Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Joao Sousa
Rank Points Record
57 830 14-15
Country: PortugalHeight: 6-1 Born: 3/30/1989
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 161 Birthplace: Guimaraes, Portugal


Gerry Weber Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberLoss 6-3, 4-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJanko TipsarevicWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 1-6, 4-6, 3-6

Banque Eric Sturdza Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 21 - May 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRogerio Dutra SilvaLoss 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKyle EdmundLoss 3-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFabio FogniniLoss 4-6, 4-6

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 1 - May 7Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBjorn FratangeloLoss 3-6, 4-6

Barcelona Open Banco Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundHoracio ZeballosLoss 6-7 (3-7), 5-7

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 16 - Apr. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFlorian MayerWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundPablo CuevasLoss 3-6, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 30
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFabio FogniniLoss 6-7 (8-10), 6-2, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDiego SchwartzmanWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundMischa ZverevLoss 4-6, 3-6

Brasil Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 6Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRenzo OlivoWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsFederico DelbonisWin 6-3, 6-1
SemifinalsAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss 7-6 (7-5), 5-7, 2-6

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Carballes BaenaLoss 3-6, 1-6

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHoracio ZeballosWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundFederico DelbonisWin 7-5, 6-3
QuarterfinalsKei NishikoriLoss 1-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJordan ThompsonLoss 7-6 (7-2), 6-4, 3-6, 2-6, 1-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 6-1, 7-5
Second RoundBrydan KleinWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsRobin HaaseWin 6-3, 6-2
SemifinalsMarcos BaghdatisWin 6-1, 7-5
FinalJack SockLoss 3-6, 7-5, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Minor League Baseball
International League
Buffalo 3:35 PT4:35 MT5:35 CT6:35 ET4:35 MT6:35 ET11:35 GMT7:35 北京时间
Syracuse 
Pawtucket 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 
Lehigh Valley 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Rochester 
Toledo 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Columbus 
Norfolk 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Durham 
Indianapolis 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Louisville 
Charlotte 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Gwinnett 
ATP Scoreboard
Thursday, Jun. 22
AEGON Championships (ATP)
Second Round
(4) M. Cilic6 6    
S. Kozlov0 4    
J. Thompson 
S. Querrey 
D. Medvedev 
T. Kokkinakis 
J. Chardy 
F. Lopez 
 
Gerry Weber Open (ATP)
Second Round
(3) K. Nishikori2     
K. Khachanov3     
M. Youzhny0 5    
A. Rublev6 3    
(6) L. Pouille 
F. Mayer 
(1) R. Federer 
M. Zverev 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Thursday, Jun. 22
AEGON Classic Birmingham (WTA)
Second Round
(2) E. Svitolina4 6 1   
C. Giorgi6 4 0   
(6) G. Muguruza 
A. Riske 
(5) K. Mladenovic 
S. Zhang 
(4) J. Konta 
C. Vandeweghe 
 
Mallorca Open (WTA)
Second Round
(2) A. Sevastova62 6 0   
V. Lepchenko77 1 0   
(6) R. Vinci 
K. Flipkens 
(7) A. Konjuh 
V. Azarenka 
(3) C. Garcia 
J. Cepelova