Guido Pella
Rank Points Record
28 1375 21-9
Country: ArgentinaHeight: 6-1 Born: 5/17/1990
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 183 Birthplace: Bahia Blanca, Argentina


Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-1), 6-2
Second RoundKaren KhachanovWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
Third RoundBenoit Paire

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 14 - Apr. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaslo DjereWin 6-7 (2-7), 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundMarin CilicWin 6-3, 5-7, 6-1
Third RoundMarco CecchinatoWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsRafael NadalLoss 6-7 (1-7), 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: 26
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLeonardo MayerLoss 2-6, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: 32
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlex BoltWin 7-6 (7-5), 2-6, 6-3
Third RoundJohn IsnerLoss 3-6, 4-6

Brasil Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 25 - Mar. 3Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRoberto Carballes BaenaWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsMarco TrungellitiWin 6-0, 6-3
SemifinalsLaslo DjereWin 7-6 (12-10), 7-6 (7-1)
FinalChristian GarinWin 7-5, 6-3

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 18 - Feb. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaLoss 4-6, 6-3, 4-6

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 11 - Feb. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancisco CerundoloWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundLeonardo MayerWin 6-4, 1-6, 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsJaume MunarWin 6-7 (3-7), 7-6 (11-9), 6-1
SemifinalsMarco CecchinatoLoss 4-6, 2-6

Cordoba Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 4 - Feb. 10Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPaolo LorenziWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsDiego SchwartzmanWin 7-5, 6-2
SemifinalsPablo CuevasWin 6-1, 3-6, 6-3
FinalJuan Ignacio LonderoLoss 6-3, 5-7, 1-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaLoss 6-7 (2-7), 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 2-6

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCem IlkelWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-3
Second RoundMarco CecchinatoLoss Retired

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPeter GojowczykLoss 1-6, 6-3, 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Minor League Baseball
International League
Buffalo 7:35 PT8:35 MT9:35 CT10:35 ET3:35 GMT
Syracuse 
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 3:05 PT4:05 MT5:05 CT6:05 ET11:05 GMT
Rochester 
Lehigh Valley 3:05 PT4:05 MT5:05 CT6:05 ET11:05 GMT
Pawtucket 
Norfolk 3:35 PT4:35 MT5:35 CT6:35 ET11:35 GMT
Columbus 
Durham 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET12:00 GMT
Louisville 
Toledo 4:04 PT5:04 MT6:04 CT7:04 ET12:04 GMT
Charlotte 
Indianapolis 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Gwinnett 
ATP Scoreboard
Wednesday, Apr. 24
Barcelona Open (ATP)
Second Round
(16) F. Auger-Alia6 79    
M. Jaziri3 67    
(7) D. Medvedev6 2 6   
A. Ramos-Vino3 6 1   
(15) L. Pouille3 1    
D. Ferrer6 6    
R. Carballes 64 6 6   
N. Kuhn77 4 2   
(11) G. Simon3 2    
M. McDonald6 6    
(1) R. Nadal67 6 6   
L. Mayer79 4 2   
(6) K. Khachanov2 64    
G. Pella6 77    
(13) G. Dimitrov6 64 6   
F. Verdasco2 77 3   
(12) P. Carreno Bu4 711 1   
B. Paire6 69 6   
(9) D. Shapovalov5 2    
C. Garin7 6    
 
Gazprom Hungarian Open (ATP)
First Round
Y. Maden3 6 4   
P. Cuevas6 3 6   
Second Round
(6) J. Millman4 6 2   
A. Balazs6 2 6   
P. Herbert7 6    
M. Bachinger5 2    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Wednesday, Apr. 24
Istanbul Cup (WTA)
First Round
K. Flipkens1 0    
A. Bogdan6 1    
(4) D. Yastremska3 4    
K. Mladenovic6 6    
(5) A. Tomljanovi3 3    
M. Vondrousov6 6    
K. Kozlova6 1    
A. Potapova3 0    
Second Round
B. Strycova6 1 6   
S. Cirstea2 6 3   
(2) M. Buzarnescu6 4 5   
M. Gasparyan1 6 7   
L. Arruabarre6 6    
R. Peterson3 2    
P. Parmentier0 4    
E. Rybakina6 6    
 
Porsche Tennis Grand Prix (WTA)
First Round
M. Minella2 4    
B. Bencic6 6    
D. Vekic6 7    
G. Gatto-Mont1 5    
V. Zvonareva5 4    
V. Azarenka7 6    
Q. Wang6 3 4   
S. Hsieh4 6 6   
(8) A. Kontaveit6 6    
C. Garcia4 3    
A. Pavlyuchen4 6 4   
J. Goerges6 2 0   
Second Round
(3) P. Kvitova6 6    
G. Minnen1 4