Jan-Lennard Struff
Rank Points Record
67 865 11-15
Country: GermanyHeight: 6-5 Born: 4/25/1990
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 192 Birthplace: Warstein, West Germany


Gerry Weber Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 4-6, 1-6

MercedesCup
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 11 - Jun. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRudolf MollekerLoss 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEvgeny DonskoyWin 6-1, 6-3, 6-0
Second RoundSteve JohnsonLoss 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 2-6, 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarius CopilWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundBorna CoricLoss 0-6, 2-6

BMW Open by FWU
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel MasurWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-4
Second RoundYannick MadenWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAlexander ZverevLoss 3-6, 2-6

Gazprom Hungarian Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJurgen ZoppWin 2-6, 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundAlexander BublikWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsMarco CecchinatoLoss 7-5, 4-6, 2-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 15 - Apr. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYuichi SugitaWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundFabio FogniniWin 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 4-6, 6-4, 4-6

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 9 - Apr. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexey VatutinLoss 6-3, 3-6, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikael YmerLoss 6-3, 5-7, 1-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex De MinaurLoss 6-3, 6-7 (3-7), 6-7 (5-7)

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 26 - Mar. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndreas Haider-MaurerWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundYuichi SugitaLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktor TroickiLoss 6-1, 6-7 (5-7), 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSoon Woo KwonWin 6-1, 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundRoger FedererLoss 4-6, 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Sydney International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDamir DzumhurLoss 1-6, 4-6

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTomas BerdychWin 6-4, 1-6, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundGael MonfilsLoss 3-6, 6-1, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Minor League Baseball
International League
Columbus 2:05 PT3:05 MT4:05 CT5:05 ET10:05 GMT
Gwinnett 
Norfolk 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET12:00 GMT
Louisville 
Toledo 4:04 PT5:04 MT6:04 CT7:04 ET12:04 GMT
Charlotte 
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Rochester 
Lehigh Valley 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Buffalo 
Syracuse 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Pawtucket 
Durham 4:15 PT5:15 MT6:15 CT7:15 ET12:15 GMT
Indianapolis 
Columbus 4:35 PT5:35 MT6:35 CT7:35 ET12:35 GMT
Gwinnett 
ATP Scoreboard
Friday, Jun. 22
Fever-Tree Championships (ATP)
Quarterfinals
(1) M. Cilic77 6    
(5) S. Querrey63 2    
F. Lopez65 63    
N. Kyrgios77 77    
A. Mannarino5 1    
N. Djokovic7 6    
J. Chardy6 6    
F. Tiafoe4 4    
 
Halle Open (ATP)
Quarterfinals
Y. Sugita2 5    
D. Kudla6 7    
(1) R. Federer77 7    
M. Ebden62 5    
(4) R. Bautista A6 63 6   
K. Khachanov3 77 3   
A. Seppi5 3    
B. Coric7 6    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Friday, Jun. 22
Nature Valley Classic (WTA)
Quarterfinals
M. Rybarikova6 6    
D. Jakupovic2 4    
B. Strycova7 3    
L. Tsurenko5 0    
(4) P. Kvitova6 6    
(5) J. Goerges1 4    
(2) E. Svitolina3 2    
M. Buzarnescu6 6    
 
Mallorca Open (WTA)
Quarterfinals
(1) C. Garcia3 3    
S. Kenin6 6    
(7) L. Safarova63 6 4   
T. Maria77 4 6   
(3) A. Sevastova3 6 6   
A. Tomljanovi6 3 1   
S. Stosur6 6    
A. Riske4 2