Benoit Paire
Rank Points Record
40 1155 31-29
Country: FranceHeight: 6-5 Born: 5/8/1989
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 176 Birthplace: Avignon, France


European Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaLoss 4-6, 7-6 (7-2), 5-7

Shanghai Rolex Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 8 - Oct. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrances TiafoeLoss 4-6, 4-6

Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 2 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYuichi SugitaLoss 4-6, 0-0 Retired

Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefanos TsitsipasWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundMarcel GranollersWin 6-1, 6-2
QuarterfinalsDavid GoffinWin 7-6 (7-3), 5-7, 7-6 (9-7)
SemifinalsNikoloz BasilashviliWin 6-1, 7-6 (7-5)
FinalPeter GojowczykLoss 5-7, 2-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLukas LackoWin 6-3, 6-2, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundMischa ZverevLoss 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7-3), 5-7

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMitchell KruegerLoss 2-6, 1-6

Coupe Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonald YoungWin 6-3, 5-7, 6-4
Second RoundJared DonaldsonLoss 2-6, 5-7

German Tennis Championships 2017
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 24 - Jul. 30Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDmitry TursunovWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundNicolas KickerLoss 4-6, 6-7 (7-9)

Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 23Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKenny De SchepperLoss 2-6, 6-4, 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRogerio Dutra SilvaWin 6-4, 3-6, 7-6 (12-10), 6-4
Second RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-1, 6-4
Third RoundJerzy JanowiczWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
Fourth RoundAndy MurrayLoss 6-7 (1-7), 4-6, 4-6

Gerry Weber Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFlorian MayerLoss 0-6, 4-6

MercedesCup
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 12 - Jun. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktor TroickiWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundPeter GojowczykWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsJerzy JanowiczWin 6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
SemifinalsLucas PouilleLoss 6-7 (5-7), 5-7

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRafael NadalLoss 1-6, 4-6, 1-6

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 21 - May 27Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJordan ThompsonLoss 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicolas MahutWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundStan WawrinkaLoss 3-6, 6-1, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundStan WawrinkaWin 7-5, 4-6, 6-2
Third RoundPablo CuevasLoss 5-7, 6-0, 1-6

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 1 - May 7Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicolas AlmagroLoss 3-6, 2-6

Barcelona Open Banco Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarcel GranollersWin 6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
Third RoundHoracio ZeballosLoss 4-6, 6-3, 6-7 (3-7)

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 16 - Apr. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTommy HaasLoss 2-6, 3-6

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 16Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarlos BerlocqWin 6-7 (0-7), 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundRadu AlbotWin 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsTommy RobredoWin 6-2, 6-4
SemifinalsPhilipp KohlschreiberLoss 2-6, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMartin KlizanWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Second RoundPablo CuevasWin 7-5, 6-0
Third RoundDonald YoungLoss 6-7 (2-7), 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaylor FritzLoss 3-6, 2-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoger FedererLoss 1-6, 3-6

Open 13 Marseille
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 7-5, 5-7, 6-7 (4-7)

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarin CilicLoss 7-5, 3-6, 2-6

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 6 - Feb. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaren KhachanovWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
Second RoundFeliciano LopezWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsDustin BrownWin 1-0 Retired
SemifinalsRichard GasquetLoss 2-6, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTommy HaasWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-4, 0-0 Retired
Second RoundFabio FogniniWin 7-6 (7-3), 4-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
Third RoundDominic ThiemLoss 1-6, 6-4, 4-6, 4-6

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex De MinaurLoss 3-6, 6-3, 6-7 (1-7)

Aircel Chennai Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 8Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKonstantin KravchukWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundYuki BhambriWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsAljaz BedeneWin 6-3, 6-0
SemifinalsRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 3-6, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

NBA Scoreboard
Philadelphia 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Detroit 
Atlanta 4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CTNaN:�
Preview
Miami 
Memphis 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Houston 
Charlotte 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Milwaukee 
Golden State 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)02:3020:30 ET7:30 CTNaN:�
Preview
Dallas 
Toronto 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)02:3020:30 ET7:30 CTNaN:�
Preview
San Antonio 
Washington 6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Denver 
Sacramento 7:00 PT8:00 MT9:00 CT10:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)04:0022:00 ET9:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Phoenix 
NHL Scoreboard
Los Angeles 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Toronto 
San Jose 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
NY Rangers 
MLB Scoreboard
Tuesday, Oct 24
World Series
Houston 5:09 PT6:09 MT7:09 CT8:09 ET20:09 ET0:09 GMT8:09 5:09 MST7:09 EST7:39 VEN4:09 UAE (+1)7:09 CT
LA Dodgers 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
THE CJ CUP (PGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1J. Thomas - z-9F
2M. Leishman - y-9F
3C. Smith-8F
4W. Kim-6F
5tS. Brown-5F
5tB. Harman-5F
5tA. Lahiri-5F
5tL. List-5F
5tJ. Lovemark-5F
5tP. Perez-5F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
LPGA Taiwan (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1E. Ji-17F
2L. Ko-11F
3tC. Ciganda-7F
3tS. Feng-7F
3tS. Ryu-7F
3tM. Sagstrom-7F
3tL. Salas-7F
8C. Kerr-6F
9J. Concolino-5F
10tB. Altomare-4F
View Full Leaderboard
 
ATP Scoreboard
Monday, Oct. 23
Erste Bank Open 500 (ATP)
First Round
G. Simon6 6    
E. Gulbis3 3    
R. Gasquet6 6    
F. Lopez2 3    
B. Tomic1     
P. Herbert2     
(5) J. Isner 
P. Kohlschrei 
(1) A. Zverev 
V. Troicki 
 
Swiss Indoors Basel (ATP)
 
WTA Scoreboard
Monday, Oct. 23
WTA Tour Championships (WTA)
Round Robin
(1) S. Halep6 6    
(8) C. Garcia4 2    
(4) E. Svitolina2 0    
(6) C. Wozniacki6 3