banner
Diego Schwartzman
Rank Points Record
17 1940 34-22
Country: ArgentinaHeight: 5-7 Born: 8/16/1992
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 141 Birthplace: Buenos Aires, Argentina


Rolex Shanghai Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 7 - Oct. 14Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSam QuerreyLoss 3-6, 4-6

Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 1 - Oct. 7Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 4-6, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 27 - Sep. 9Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFederico DelbonisWin 6-2, 7-6 (8-6), 6-2
Second RoundJaume MunarWin 6-2, 6-0, 5-7, 6-2
Third RoundKei NishikoriLoss 4-6, 4-6, 7-5, 1-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 12 - Aug. 19Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStan WawrinkaLoss 2-6, 6-4, 3-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 6 - Aug. 12Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKyle EdmundWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundSam QuerreyWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-1
Third RoundMarin CilicLoss 3-6, 2-6

German Tennis Championships
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 23 - Jul. 29Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCasper RuudWin 6-4, 2-6, 6-2
Second RoundDaniel MasurWin 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsLeonardo MayerLoss 3-6, 6-4, 3-6

SkiStar Swedish Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 16 - Jul. 22Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSimone BolelliLoss 6-7 (8-10), 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMirza BasicWin 6-3, 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundJiri VeselyLoss 3-6, 4-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 24 - Jun. 30Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLukas LackoLoss 6-4, 4-6, 5-7

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCalvin HemeryWin 6-1, 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundAdam PavlasekWin 6-1, 6-3, 6-1
Third RoundBorna CoricWin 7-5, 6-3, 6-3
Fourth RoundKevin AndersonWin 1-6, 2-6, 7-5, 7-6(7-0), 6-2
QuarterfinalsRafael NadalLoss 6-4, 3-6, 2-6, 2-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicolas JarryWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundBenoit PaireLoss 6-2, 4-6, 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundFeliciano LopezWin 7-5, 2-6, 6-2
Third RoundRafael NadalLoss 3-6, 4-6

BMW Open by FWU
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 6Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMaximilian MartererLoss 4-6, 2-6

Barcelona Open Banco Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss 2-6, 1-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 15 - Apr. 22Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuido PellaWin 0-6, 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundRichard GasquetLoss 2-6, 1-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundNicolas JarryWin 6-3, 6-1
Third RoundMilos RaonicLoss 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarcos BaghdatisLoss 5-7, 4-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 26 - Mar. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFernando VerdascoWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundRyan HarrisonLoss 3-6, 7-5, 4-6

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCasper RuudWin 4-1 Retired
Second RoundFederico DelbonisWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsGael MonfilsWin 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsNicolas JarryWin 7-5, 6-2
FinalFernando VerdascoWin 6-2, 6-3

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndreas Haider-MaurerWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundThomaz BellucciWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsAljaz BedeneLoss 4-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicWin 2-6, 6-3, 5-7, 6-4, 11-9
Second RoundCasper RuudWin 6-4, 6-2, 6-3
Third RoundAlexandr DolgopolovWin 6-7 (1-7), 6-2, 6-3, 6-3
Fourth RoundRafael NadalLoss 3-6, 7-6 (7-4), 3-6, 3-6

Sydney International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFeliciano LopezLoss 3-6, 6-7 (1-7)

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 7Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexandr DolgopolovLoss 4-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

NHL Scoreboard
Los Angeles 4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST5:30 CST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Toronto 
Detroit 4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST5:30 CST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Montreal 
Dallas 4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST5:30 CST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Ottawa 
Minnesota 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST6:00 CST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Nashville 
MLB Scoreboard
National League
Milwaukee 4:39 PT5:39 MT6:39 CT7:39 ET19:39 ET23:39 GMT7:39 4:39 MST6:39 EST5:39 CST7:09 VEN3:39 UAE (+1)6:39 CT
Preview
LA Dodgers 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Durham 
ATP Scoreboard
Monday, Oct. 15
Intrum Stockholm Open (ATP)
First Round
D. Kudla6 7    
G. Garcia-Lop2 5    
E. Ymer4     
M. Marterer4     
 
European Open (ATP)
First Round
L. Mayer3 5    
V. Pospisil6 7    
J. Munar4 4    
J. Vesely6 6    
M. McDonald6 710    
N. Jarry1 68    
(7) F. Tiafoe3     
F. Lopez3     
 
VTB Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
First Round
L. Djere7 4 62   
A. Bedene5 6 77   
L. Rosol6 4 6   
M. Berrettini3 6 4   
A. Mannarino3 4    
E. Karlovskiy6 4    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Monday, Oct. 15
BGL Luxembourg Open (WTA)
First Round
(8) P. Parmentier710 6    
V. Golubic68 2    
V. Lapko6 5 6   
C. Witthoeft4 7 4   
(6) D. Vekic4     
A. Schmiedlov0     
A. Blinkova 
T. Maria 
 
VTB Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
First Round
A. Pavlyuchen7 6    
A. Tomljanovi5 4    
(8) A. Kontaveit2 6 7   
A. Potapova6 3 5   
A. Sasnovich6 6    
M. Buzarnescu3 4    
(5) A. Sevastova4 7 6   
M. Rybarikova6 5 3   
Y. Putintseva0     
I. Begu0     
(6) D. Kasatkina 
L. Tsurenko