banner
Marco Cecchinato
Rank Points Record
19 1838 28-20
Country: ItalyHeight: 6-1 Born: 9/30/1992
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 171 Birthplace: Palermo, Italy


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 15 - Oct. 21Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAdrian Mannarino

Rolex Shanghai Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 7 - Oct. 14Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGilles SimonWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundHyeon ChungWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-5)
Third RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 4-6, 0-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 29 - Oct. 7Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcos BaghdatisWin 1-6, 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundMarton FucsovicsLoss 4-6, 2-6

St. Petersburg Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 17 - Sep. 23Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLukas LackoWin 7-5, 7-6 (8-6)
QuarterfinalsRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 6-7 (0-7), 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 27 - Sep. 9Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJulien BenneteauLoss 6-2, 6-7 (5-7), 3-6, 4-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 19 - Aug. 25Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJan-Lennard StruffLoss 3-6, 4-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 12 - Aug. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoLoss 7-6 (9-7), 2-6, 6-7 (7-9)

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 6 - Aug. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrances TiafoeLoss 6-7 (3-7), 1-6

German Tennis Championships
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 23 - Jul. 29Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGael MonfilsLoss 4-6, 6-3, 4-6

Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 16 - Jul. 22Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJiri VeselyWin 2-6, 7-5, 7-5
QuarterfinalsLaslo DjereWin 6-4, 6-1
SemifinalsMarco TrungellitiWin 6-2, 6-1
FinalGuido PellaWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-4)

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: 29
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex De MinaurLoss 4-6, 7-6 (8-6), 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 24 - Jun. 30Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDenis IstominWin 4-6, 6-4, 7-5
QuarterfinalsJohn MillmanWin 5-7, 6-3, 6-2
SemifinalsLukas LackoLoss 3-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarius CopilWin 2-6, 6-7 (4-7), 7-5, 6-2, 10-8
Second RoundMarco TrungellitiWin 6-1, 7-6 (7-1), 6-1
Third RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-3, 6-1
Fourth RoundDavid GoffinWin 7-5, 4-6, 6-0, 6-3
QuarterfinalsNovak DjokovicWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-4), 1-6, 7-6(13-11)
SemifinalsDominic ThiemLoss 5-7, 6-7 (10-12), 1-6

Banque Eric Sturdza Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 20 - May 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndreas SeppiLoss 5-7, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo CuevasWin 2-6, 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundDavid GoffinLoss 7-5, 2-6, 2-6

BMW Open by FWU
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFabio FogniniWin 5-7, 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundMarton FucsovicsLoss 6-7 (5-7), 1-6

Gazprom Hungarian Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMirza BasicWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundDamir DzumhurWin 6-3, 6-1
QuarterfinalsJan-Lennard StruffWin 5-7, 6-4, 6-2
SemifinalsAndreas SeppiWin 5-7, 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
FinalJohn MillmanWin 7-5, 6-4

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 15 - Apr. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDamir DzumhurWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundMilos RaonicLoss 6-7 (5-7), 2-6

Brasil Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 26 - Mar. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSebastian OfnerLoss 3-6, 3-6

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo Carreno BustaLoss 4-6, 1-6

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHoracio ZeballosLoss 1-6, 4-6

Ecuador Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 5 - Feb. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGerald MelzerLoss 4-6, 2-6

Tata Open Maharashtra
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertLoss 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (8-6), 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

AP Top 25
Sat, Oct 20
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST10:00 CST11:00 EST
19
6
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST10:00 CST11:00 EST
24
9
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST10:00 CST11:00 EST
Preview
20
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST10:00 CST11:00 EST
Preview
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST10:00 CST11:00 EST
Preview
23
16
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST1:30 CST2:30 EST
Preview
3
18
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST1:30 CST2:30 EST
Preview
1
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST1:30 CST2:30 EST
Preview
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST1:30 CST2:30 EST
15
10
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET11:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST5:00 CST6:00 EST
Preview
22
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET11:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST5:00 CST6:00 EST
Preview
5
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET11:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST5:00 CST6:00 EST
Preview
21
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST5:30 CST6:30 EST
Preview
14
2
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST5:30 CST6:30 EST
12
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST5:30 CST6:30 EST
Preview
25
NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 18
Denver 5:20 PT6:20 MT7:20 CT8:20 ET0:20 GMT8:20 5:20 MST6:20 CST7:20 EST7:20 CT4:20 UAE (+1)20:20 ETNaN:�
Preview
Arizona 
Sunday, Oct. 21
Tennessee 6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET13:30 GMT21:30 6:30 MST7:30 CST8:30 EST8:30 CT17:30 UAE9:30 ETNaN:�
LA Chargers 
New England 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Chicago 
Buffalo 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Indianapolis 
Houston 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Jacksonville 
Detroit 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Miami 
Minnesota 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
NY Jets 
Carolina 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Philadelphia 
Cleveland 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Tampa Bay 
New Orleans 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST2:05 CST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Baltimore 
LA Rams 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST2:25 CST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
San Francisco 
Dallas 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST2:25 CST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Washington 
Cincinnati 5:20 PT6:20 MT7:20 CT8:20 ET0:20 GMT8:20 5:20 MST6:20 CST7:20 EST7:20 CT4:20 UAE (+1)20:20 ETNaN:�
Kansas City 
Monday, Oct. 22
NY Giants 5:15 PT6:15 MT7:15 CT8:15 ET0:15 GMT8:15 5:15 MST6:15 CST7:15 EST7:15 CT4:15 UAE (+1)20:15 ETNaN:�
Atlanta 
MLB Scoreboard
American League
Boston8Final
Houston2
National League
Milwaukee1Final
13
LA Dodgers2
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Durham 
ATP Scoreboard
Wednesday, Oct. 17
Intrum Stockholm Open (ATP)
First Round
O. Otte6 3    
J. Zopp3 4    
(7) D. Shapovalov 
P. Polansky 
 
European Open (ATP)
First Round
Y. Bhambri5     
S. Caruso5     
M. Granollers 
C. Norrie 
Second Round
(5) G. Simon6 2    
M. McDonald1 1    
J. Struff 
F. Lopez 
(4) R. Gasquet 
J. Vesely 
(3) M. Raonic 
V. Pospisil 
 
VTB Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
First Round
P. Herbert6 6    
A. Bublik3 4    
Second Round
R. Berankis3 6    
A. Bedene6 6    
B. Paire 
E. Gerasimov 
(3) K. Khachanov 
L. Rosol 
(1) M. Cecchinato 
A. Mannarino 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Wednesday, Oct. 17
BGL Luxembourg Open (WTA)
Second Round
(8) P. Parmentier5 2    
V. Lapko7 6    
(6) D. Vekic2 6 3   
F. Ferro6 1 2   
(9) K. Flipkens 
B. Bencic 
M. Gasparyan 
D. Jakupovic 
(3) C. Suarez Nav 
E. Bouchard 
(1) J. Goerges 
A. Blinkova 
(2) G. Muguruza 
D. Yastremska 
(5) K. Siniakova 
A. Petkovic 
 
VTB Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Second Round
(3) S. Stephens3 2    
O. Jabeur6 6    
(8) A. Kontaveit6 77    
K. Mladenovic2 63    
(2) K. Pliskova1 2    
V. Zvonareva6 6    
(5) A. Sevastova7 2    
Y. Putintseva5 2    
V. Grammatiko0     
A. Pavlyuchen1     
(4) K. Bertens 
A. Sasnovich 
D. Gavrilova 
J. Konta 
(6) D. Kasatkina 
A. Cornet