Roberto Bautista Agut
Rank Points Record
10 2575 41-16
Country: SpainHeight: 6-0 Born: 4/14/1988
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 168 Birthplace: Castellon de la Plana, Spain


Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 11 - Aug. 18Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHubert HurkaczWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-3
Second RoundFrances TiafoeWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-1
Third RoundMiomir KecmanovicWin 6-1, 6-2
QuarterfinalsRichard GasquetLoss 6-7 (2-7), 6-3, 2-6

Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 5 - Aug. 11Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernard TomicWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundDiego SchwartzmanWin 6-2, 7-5
Third RoundRichard GasquetWin 7-5, 7-5
QuarterfinalsGael MonfilsLoss 4-6, 6-3, 6-7 (2-7)

J. Safra Sarasin Suisse Open Gstaad
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 22 - Jul. 28Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJaume MunarWin 7-6 (9-7), 6-4
QuarterfinalsJoao SousaLoss 6-4, 3-6, 5-7

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPeter GojowczykWin 6-3, 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundSteve DarcisWin 6-3, 6-2, 4-2 Retired
Third RoundKaren KhachanovWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-3), 6-1
Fourth RoundBenoit PaireWin 6-3, 7-5, 6-2
QuarterfinalsGuido PellaWin 7-5, 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
SemifinalsNovak DjokovicLoss 2-6, 6-4, 3-6, 2-6

Noventi Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaylor FritzWin 7-6 (12-10), 6-0
Second RoundRichard GasquetWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsRoger FedererLoss 3-6, 6-4, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: 18
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSteve JohnsonWin 6-3, 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundTaylor FritzWin 6-2, 6-3, 6-2
Third RoundFabio FogniniLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6, 6-4, 1-6

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCorentin MoutetWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsTaylor FritzLoss 7-6 (8-6), 3-6, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndreas SeppiWin 6-1, 3-6, 6-1
Second RoundKaren KhachanovLoss 7-5, 4-6, 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid FerrerLoss 4-6, 6-4, 4-6

BMW Open by FWU
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 29 - May 5Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRudolf MollekerWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsGuido PellaWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-0
SemifinalsMatteo BerrettiniLoss 4-6, 2-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 14 - Apr. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn MillmanWin 3-6, 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundRafael NadalLoss 1-6, 1-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJanko TipsarevicWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
Third RoundFabio FogniniWin 6-4, 6-4
Fourth RoundNovak DjokovicWin 1-6, 7-5, 6-3
QuarterfinalsJohn IsnerLoss 6-7 (1-7), 6-7 (5-7)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundYoshihito NishiokaLoss 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 25 - Mar. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRamkumar RamanathanWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 7-6 (7-2), 4-6, 3-6

Garanti Koza Sofia Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 4 - Feb. 10Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMatthew EbdenWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsMarton FucsovicsLoss Retired

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndy MurrayWin 6-4, 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 6-7(4-7), 6-2
Second RoundJohn MillmanWin 6-3, 6-1, 3-6, 6-7(6-8), 6-4
Third RoundKaren KhachanovWin 6-4, 7-5, 6-4
Fourth RoundMarin CilicWin 6-7 (6-8), 6-3, 6-2, 4-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsStefanos TsitsipasLoss 5-7, 6-4, 4-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 5Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatteo BerrettiniWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundGuillermo Garcia-LopezWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsStan WawrinkaWin 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsNovak DjokovicWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-6), 6-4
FinalTomas BerdychWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-3

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
Miami   7:00pm
Florida  
Arizona   10:30pm
Hawaii  
Teams Score Time
Interleague
New York   4:05pm
Los Angeles  
Boston   8:40pm
San Diego  
San Francisco   9:07pm
Oakland  
American League
Tampa Bay   7:05pm
Baltimore  
Detroit   7:10pm
Minnesota  
Kansas City   7:10pm
Cleveland  
Los Angeles   7:10pm
Houston  
Texas   7:10pm
Chicago  
Toronto   9:10pm
Seattle  
National League
Washington   2:20pm
Chicago  
Philadelphia   6:10pm
Miami  
Cincinnati   7:05pm
Pittsburgh  
Arizona   7:10pm
Milwaukee  
Atlanta   7:10pm
New York  
Colorado   7:15pm
St. Louis  
Teams Score Time
Arizona   1:00pm
Minnesota  
Chicago   7:00pm
Indianapolis  
Houston   7:00pm
Dallas  
New Orleans   7:30pm
New York  
San Francisco   8:00pm
Kansas City  
Denver   9:00pm
Los Angeles  
Seattle   10:00pm
Los Angeles  
Pittsburgh   Sun 8:00pm
Tennessee  
Tour Championship
Pos Name Score Thru
1 Brooks Koepka -13 3:20pm
2 Justin Thomas -12 3:20pm
2 Rory McIlroy -12 3:10pm
4 Xander Schauffele -11 3:10pm
5 Paul Casey -9 3:00pm
6 Patrick Cantlay -7 3:00pm
7 Patrick Reed -6 2:50pm
7 Matt Kuchar -6 2:40pm
7 Chez Reavie -6 2:50pm
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 11 Denny Hamlin 1
2 95 Matt Dibenedetto 7
3 2 Brad Keselowski 13
4 18 Kyle Busch 31
5 9 Chase Elliott 6
6 42 Kyle Larson 2
7 14 Clint Bowyer 20
8 41 Daniel Suarez 18
9 1 Kurt Busch 4
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 2 Tyler Reddick 38
2 98 Chase Briscoe 6
3 23 John Hunter Nemechek 9
4 51 Jeremy Clements 5
5 22 Austin Cindric 1
6 08 Gray Gaulding 13
7 61 Timmy Hill 21
8 7 Justin Allgaier 3
9 1 Michael Annett 15
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 24 Brett Moffitt 1
2 51 Chandler Smith 7
3 4 Ross Chastain 2
4 52 Stewart Friesen 3
5 98 Grant Enfinger 14
6 2 Sheldon Creed 24
7 88 Matt Crafton 11
8 99 Ben Rhodes 4
9 4 Todd Gilliland 17