Andrey Kuznetsov
Rank Points Record
95 566 14-22
Country: RussiaHeight: 6-1 Born: 2/22/1991
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 156 Birthplace: Tula, USSR


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 4-6, 6-2, 6-7 (6-8)

St. Petersburg Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktor TroickiLoss 6-7 (6-8), 6-7 (2-7)

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFeliciano LopezLoss 4-6, 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-5), 2-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicolas KickerWin 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundJohn IsnerLoss 6-2, 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

Generali Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 31 - Aug. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMiljan ZekicLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-7 (6-8)

German Tennis Championships 2017
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 24 - Jul. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo CuevasWin 3-6, 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundFlorian MayerLoss 3-6, 6-4, 4-6

SkiStar Swedish Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJan-Lennard StruffWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 3-0 Retired
QuarterfinalsDiego SchwartzmanWin 6-3, 6-3
SemifinalsAlexandr DolgopolovLoss 3-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaren KhachanovLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-2, 3-6, 6-1, 2-6

MercedesCup
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 12 - Jun. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJerzy JanowiczLoss 4-6, 6-3, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndy MurrayLoss 4-6, 6-4, 2-6, 0-6

Banque Eric Sturdza Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 21 - May 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThomaz BellucciWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 7-5, 6-1
QuarterfinalsCedrik-Marcel StebeWin 6-2, 1-6, 7-5
SemifinalsStan WawrinkaLoss 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (7-5), 5-7

Gazprom Hungarian Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRyan HarrisonWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-3
Second RoundFabio FogniniWin 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsPaolo LorenziLoss 4-6, 4-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 16 - Apr. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTomas BerdychLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis IstominWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-0)
Second RoundIvo KarlovicLoss 6-7 (4-7), 1-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFederico DelbonisLoss 3-6, 4-6

Open 13 Marseille
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMalek JaziriLoss 3-6, 3-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid GoffinLoss 3-6, 2-6

Garanti Koza Sofia Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 6 - Feb. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMartin KlizanLoss 0-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKei NishikoriLoss 7-5, 1-6, 4-6, 7-6 (8-6), 2-6

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMartin KlizanWin 2-6, 6-1, 3-0 Retired
Second RoundAlex De MinaurWin 6-2, 0-0 Retired
QuarterfinalsPablo Carreno BustaWin 2-6, 6-4, 6-1
SemifinalsDaniel EvansLoss 2-6, 6-3, 3-6

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 1-6, 6-4, 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

AP Top 25
Thu, Oct 19
25
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
Sat, Oct 21
10
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
Preview
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
Preview
5
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
1
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
8
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
18
20
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
14
9
1:00 PT2:00 MT3:00 CT4:00 ET8:00 GMT4:00 北京时间1:00 MST3:00 EST
Preview
16
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET11:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST
Preview
24
4:15 PT5:15 MT6:15 CT7:15 ET11:15 GMT7:15 北京时间4:15 MST6:15 EST
Preview
21
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
11
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
13
19
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
2
23
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
4
7:45 PT8:45 MT9:45 CT10:45 ET2:45 GMT10:45 北京时间7:45 MST9:45 EST
Preview
15
NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
Kansas City 5:25 PT6:25 MT7:25 CT8:25 ET0:25 GMT8:25 5:25 MST7:25 EST7:25 CT4:25 UAE (+1)20:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
Oakland 
Sunday, Oct. 22
Tampa Bay 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Buffalo 
Carolina 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Chicago 
Tennessee 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Cleveland 
New Orleans 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Green Bay 
Jacksonville 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Indianapolis 
Arizona 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Rams 
NY Jets 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Miami 
Baltimore 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Minnesota 
Dallas 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Preview
San Francisco 
Denver 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Chargers 
Seattle 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
NY Giants 
Cincinnati 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
Pittsburgh 
Atlanta 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
New England 
Monday, Oct. 23
Washington 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
Philadelphia 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
ATP Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
Intrum Stockholm Open (ATP)
Second Round
(7) Y. Sugita6 3 6   
M. Baghdatis3 6 2   
(2) K. Anderson 
H. Chung 
(5) M. Zverev 
V. Troicki 
(1) G. Dimitrov 
J. Janowicz 
(4) J. Del Potro 
J. Struff 
 
European Open (ATP)
Second Round
I. Karlovic64 6    
S. Tsitsipas77 5    
(4) D. Schwartzma2     
E. Escobedo1     
(2) J. Tsonga 
K. De Scheppe 
(1) D. Goffin 
F. Tiafoe 
(5) D. Ferrer 
S. Darcis 
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Second Round
M. Basic6 6    
L. Djere1 1    
(1) P. Carreno Bu 
D. Medvedev 
F. Krajinovic 
R. Berankis 
(2) A. Ramos-Vino 
A. Bublik 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
BGL Luxembourg Open (WTA)
Quarterfinals
J. Larsson1 2    
P. Parmentier6 3    
(2) K. Bertens 
C. Witthoeft 
M. Puig 
N. Broady 
(5) E. Mertens 
H. Watson 
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Quarterfinals
A. Sasnovich4 3    
D. Kasatkina6 6    
I. Begu6 4 2   
V. Lapko3 6 0   
(7) J. Goerges 
L. Tsurenko 
A. Cornet 
N. Vikhlyants