Dusan Lajovic
Rank Points Record
28 1441 21-19
Country: SerbiaHeight: 6-0 Born: 6/30/1990
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 172 Birthplace: Belgrade, Yugoslavia


Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 11 - Aug. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn IsnerLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-1, 5-7

Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 5 - Aug. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 6-3, 4-6, 4-6

Generali Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 29 - Aug. 3Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJeremy ChardyLoss 6-3, 4-6, 3-6

J. Safra Sarasin Suisse Open Gstaad
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 22 - Jul. 28Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDenis IstominWin 6-4, 6-7 (2-7), 7-6 (7-2)
QuarterfinalsPablo AndujarLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 15 - Jul. 21Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAndrey RublevWin 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAljaz BedeneWin 5-7, 6-3, 6-3
SemifinalsSalvatore CarusoWin 7-5, 0-0 Retired
FinalAttila BalazsWin 7-5, 7-5

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: 32
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHubert HurkaczLoss 3-6, 6-4, 4-6, 4-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jun. 29Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSam QuerreyLoss 2-6, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: 30
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThiago MonteiroWin 6-3, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundElliot BenchetritWin 6-3, 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 4-6, 2-6, 6-4, 6-1, 2-6

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaslo DjereLoss 4-6, 4-6

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 29 - May 5Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLeonardo MayerLoss 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 14 - Apr. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMalek JaziriWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundDavid GoffinWin 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundDominic ThiemWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsLorenzo SonegoWin 6-4, 7-5
SemifinalsDaniil MedvedevWin 7-5, 6-1
FinalFabio FogniniLoss 3-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo CuevasWin 6-4, 6-7 (6-8), 6-3
Second RoundKei NishikoriWin 2-6, 6-2, 6-3
Third RoundNick KyrgiosLoss 3-6, 1-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaro DanielWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-4
Second RoundMarin CilicLoss 3-6, 4-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 25 - Mar. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFeliciano LopezLoss 7-6 (7-3), 2-6, 5-7

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 18 - Feb. 24Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCameron NorrieLoss 2-6, 1-6

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 11 - Feb. 17Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLeonardo MayerLoss 3-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo CuevasLoss 4-6, 5-7, 1-6

Sydney International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 6 - Jan. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex De MinaurLoss 4-6, 3-6

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundRicardas BerankisWin 7-6 (7-4), 0-6, 7-5
QuarterfinalsMarco CecchinatoLoss 6-7 (2-7), 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
Miami   7:00pm
Florida  
Arizona   10:30pm
Hawaii  
Teams Score Time
Interleague
Boston 11 F
San Diego 0
New York 10 F
Los Angeles 2
New York   4:05pm
Los Angeles  
Boston   8:40pm
San Diego  
San Francisco   9:07pm
Oakland  
American League
Tampa Bay 7 F
Baltimore 1
Kansas City 1 F
Cleveland 4
Detroit 9 F
Minnesota 6
Los Angeles 4 F
Houston 5
Texas 3 F
Chicago 8
Toronto 4 F
Seattle 7
Tampa Bay   7:05pm
Baltimore  
Detroit   7:10pm
Minnesota  
Kansas City   7:10pm
Cleveland  
Los Angeles   7:10pm
Houston  
Texas   7:10pm
Chicago  
Toronto   9:10pm
Seattle  
National League
Washington 9 F
Chicago 3
Cincinnati 2 F
Pittsburgh 3
Atlanta 2 F
New York 1
Philadelphia 11 F
Miami 19
Arizona 1 F
Milwaukee 6
Colorado 3 F
St. Louis 8
Washington   2:20pm
Chicago  
Philadelphia   6:10pm
Miami  
Cincinnati   7:05pm
Pittsburgh  
Arizona   7:10pm
Milwaukee  
Atlanta   7:10pm
New York  
Colorado   7:15pm
St. Louis  
Teams Score Time
Cleveland 12 F
Tampa Bay 13
Buffalo 24 F
Detroit 20
Arizona   1:00pm
Minnesota  
Chicago   7:00pm
Indianapolis  
Houston   7:00pm
Dallas  
New Orleans   7:30pm
New York  
San Francisco   8:00pm
Kansas City  
Denver   9:00pm
Los Angeles  
Seattle   10:00pm
Los Angeles  
Pittsburgh   Sun 8:00pm
Tennessee  
Tour Championship
Pos Name Score Thru
1 Brooks Koepka -13 3:20pm
2 Justin Thomas -12 3:20pm
2 Rory McIlroy -12 3:10pm
4 Xander Schauffele -11 3:10pm
5 Paul Casey -9 3:00pm
6 Patrick Cantlay -7 3:00pm
7 Patrick Reed -6 2:50pm
7 Matt Kuchar -6 2:40pm
7 Chez Reavie -6 2:50pm
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 11 Denny Hamlin 1
2 95 Matt Dibenedetto 7
3 2 Brad Keselowski 13
4 18 Kyle Busch 31
5 9 Chase Elliott 6
6 42 Kyle Larson 2
7 14 Clint Bowyer 20
8 41 Daniel Suarez 18
9 1 Kurt Busch 4
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 2 Tyler Reddick 38
2 98 Chase Briscoe 6
3 23 John Hunter Nemechek 9
4 51 Jeremy Clements 5
5 22 Austin Cindric 1
6 08 Gray Gaulding 13
7 61 Timmy Hill 21
8 7 Justin Allgaier 3
9 1 Michael Annett 15
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 24 Brett Moffitt 1
2 51 Chandler Smith 7
3 4 Ross Chastain 2
4 52 Stewart Friesen 3
5 98 Grant Enfinger 14
6 2 Sheldon Creed 24
7 88 Matt Crafton 11
8 99 Ben Rhodes 4
9 4 Todd Gilliland 17