Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Rank Points Record
24 1725 35-18
Country: SpainHeight: 6-2 Born: 1/17/1988
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 177 Birthplace: Barcelona, Spain


SkiStar Swedish Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 23Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundThiago MonteiroWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsFernando Verdasco

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJordan ThompsonWin 6-4, 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundAndrey RublevWin 7-5, 6-7 (6-8), 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundMilos RaonicLoss 6-7 (3-7), 4-6, 5-7

Gerry Weber Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey RublevLoss 7-6 (7-1), 5-7, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarius CopilWin 6-7 (7-9), 6-1, 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundBenjamin BonziWin 6-2, 6-1, 6-1
Third RoundLucas PouilleWin 6-2, 3-6, 5-7, 6-2, 6-1
Fourth RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 6-7 (5-7), 1-6, 3-6

Banque Eric Sturdza Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 21 - May 27Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAndrey KuznetsovLoss 5-7, 1-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn IsnerLoss 7-6 (7-4), 6-7 (4-7), 1-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss 1-6, 3-6

Barcelona Open Banco Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCasper RuudWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-4
Third RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin 6-2, 3-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsAndy MurrayLoss 6-2, 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 16 - Apr. 23Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRenzo OlivoWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundCarlos BerlocqWin 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundAndy MurrayWin 2-6, 6-2, 7-5
QuarterfinalsMarin CilicWin 6-2, 6-7 (5-7), 6-2
SemifinalsLucas PouilleWin 6-3, 5-7, 6-1
FinalRafael NadalLoss 1-6, 3-6

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 16Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLaslo DjereWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsBorna CoricLoss 6-4, 4-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJiri VeselyLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDamir DzumhurWin 6-4, 5-7, 7-5
Third RoundDavid GoffinLoss 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

Brasil Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 6Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGastao EliasWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsGuido PellaWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
SemifinalsJoao SousaWin 6-7 (5-7), 7-5, 6-2
FinalPablo CuevasLoss 7-6 (7-3), 4-6, 4-6

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStephane RobertWin 6-2, 6-0
Second RoundFabio FogniniWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsNicolas KickerWin 6-2, 6-3
SemifinalsDominic ThiemLoss 1-6, 4-6

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuido PellaWin 6-7 (8-10), 6-4, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundLeonardo MayerWin 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-3), 1-0 Retired
QuarterfinalsPablo Carreno BustaLoss 3-6, 6-4, 4-6

Ecuador Open Quito
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 6 - Feb. 12Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlejandro FallaWin 6-2, 7-5
QuarterfinalsRoberto Carballes BaenaWin 7-5, 4-6, 6-2
SemifinalsPaolo LorenziLoss 1-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 26
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLukas LackoLoss 6-4, 5-7, 6-1, 4-6, 3-6

Aircel Chennai Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 8Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSteve DarcisWin 6-2, 6-0
QuarterfinalsDudi SelaLoss 5-7, 4-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 14Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaLoss 1-6, 5-7

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Minor League Baseball
International League
Toledo 3:05 PT4:05 MT5:05 CT6:05 ET4:05 MT6:05 ET11:05 GMT7:05 北京时间
Rochester 
Charlotte 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 
Lehigh Valley 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Durham 
Buffalo 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Louisville 
Norfolk 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Pawtucket 
Indianapolis 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Gwinnett 
Syracuse 4:15 PT5:15 MT6:15 CT7:15 ET5:15 MT7:15 ET12:15 GMT8:15 北京时间
Columbus 
ATP Scoreboard
Friday, Jul. 21
Hall of Fame Open (ATP)
 
Croatia Open Umag (ATP)
 
Swedish Open (ATP)
Quarterfinals
(7) D. Schwartzma1     
A. Kuznetsov1     
(5) K. Khachanov 
A. Dolgopolov 
(8) D. Ferrer 
H. Laaksonen 
(2) A. Ramos-Vino 
(6) F. Verdasco 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Friday, Jul. 21
Bucharest Open (WTA)
Quarterfinals
(2) C. Suarez Nav6 0    
(8) T. Maria0 0    
(7) I. Begu 
P. Parmentier 
(1) A. Sevastova 
A. Bogdan 
(3) J. Goerges 
A. Dulgheru 
 
Ladies Champ Gstaad (WTA)
Quarterfinals
S. Sorribes T6 6    
T. Korpatsch2 3    
(2) K. Bertens5     
(5) J. Larsson4     
T. Martincova 
A. Lottner 
(3) A. Kontaveit 
(6) C. Witthoeft