Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Rank Points Record
41 1048 23-20
Country: FranceHeight: 6-2 Born: 3/18/1991
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 165 Birthplace: Schiltigheim, France


Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 11 - Aug. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSam QuerreyLoss 6-7 (2-7), 6-7 (1-7)

Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 5 - Aug. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis ShapovalovLoss 3-6, 5-7

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 29 - Aug. 4Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMiomir KecmanovicLoss 6-3, 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

BB&T Atlanta Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 22 - Jul. 28Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlexei PopyrinLoss 5-7, 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKevin AndersonLoss 3-6, 4-6, 2-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jun. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis KudlaWin 5-7, 7-6 (10-8), 6-4
Second RoundDaniel EvansLoss 3-6, 5-7

Noventi Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGael MonfilsWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-4
Second RoundSergiy StakhovskyWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-4
QuarterfinalsBorna CoricWin 7-5, 0-0 Retired
SemifinalsRoger FedererLoss 3-6, 3-6

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 10 - Jun. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatthew EbdenWin 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundDavid GoffinLoss 3-6, 5-7

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniil MedvedevWin 4-6, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundBenoit PaireLoss 2-6, 2-6, 7-5, 7-6 (8-6), 9-11

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJeremy ChardyWin 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundSteve JohnsonLoss 6-7 (6-8), 7-5, 1-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStan WawrinkaLoss 2-6, 3-6

Gazprom Hungarian Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEgor GerasimovWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundMatthias BachingerWin 7-5, 6-2
QuarterfinalsAttila BalazsWin 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsFilip KrajinovicLoss 2-6, 2-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 14 - Apr. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFernando VerdascoWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundKei NishikoriWin 7-5, 6-4
Third RoundBorna CoricLoss 4-6, 2-6

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 8 - Apr. 14Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThomas FabbianoWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundBenoit PaireLoss 4-6, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFilip KrajinovicLoss 4-6, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberLoss 4-6, 0-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 11 - Feb. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKei NishikoriLoss 6-3, 1-6, 4-6

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 4 - Feb. 10Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis KudlaWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundIlya IvashkaWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsDenis ShapovalovWin 7-5, 7-6 (7-4)
SemifinalsTomas BerdychWin 6-2, 7-5
FinalJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSam QuerreyWin 5-7, 7-6 (8-6), 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundHyeon ChungWin 6-2, 1-6, 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundMilos RaonicLoss 4-6, 4-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDominic ThiemWin 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundMaximilian MartererWin 6-3, 6-7 (6-7), 7-6 (7-6)
QuarterfinalsTomas BerdychLoss 2-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
Interleague
New York 11 F
Kansas City 5
American League
Baltimore 7 F
Boston 13
Cleveland 8 F
New York 4
Seattle 7 F
Toronto 0
Detroit 4 F
Tampa Bay 5
Minnesota 6 F
Texas 3
Chicago 2 F
Los Angeles 9
Houston 4 F
Oakland 1
Kansas City   7:05pm
Baltimore  
Seattle   7:10pm
Tampa Bay  
Los Angeles   8:05pm
Texas  
Chicago   8:10pm
Minnesota  
Detroit   8:10pm
Houston  
National League
San Diego 3 F
Philadelphia 2
St. Louis 5 F
Cincinnati 4
Los Angeles 3 F
Atlanta 5
Milwaukee 8 F
Washington 16
Miami 6 F
Colorado 7
San Francisco 1 F
Arizona 6
Chicago 7 9th
Pittsburgh 1
Washington   7:05pm
Pittsburgh  
San Diego   7:10pm
Cincinnati  
Milwaukee   7:45pm
St. Louis  
Colorado   9:40pm
Arizona  
Teams Score Time
New Orleans 19 F
Los Angeles 17
Seattle 19 0:06 4th
Minnesota 25
San Francisco   8:00pm
Denver  
BMW Championship
Pos Name Score Thru
1 Justin Thomas -25 F
2 Patrick Cantlay -22 F
3 Hideki Matsuyama -20 F
4 Tony Finau -18 F
5 Jon Rahm -16 F
5 Brandt Snedeker -16 F
7 Corey Conners -15 F
7 Lucas Glover -15 F
9 Kevin Kisner -14 F
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 11 Denny Hamlin 1
2 95 Matt Dibenedetto 7
3 2 Brad Keselowski 13
4 18 Kyle Busch 31
5 9 Chase Elliott 6
6 42 Kyle Larson 2
7 14 Clint Bowyer 20
8 41 Daniel Suarez 18
9 1 Kurt Busch 4
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 2 Tyler Reddick 38
2 98 Chase Briscoe 6
3 23 John Hunter Nemechek 9
4 51 Jeremy Clements 5
5 22 Austin Cindric 1
6 08 Gray Gaulding 13
7 61 Timmy Hill 21
8 7 Justin Allgaier 3
9 1 Michael Annett 15
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 24 Brett Moffitt 1
2 51 Chandler Smith 7
3 4 Ross Chastain 2
4 52 Stewart Friesen 3
5 98 Grant Enfinger 14
6 2 Sheldon Creed 24
7 88 Matt Crafton 11
8 99 Ben Rhodes 4
9 4 Todd Gilliland 17