Federico Delbonis
Rank Points Record
66 876 15-18
Country: ArgentinaHeight: 6-3 Born: 10/5/1990
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 194 Birthplace: Azul, Argentina


Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 11 - Aug. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRichard GasquetLoss 5-7, 6-7 (1-7)

Generali Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 29 - Aug. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLorenzo SonegoLoss 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-4), 6-7 (4-7)

Hamburg Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 22 - Jul. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarco CecchinatoWin 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (7-3), 6-2
Second RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 4-6, 6-7 (2-7)

SkiStar Swedish Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 15 - Jul. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernabe Zapata MirallesWin 7-5, 3-6, 6-2
Second RoundPablo CuevasWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsJoao SousaWin 6-2, 7-5
SemifinalsNicolas JarryLoss 3-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel EvansLoss 3-6, 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

Turkish Airlines Open Antalya
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jun. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundUgo HumbertLoss 3-6, 5-7

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuillermo Garcia-LopezWin 6-1, 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundFabio FogniniLoss 4-6, 6-3, 3-6, 3-6

Banque Eric Sturdza Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGrigor DimitrovWin 1-6, 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundMarton FucsovicsWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-5
SemifinalsAlexander ZverevLoss 5-7, 7-6 (8-6), 3-6

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicola KuhnLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 2-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 14 - Apr. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMartin KlizanLoss 6-7 (3-7), 5-7

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 8 - Apr. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo AndujarLoss 6-7 (6-8), 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPeter GojowczykWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundJohn MillmanWin 7-5, 3-6, 7-6 (7-2)
Third RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 5-7, 6-4, 1-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJordan ThompsonLoss 4-6, 7-6 (8-6), 6-7 (5-7)

Brasil Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 25 - Mar. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLorenzo SonegoLoss 4-6, 4-6

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 18 - Feb. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMalek JaziriWin 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss 6-3, 5-7, 3-6

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 11 - Feb. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJaume MunarLoss 2-6, 6-2, 1-6

Cordoba Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 4 - Feb. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLeonardo MayerWin 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 6-3
Second RoundRoberto Carballes BaenaWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsJaume MunarWin 7-5, 6-4
SemifinalsJuan Ignacio LonderoLoss 1-6, 0-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn MillmanLoss 3-6, 6-3, 6-7 (3-7), 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
Interleague
New York   7:15pm
Kansas City  
American League
Cleveland   1:05pm
New York  
Seattle   3:07pm
Toronto  
Houston   4:05pm
Oakland  
Detroit   6:10pm
Tampa Bay  
Baltimore   7:10pm
Boston  
Minnesota   8:05pm
Texas  
Chicago   9:07pm
Los Angeles  
National League
Chicago   1:35pm
Pittsburgh  
St. Louis   6:40pm
Cincinnati  
Milwaukee   7:05pm
Washington  
San Diego   7:05pm
Philadelphia  
Los Angeles   7:20pm
Atlanta  
Miami   8:10pm
Colorado  
San Francisco   8:10pm
Arizona  
Teams Score Time
Cleveland   4:00pm
Indianapolis  
New England   7:00pm
Tennessee  
Kansas City   7:30pm
Pittsburgh  
Detroit   8:00pm
Houston  
Dallas   10:00pm
Los Angeles  
New Orleans   Sun 4:00pm
Los Angeles  
Seattle   Sun 8:00pm
Minnesota  
San Francisco   Mon 8:00pm
Denver  
BMW Championship
Pos Name Score Thru
1 Hideki Matsuyama -12 1:00pm
2 Patrick Cantlay -11 1:00pm
2 Tony Finau -11 12:50pm
4 Justin Thomas -10 12:50pm
5 Corey Conners -9 12:20pm
5 Lucas Glover -9 12:40pm
5 Adam Hadwin -9 12:40pm
5 Chez Reavie -9 12:30pm
5 Rory Sabbatini -9 12:30pm
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT MICHIGAN
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 4 Kevin Harvick 2
2 11 Denny Hamlin 14
3 42 Kyle Larson 17
4 19 Martin Truex Jr 15
5 41 Daniel Suarez 11
6 18 Kyle Busch 22
7 47 Ryan Preece 29
8 24 William Byron 3
9 9 Chase Elliott 6
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 2 Tyler Reddick 38
2 98 Chase Briscoe 6
3 23 John Hunter Nemechek 9
4 51 Jeremy Clements 5
5 22 Austin Cindric 1
6 08 Gray Gaulding 13
7 61 Timmy Hill 21
8 7 Justin Allgaier 3
9 1 Michael Annett 15
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 24 Brett Moffitt 1
2 51 Chandler Smith 7
3 4 Ross Chastain 2
4 52 Stewart Friesen 3
5 98 Grant Enfinger 14
6 2 Sheldon Creed 24
7 88 Matt Crafton 11
8 99 Ben Rhodes 4
9 4 Todd Gilliland 17