David Goffin
Rank Points Record
11 3120 23-11
Country: BelgiumHeight: 5-11 Born: 12/7/1990
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 150 Birthplace: Rocourt, Belgium


Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatthew EbdenLoss 4-6, 3-6, 4-6

Fever-Tree Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFeliciano LopezLoss 3-6, 7-6 (9-7), 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRobin HaaseWin 4-6, 4-6, 6-4, 6-1, 6-0
Second RoundCorentin MoutetWin 7-5, 6-0, 6-1
Third RoundGael MonfilsWin 6-7 (6-8), 6-3, 4-6, 7-5, 6-3
Fourth RoundMarco CecchinatoLoss 5-7, 6-4, 0-6, 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLeonardo MayerWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundMarco CecchinatoWin 5-7, 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundJuan Martin Del PotroWin 6-2, 4-5 Retired
QuarterfinalsAlexander ZverevLoss 4-6, 6-3, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRobin HaaseWin 7-5, 6-3
Third RoundKyle EdmundLoss 3-6, 3-6

Barcelona Open Banco Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarcel GranollersWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-2
Third RoundKaren KhachanovWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-0
QuarterfinalsRoberto Bautista AgutWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-2, 6-2
SemifinalsRafael NadalLoss 4-6, 0-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 15 - Apr. 22Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundStefanos TsitsipasWin 7-6 (7-4), 7-5
Third RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin 6-4, 7-5
QuarterfinalsGrigor DimitrovLoss 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJoao SousaLoss 0-6, 1-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicolas MahutWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundFeliciano LopezWin 6-1, 6-3
QuarterfinalsTomas BerdychWin Retired
SemifinalsGrigor DimitrovLoss 3-6, 1-0 Retired

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 5 - Feb. 11Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGilles SimonWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsKaren KhachanovWin 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsRichard GasquetLoss 4-6, 6-0, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatthias BachingerWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-3, 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundJulien BenneteauLoss 6-1, 6-7 (5-7), 1-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

MLB Scoreboard
Thursday, Jul 19
National League
St. Louis 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET19:05 ET23:05 GMT7:05 4:05 MST6:05 EST5:05 CST6:35 VEN3:05 UAE (+1)6:05 CT
Preview
Chi Cubs 
ATP Scoreboard
Wednesday, Jul. 18
Hall of Fame Open (ATP)
Second Round
(1) A. Mannarino6 77    
J. Thompson2 64    
(6) G. Muller5 64    
M. Granollers7 77    
J. Jung6 6    
N. Mahut4 4    
(4) M. Ebden3 3    
T. Smyczek6 6    
(3) S. Johnson6 6    
C. Harrison3 1    
(8) D. Kudla6 3 4   
R. Ramanathan4 6 6   
I. Karlovic66 77 2   
D. Sela78 64 6   
(2) M. Zverev6 3 5   
V. Pospisil4 6 7   
 
Croatia Open Umag (ATP)
Second Round
(9) M. Marterer64 3    
L. Djere77 6    
(3) M. Cecchinato2 7 7   
J. Vesely6 5 5   
(5) A. Ramos-Vino3 6 0   
D. Lajovic6 1 6   
G. Pella5 6 6   
A. Bedene7 4 4   
 
SkiStar Swedish Open (ATP)
Second Round
H. Laaksonen6 6    
M. Berrettini2 2    
(1) D. Schwartzma68 3    
S. Bolelli710 6    
(5) F. Verdasco6 6    
P. Sousa3 2    
(2) P. Carreno Bu6 6    
T. Monteiro4 3    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Wednesday, Jul. 18
BRD Bucharest Open (WTA)
Second Round
(8) P. Hercog7 6    
I. Bara5 2    
(7) P. Parmentier60 0    
Y. Wang77 3    
(2) M. Buzarnescu6 7    
T. Zidansek3 5    
(1) A. Sevastova6 7    
A. Rus1 5    
 
Championship Gstaad (WTA)
First Round
M. Minella6 77    
T. Martincova3 63    
S. Sorribes T77 6    
V. Ivakhnenko65 1    
(2) J. Larsson6 6    
L. Kung4 1    
(7) S. Voegele2 0    
T. Korpatsch6 6    
Second Round
M. Vondrousov6 6    
E. Kostova4 4    
M. Barthel4 6 5   
E. Rodina6 2 7