Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Rank Points Record
23 1845 46-30
Country: SpainHeight: 6-2 Born: 1/17/1988
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 177 Birthplace: Barcelona, Spain


Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 30 - Nov. 5Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPablo CuevasLoss 7-6 (7-5), 6-7 (1-7), 2-6

Erste Bank Open 500
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 23 - Oct. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSam QuerreyWin 3-6, 7-6 (9-7), 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundJan-Lennard StruffLoss 7-6 (7-5), 2-6, 6-7 (1-7)

VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlexander BublikLoss 6-4, 5-7, 2-6

Shanghai Rolex Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 8 - Oct. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaWin 3-6, 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin 7-5, 7-5
Third RoundJan-Lennard StruffWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
QuarterfinalsMarin CilicLoss 3-6, 4-6

Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 2 - Oct. 8Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJiri VeselyLoss 2-6, 6-2, 3-6

Chengdu Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 25 - Oct. 1Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDusan LajovicLoss 2-6, 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis IstominWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-4), 7-5, 6-7(3-7), 7-5
Second RoundNicolas MahutLoss 6-4, 4-6, 6-4, 3-6, 0-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail YouzhnyWin 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
Second RoundGilles MullerWin 5-7, 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundRafael NadalLoss 6-7 (1-7), 2-6

Coupe Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRobin HaaseLoss 3-6, 3-6

Abierto Mexicano de Tenis Mifel presentado por Cinemex
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 31 - Aug. 5Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTaylor FritzLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

German Tennis Championships 2017
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 24 - Jul. 30Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLeonardo MayerLoss 7-6 (7-3), 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

SkiStar Swedish Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 23Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundThiago MonteiroWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsFernando VerdascoLoss 3-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJordan ThompsonWin 6-4, 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundAndrey RublevWin 7-5, 6-7 (6-8), 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundMilos RaonicLoss 6-7 (3-7), 4-6, 5-7

Gerry Weber Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey RublevLoss 7-6 (7-1), 5-7, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarius CopilWin 6-7 (7-9), 6-1, 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundBenjamin BonziWin 6-2, 6-1, 6-1
Third RoundLucas PouilleWin 6-2, 3-6, 5-7, 6-2, 6-1
Fourth RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 6-7 (5-7), 1-6, 3-6

Banque Eric Sturdza Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 21 - May 27Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAndrey KuznetsovLoss 5-7, 1-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn IsnerLoss 7-6 (7-4), 6-7 (4-7), 1-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss 1-6, 3-6

Barcelona Open Banco Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCasper RuudWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-4
Third RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin 6-2, 3-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsAndy MurrayLoss 6-2, 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 16 - Apr. 23Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRenzo OlivoWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundCarlos BerlocqWin 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundAndy MurrayWin 2-6, 6-2, 7-5
QuarterfinalsMarin CilicWin 6-2, 6-7 (5-7), 6-2
SemifinalsLucas PouilleWin 6-3, 5-7, 6-1
FinalRafael NadalLoss 1-6, 3-6

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 16Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLaslo DjereWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsBorna CoricLoss 6-4, 4-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJiri VeselyLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDamir DzumhurWin 6-4, 5-7, 7-5
Third RoundDavid GoffinLoss 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

Brasil Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 6Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGastao EliasWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsGuido PellaWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
SemifinalsJoao SousaWin 6-7 (5-7), 7-5, 6-2
FinalPablo CuevasLoss 7-6 (7-3), 4-6, 4-6

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStephane RobertWin 6-2, 6-0
Second RoundFabio FogniniWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsNicolas KickerWin 6-2, 6-3
SemifinalsDominic ThiemLoss 1-6, 4-6

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuido PellaWin 6-7 (8-10), 6-4, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundLeonardo MayerWin 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-3), 1-0 Retired
QuarterfinalsPablo Carreno BustaLoss 3-6, 6-4, 4-6

Ecuador Open Quito
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 6 - Feb. 12Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlejandro FallaWin 6-2, 7-5
QuarterfinalsRoberto Carballes BaenaWin 7-5, 4-6, 6-2
SemifinalsPaolo LorenziLoss 1-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 26
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLukas LackoLoss 6-4, 5-7, 6-1, 4-6, 3-6

Aircel Chennai Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 8Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSteve DarcisWin 6-2, 6-0
QuarterfinalsDudi SelaLoss 5-7, 4-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 14Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaLoss 1-6, 5-7

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Top 25
Sat, Nov 18
0Final
1
56
16
28Final
21
14Final
6
42
45Final
21
66
28Final
3
44
0Final
23
39
15
45Final
19
12
27Final
3
24
10Final
5
24
3Final
2
61
61:51
2nd
7
21
4
200:10
2nd
3
10Halftime
8
10
05:03
2nd
9
38
28Halftime
13
13
08:30
2nd
17
14
109:47
2nd
10
21
20
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
19
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET12:30 GMT8:30 北京时间5:30 MST7:30 EST
Preview
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 北京时间6:00 MST8:00 EST
Preview
22
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 北京时间6:00 MST8:00 EST
Preview
11
7:15 PT8:15 MT9:15 CT10:15 ET3:15 GMT11:15 北京时间8:15 MST10:15 EST
Preview
25
7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 北京时间8:30 MST10:30 EST
Preview
18
Men's College Basketball
7:00 PT8:00 MT9:00 CT10:00 ET3:00 GMT11:00 北京时间8:00 MST10:00 EST
Preview
17
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
19
74Final
82
3612:57
2nd Half
48
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET12:30 GMT8:30 北京时间5:30 MST7:30 EST
Preview
24
NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Nov. 16
Tennessee17Final
Pittsburgh40
Sunday, Nov. 19
Detroit 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Chicago 
Jacksonville 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Cleveland 
Baltimore 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Green Bay 
Arizona 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Houston 
Tampa Bay 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Miami 
LA Rams 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Minnesota 
Washington 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
New Orleans 
Kansas City 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
NY Giants 
Buffalo 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET21:05 GMT5:05 2:05 MST4:05 EST3:05 CT1:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Chargers 
Cincinnati 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET21:25 GMT5:25 2:25 MST4:25 EST3:25 CT1:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
Denver 
New England 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET21:25 GMT5:25 2:25 MST4:25 EST3:25 CT1:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
Oakland 
Philadelphia 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST7:30 CT5:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
Dallas 
Monday, Nov. 20
Atlanta 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST7:30 CT5:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
Seattle 
NBA Scoreboard
Utah 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Orlando 
LA Clippers 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Charlotte 
Boston 4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CTNaN:�
Preview
Atlanta 
Golden State 4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CTNaN:�
Preview
Philadelphia 
Houston 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Memphis 
Milwaukee 6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Dallas 
Sacramento 7:00 PT8:00 MT9:00 CT10:00 ET3:00 GMT11:00 8:00 MST10:00 EST7:00 UAE (+1)04:0022:00 ET9:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Portland 
NHL Scoreboard
Calgary5Final-OT
Philadelphia4
Edmonton3Final
Dallas6
Arizona3Final-OT
Ottawa2
New Jersey26:20
3rd
Winnipeg5
Florida08:30
2nd
Los Angeles1
Carolina 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Buffalo 
Toronto 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Montreal 
NY Islanders 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Tampa Bay 
Chicago 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Pittsburgh 
Minnesota 4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Washington 
Colorado 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Nashville 
St. Louis 7:00 PT8:00 MT9:00 CT10:00 ET3:00 GMT11:00 8:00 MST10:00 EST7:00 UAE (+1)22:00 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Vancouver 
Boston 7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)22:30 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
San Jose 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
RSM Classic (PGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1A. Cook-1818
2C. Kirk-1518
3B. Gay-1418
4J. Spaun-1318
5K. Kisner-1218
6tA. Landry-1118
6tV. Taylor-1118
8tT. Duncan-1018
8tZ. Johnson-1018
8tA. Wise-1018
View Full Leaderboard
 
CME Tour Champ (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1tK. Kaufman-1018
1tM. Wie-1018
1tA. Jutanugarn-1018
1tS. Pettersen-1018
5tS. Lewis-918
5tK. Icher-918
5tA. Ernst-918
5tL. Thompson-918
5tJ. Korda-918
5tP. Lindberg-918
View Full Leaderboard
 
DP World Tour (EURO)
PosNameScoreThru
1J. Rose-1518
2tD. Frittelli-1418
2tJ. Rahm-1418
4tD. Burmester-1318
4tT. Fleetwood-1318
4tK. Aphibarnrat-1318
7tP. Uihlein-1218
7tP. Dunne-1218
7tJ. Suri-1218
7tT. Hatton-1218
View Full Leaderboard
 
Ch Schwab Champ (CHMP)
PosNameScoreThru
1K. Sutherland-15F
2tV. Singh-14F
2tL. Janzen-14F
4tJ. Daly-13F
4tD. Frost-13F
4tD. Toms-13F
7tB. Jobe-12F
7tB. Mayfair-12F
9tW. Short, Jr.-11F
9tS. McCarron-11F
View Full Leaderboard
 
ATP Scoreboard
Saturday, Nov. 18
Nitto ATP Finals (ATP)
Semifinals
(2) R. Federer6 3 4   
(7) D. Goffin2 6 6   
(6) G. Dimitrov4 6 6   
(8) J. Sock6 0 3