Pablo Carreno Busta
Rank Points Record
13 2155 28-13
Country: SpainHeight: 6-2 Born: 7/12/1991
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 172 Birthplace: Gijon, Spain


SkiStar Swedish Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 16 - Jul. 22Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundThiago MonteiroWin 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsFernando Verdasco

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRadu AlbotLoss 6-3, 0-6, 7-6 (7-5), 2-6, 1-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJozef KovalikWin 4-6, 6-1, 7-5, 7-6(7-5)
Second RoundFederico DelbonisWin 7-6 (7-0), 7-6 (7-2), 3-6, 6-4
Third RoundMarco CecchinatoLoss 6-2, 6-7 (5-7), 3-6, 1-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJared DonaldsonWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-0
Second RoundSteve JohnsonWin 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
Third RoundAljaz BedeneWin 6-4, 6-7 (3-7), 6-2
QuarterfinalsMarin CilicLoss 3-6, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricLoss 4-6, 2-6

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 6Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundNicolas KickerWin 6-1, 7-5
QuarterfinalsNicolas JarryWin 6-2, 2-6, 6-1
SemifinalsFrances TiafoeLoss 2-6, 3-6

Barcelona Open Banco Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundBenoit PaireWin 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 6-2, 4-6, 7-6 (8-6)
QuarterfinalsGrigor DimitrovWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
SemifinalsStefanos TsitsipasLoss 5-7, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDenis IstominWin 6-1, 6-0
Third RoundSteve JohnsonWin 6-4, 6-4
Fourth RoundFernando VerdascoWin 6-0, 6-3
QuarterfinalsKevin AndersonWin 6-4, 5-7, 7-6 (8-6)
SemifinalsAlexander ZverevLoss 6-7 (4-7), 2-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundHoracio ZeballosWin 3-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
Third RoundDaniil MedvedevWin 6-1, 7-5
Fourth RoundKevin AndersonLoss 6-4, 3-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarco CecchinatoWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundAljaz BedeneLoss 2-6, 7-5, 2-6

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGuillermo Garcia-LopezLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-1, 6-7 (6-8)

Ecuador Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 5 - Feb. 11Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAndrej MartinLoss 4-6, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJason KublerWin 7-5, 4-6, 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundGilles SimonWin 6-2, 3-0 Retired
Third RoundGilles MullerWin 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 7-5, 7-5
Fourth RoundMarin CilicLoss 7-6 (7-2), 3-6, 6-7 (0-7), 6-7 (3-7)

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 6Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricLoss 7-5, 2-6, 6-7 (8-10)

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Minor League Baseball
International League
Norfolk7Final
Rochester2
Indianapolis5Final
Charlotte6
Lehigh Valley 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Toledo 
Louisville5Final
Syracuse0
Durham5Final
Buffalo6
Pawtucket4Final
Gwinnett7
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre5Final
Columbus1
Marathon Classic (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1T. Suwannapura - z-14F
2B. Lincicome - y-14F
3B. Henderson-13F
4A. Ernst-12F
5tJ. Concolino-11F
5tD. Darquea-11F
5tM. Lee-11F
5tE. Talley-11F
9tS. Changkija-10F
9tM. Harigae-10F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
Const. Sr Players (CHMP)
PosNameScoreThru
1V. Singh - z-20F
2J. Maggert - y-20F
3B. Jobe-18F
4tJ. Kelly-17F
4tS. McCarron-17F
6tB. Bryant-16F
6tS. Parel-16F
6tK. Perry-16F
6tD. Waldorf-16F
10tG. Day-15F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
ATP Scoreboard
Friday, Jul. 20
Hall of Fame Open (ATP)
Quarterfinals
(1) A. Mannarino3 1    
M. Granollers6 6    
(3) S. Johnson6 6    
D. Sela2 3    
 
Croatia Open Umag (ATP)
Quarterfinals
(4) A. Rublev3 66    
(6) R. Haase6 78    
D. Lajovic63 5    
G. Pella77 7    
M. Trungellit6 6    
E. Donskoy1 4    
(3) M. Cecchinato6 6    
L. Djere4 1    
 
SkiStar Swedish Open (ATP)
Quarterfinals
(2) P. Carreno Bu4 2    
(5) F. Verdasco6 6    
(3) F. Fognini6 6    
F. Delbonis4 3    
(4) R. Gasquet77 6    
C. Ruud64 2    
S. Bolelli6 2 4   
H. Laaksonen3 6 6   
 
WTA Scoreboard
Friday, Jul. 20
BRD Bucharest Open (WTA)
Quarterfinals
(4) P. Martic7 4 6   
L. Siegemund5 6 4   
(2) M. Buzarnescu77 6    
Y. Wang64 3    
(1) A. Sevastova3 6 6   
(5) S. Cirstea6 3 2   
(8) P. Hercog6 6    
O. Jabeur3 1    
 
Championship Gstaad (WTA)
Quarterfinals
M. Vondrousov6 6    
E. Rodina2 3    
S. Sorribes T1 2    
M. Minella6 6    
V. Kudermetov5 0    
E. Bouchard7 6    
(1) A. Cornet6 77    
(5) S. Stosur4 62