Dominic Thiem
Rank Points Record
8 3665 46-15
Country: AustriaHeight: 6-1 Born: 9/3/1993
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 180 Birthplace: Wiener Neustadt, Austria


Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 12 - Aug. 19Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 6 - Aug. 12Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss 3-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Generali Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 30 - Aug. 4Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMartin KlizanLoss 1-6, 6-1, 5-7

German Tennis Championships
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 23 - Jul. 29Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCorentin MoutetWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundJohn MillmanWin 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsNicolas JarryLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (7-9)

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcos BaghdatisLoss 4-6, 5-7, 0-2 Retired

Gerry Weber Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail YouzhnyWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
Second RoundYuichi SugitaLoss 2-6, 5-7

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIlya IvashkaWin 6-2, 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundStefanos TsitsipasWin 6-2, 2-6, 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundMatteo BerrettiniWin 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 6-3, 6-2
Fourth RoundKei NishikoriWin 6-2, 6-0, 5-7, 6-4
QuarterfinalsAlexander ZverevWin 6-4, 6-2, 6-1
SemifinalsMarco CecchinatoWin 7-5, 7-6 (12-10), 6-1
FinalRafael NadalLoss 4-6, 3-6, 2-6

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 20 - May 26Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRoberto Carballes BaenaWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsGuillermo Garcia-LopezWin 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-0), 6-4
SemifinalsDusan LajovicWin 6-4, 5-7, 6-4
FinalGilles SimonWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-1), 6-1

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFabio FogniniLoss 4-6, 6-1, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFederico DelbonisWin 4-6, 6-3, 7-5
Third RoundBorna CoricWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
QuarterfinalsRafael NadalWin 7-5, 6-3
SemifinalsKevin AndersonWin 6-4, 6-2
FinalAlexander ZverevLoss 4-6, 4-6

Barcelona Open Banco Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJaume MunarWin 7-6 (10-8), 6-1
Third RoundJozef KovalikWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
QuarterfinalsStefanos TsitsipasLoss 3-6, 2-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 15 - Apr. 22Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAndrey RublevWin 5-7, 7-5, 7-5
Third RoundNovak DjokovicWin 6-7 (2-7), 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsRafael NadalLoss 0-6, 2-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundStefanos TsitsipasWin 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
Third RoundPablo CuevasLoss 6-3, 4-6, 2-4 Retired

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 26 - Mar. 3Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCameron NorrieWin 6-3, 5-7, 7-5
Second RoundDenis ShapovalovWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsJuan Martin Del PotroLoss 2-6, 6-7 (7-9)

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicWin 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundPablo AndujarWin 4-2 Retired
QuarterfinalsFernando VerdascoLoss 4-6, 0-6

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundHoracio ZeballosWin 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsGuido PellaWin 7-6 (9-7), 6-4
SemifinalsGael MonfilsWin 6-2, 6-1
FinalAljaz BedeneWin 6-2, 6-4

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuido PellaWin 6-4, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundDenis KudlaWin 6-7 (6-8), 3-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-3
Third RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 6-4, 6-2, 7-5
Fourth RoundTennys SandgrenLoss 2-6, 6-4, 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (9-7), 3-6

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 6Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEvgeny DonskoyWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
Second RoundAljaz BedeneWin 7-5, 6-4
QuarterfinalsStefanos TsitsipasWin 7-5, 6-4
SemifinalsGael MonfilsLoss Retired

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

MLB Scoreboard
Interleague
NY Mets 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET19:05 ET23:05 GMT7:05 4:05 MST6:05 EST5:05 CST6:35 VEN3:05 UAE (+1)6:05 CT
Preview
Baltimore 
Boston 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET19:05 ET23:05 GMT7:05 4:05 MST6:05 EST5:05 CST6:35 VEN3:05 UAE (+1)6:05 CT
Preview
Philadelphia 
Cleveland 4:10 PT5:10 MT6:10 CT7:10 ET19:10 ET23:10 GMT7:10 4:10 MST6:10 EST5:10 CST6:40 VEN3:10 UAE (+1)6:10 CT
Preview
Cincinnati 
Arizona 5:05 PT6:05 MT7:05 CT8:05 ET20:05 ET0:05 GMT8:05 5:05 MST7:05 EST6:05 CST7:35 VEN4:05 UAE (+1)7:05 CT
Preview
Texas 
Pittsburgh 5:10 PT6:10 MT7:10 CT8:10 ET20:10 ET0:10 GMT8:10 5:10 MST7:10 EST6:10 CST7:40 VEN4:10 UAE (+1)7:10 CT
Preview
Minnesota 
Colorado 5:10 PT6:10 MT7:10 CT8:10 ET20:10 ET0:10 GMT8:10 5:10 MST7:10 EST6:10 CST7:40 VEN4:10 UAE (+1)7:10 CT
Preview
Houston 
LA Angels 7:10 PT8:10 MT9:10 CT10:10 ET22:10 ET2:10 GMT10:10 7:10 MST9:10 EST8:10 CST9:40 VEN6:10 UAE (+1)9:10 CT
Preview
San Diego 
American League
Tampa Bay 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET19:05 ET23:05 GMT7:05 4:05 MST6:05 EST5:05 CST6:35 VEN3:05 UAE (+1)6:05 CT
Preview
NY Yankees 
Chi White Sox 4:10 PT5:10 MT6:10 CT7:10 ET19:10 ET23:10 GMT7:10 4:10 MST6:10 EST5:10 CST6:40 VEN3:10 UAE (+1)6:10 CT
Preview
Detroit 
Toronto 5:15 PT6:15 MT7:15 CT8:15 ET20:15 ET0:15 GMT8:15 5:15 MST7:15 EST6:15 CST7:45 VEN4:15 UAE (+1)7:15 CT
Preview
Kansas City 
Seattle 7:05 PT8:05 MT9:05 CT10:05 ET22:05 ET2:05 GMT10:05 7:05 MST9:05 EST8:05 CST9:35 VEN6:05 UAE (+1)9:05 CT
Preview
Oakland 
National League
Milwaukee 11:20 PT12:20 MT1:20 CT2:20 ET14:20 ET18:20 GMT2:20 11:20 MST1:20 EST12:20 CST1:50 VEN22:20 UAE1:20 CT
Preview
Chi Cubs 
Miami 4:35 PT5:35 MT6:35 CT7:35 ET19:35 ET23:35 GMT7:35 4:35 MST6:35 EST5:35 CST7:05 VEN3:35 UAE (+1)6:35 CT
Preview
Atlanta 
Washington 5:15 PT6:15 MT7:15 CT8:15 ET20:15 ET0:15 GMT8:15 5:15 MST7:15 EST6:15 CST7:45 VEN4:15 UAE (+1)7:15 CT
Preview
St. Louis 
San Francisco 7:10 PT8:10 MT9:10 CT10:10 ET22:10 ET2:10 GMT10:10 7:10 MST9:10 EST8:10 CST9:40 VEN6:10 UAE (+1)9:10 CT
Preview
LA Dodgers 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Indianapolis 2:05 PT3:05 MT4:05 CT5:05 ET3:05 MT5:05 ET10:05 GMT6:05 北京时间
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 
Norfolk 2:05 PT3:05 MT4:05 CT5:05 ET3:05 MT5:05 ET10:05 GMT6:05 北京时间
Pawtucket 
Buffalo 4:04 PT5:04 MT6:04 CT7:04 ET5:04 MT7:04 ET12:04 GMT8:04 北京时间
Charlotte 
Syracuse 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Toledo 
Durham 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Lehigh Valley 
Rochester 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Columbus 
Louisville 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Gwinnett 
Indianapolis 4:35 PT5:35 MT6:35 CT7:35 ET5:35 MT7:35 ET12:35 GMT8:35 北京时间
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 
Norfolk 4:35 PT5:35 MT6:35 CT7:35 ET5:35 MT7:35 ET12:35 GMT8:35 北京时间
Pawtucket 
ATP Scoreboard
Tuesday, Aug. 14
Western & Southern Open (ATP/WTA)
First Round
R. Haase4 6 6   
F. Krajinovic6 2 3   
D. Lajovic3 3    
M. Raonic6 6    
H. Chung2 6 6   
J. Sock6 1 2   
P. Kohlschrei1     
M. Copil3     
K. Khachanov2 0    
A. Ramos-Vino6 0    
(15) N. Kyrgios 
D. Kudla 
B. Coric 
D. Medvedev 
M. Fucsovics 
H. Hurkacz 
(11) D. Goffin 
S. Tsitsipas 
D. Dzumhur 
M. Zverev 
Second Round
(16) L. Pouille 
L. Mayer 
(2) R. Federer 
P. Gojowczyk 
(14) K. Edmund 
D. Shapovalov 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Tuesday, Aug. 14
Western & Southern Open (ATP/WTA)
First Round
A. Bogdan3 2    
E. Makarova6 6    
(15) E. Mertens6 6    
M. Rybarikova4 2    
N. Osaka3 68    
M. Sakkari6 710    
(16) A. Barty6 7    
M. Vondrousov3 5    
T. Maria5 6 2   
A. Kiick7 3 1   
T. Babos2     
A. Anisimova3     
K. Kanepi 
V. Lepchenko 
(9) K. Pliskova 
A. Radwanska 
A. Sevastova 
C. Giorgi 
A. Pavlyuchen 
A. Krunic 
K. Bertens 
C. Vandeweghe 
(12) D. Kasatkina 
P. Martic 
Second Round
(6) C. Garcia 
V. Azarenka 
V. Kuzmova 
K. Mladenovic 
(5) E. Svitolina 
S. Kuznetsova 
(8) P. Kvitova 
S. Williams