Jan-Lennard Struff
Rank Points Record
49 933 25-26
Country: GermanyHeight: 6-5 Born: 4/25/1990
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 192 Birthplace: Warstein, West Germany


Intrum Stockholm Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarius CopilWin 6-7 (2-7), 6-4, 7-6 (14-12)
Second RoundJuan Martin Del PotroLoss 2-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Shanghai Rolex Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 8 - Oct. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMischa ZverevWin 3-6, 6-5 Retired
Second RoundKevin AndersonWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-2)
Third RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMischa ZverevLoss 7-5, 4-6, 4-6

Chengdu Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 25 - Oct. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis IstominLoss 3-6, 6-7 (3-7)

St. Petersburg Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundThomas FabbianoWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsJo-Wilfried TsongaWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
SemifinalsDamir DzumhurLoss 3-6, 5-7

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexandr DolgopolovLoss 6-3, 3-6, 2-6, 6-1, 3-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNorbert GombosWin 7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundPablo CuevasWin 7-6 (7-2), 7-5
Third RoundAndreas SeppiWin 6-3, 6-7 (3-7), 7-6 (7-3)
QuarterfinalsBorna CoricWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
SemifinalsRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 2-6, 4-6

Generali Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 31 - Aug. 5Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTommy HaasWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundThomaz BellucciLoss 4-6, 6-7 (3-7)

German Tennis Championships 2017
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 24 - Jul. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEvgeny DonskoyWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundLeonardo MayerLoss 2-6, 5-7

SkiStar Swedish Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey KuznetsovLoss 3-6, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMilos RaonicLoss 6-7 (5-7), 2-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Gerry Weber Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLucas PouilleLoss 6-1, 3-6, 4-6

MercedesCup
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 12 - Jun. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLukas LackoWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundLucas PouilleLoss 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (8-10)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTomas BerdychLoss 1-6, 1-6, 6-4, 4-6

Banque Eric Sturdza Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 21 - May 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCedrik-Marcel StebeLoss 3-6, 6-4, 6-7 (2-7)

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernard TomicWin 6-7 (8-10), 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundSam QuerreyLoss 4-6, 3-6

BMW Open by FWU AG
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 1 - May 7Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel MasurWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundTommy HaasWin 6-4, 7-5
QuarterfinalsAlexander ZverevLoss 6-3, 6-7 (3-7), 6-7 (5-7)

Barcelona Open Banco Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 1-6, 3-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 16 - Apr. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCasper RuudWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundGrigor DimitrovWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
Third RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss 3-6, 0-6

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaro DanielWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundAmine AhoudaWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsPhilipp KohlschreiberLoss 6-3, 5-7, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAljaz BedeneWin 7-5, 4-0 Retired
Second RoundGilles SimonWin 6-1, 6-1
Third RoundFederico DelbonisLoss 6-7 (5-7), 1-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSantiago GiraldoWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundLucas PouilleLoss 3-6, 2-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarius CopilLoss 4-6, 2-6

Open 13 Marseille
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJeremy ChardyWin 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 3-6, 6-3, 6-7 (3-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDominic ThiemLoss 6-4, 4-6, 4-6, 3-6

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 6-7 (1-7), 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
Kansas City30Final
Oakland31
Sunday, Oct. 22
Tampa Bay 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Buffalo 
Carolina 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Chicago 
Tennessee 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Cleveland 
New Orleans 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Green Bay 
Jacksonville 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Indianapolis 
Arizona 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Rams 
NY Jets 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Miami 
Baltimore 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Minnesota 
Dallas 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Preview
San Francisco 
Denver 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Chargers 
Seattle 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
NY Giants 
Cincinnati 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
Pittsburgh 
Atlanta 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
New England 
Monday, Oct. 23
Washington 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
Philadelphia 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
THE CJ CUP (PGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1J. Thomas - z-9F
2M. Leishman - y-9F
3C. Smith-8F
4W. Kim-6F
5tP. Perez-5F
5tB. Harman-5F
5tJ. Lovemark-5F
5tL. List-5F
5tA. Lahiri-5F
5tS. Brown-5F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
LPGA Taiwan (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1E. Ji-17F
2L. Ko-11F
3tC. Ciganda-7F
3tS. Feng-7F
3tS. Ryu-7F
3tM. Sagstrom-7F
3tL. Salas-7F
8C. Kerr-6F
9J. Concolino-5F
10tB. Altomare-4F
View Full Leaderboard
 
Dominion Charity (CHMP)
PosNameScoreThru
1B. Langer-1418
2V. Singh-1118
3J. Durant-1018
4tM. Allen-918
4tS. Verplank-918
6tW. Austin-818
6tD. Toms-818
8tJ. Sluman-718
8tS. Dunlap-718
8tL. Janzen-718
View Full Leaderboard
 
ATP Scoreboard
Sunday, Oct. 22
Intrum Stockholm Open (ATP)
 
European Open (ATP)
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Final
(6) D. Dzumhur5     
R. Berankis2     
 
WTA Scoreboard
Sunday, Oct. 22
WTA Tour Championships (WTA)
Round Robin
(3) K. Pliskova6 6    
(5) V. Williams2 2    
(2) G. Muguruza 
(7) J. Ostapenko