, Oct. 22
Intrum Stockholm Open (ATP)
 
European Open (ATP)
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Final
(6) D. Dzumhur5     
R. Berankis2     
 
WTA Scoreboard
Sunday, Oct. 22
WTA Tour Championships (WTA)
Round Robin
(3) K. Pliskova6 6    
(5) V. Williams2 2    
(2) G. Muguruza 
(7) J. Ostapenko