Evgeny Donskoy
Rank Points Record
76 731 12-15
Country: RussiaHeight: 6-1 Born: 5/9/1990
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 163 Birthplace: Moscow, USSR


Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 16 - Jul. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPaolo LorenziWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundDamir DzumhurWin 7-6 (11-9), 3-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsMarco TrungellitiLoss 1-6, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberLoss 2-6, 4-6, 5-7

Antalya Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 24 - Jun. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRicardas BerankisLoss 2-6, 7-6 (7-4), 3-6

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 11 - Jun. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFranko SkugorWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundRichard GasquetLoss 2-6, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJan-Lennard StruffLoss 1-6, 3-6, 0-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefanos TsitsipasWin 5-7, 6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 2-6, 5-7

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAljaz BedeneWin 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundDavid FerrerLoss 2-6, 2-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaren KhachanovWin 6-3, 1-6, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundKevin AndersonLoss 5-7, 4-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 26 - Mar. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBlaz KavcicWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundDamir DzumhurWin 6-1, 6-1
QuarterfinalsFilip KrajinovicLoss 1-6, 2-6

Delray Beach Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDarian KingWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundDonald YoungWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-3
QuarterfinalsSteve JohnsonLoss 1-6, 4-6

New York Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVictor Estrella BurgosWin 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundKei NishikoriLoss 2-6, 4-6

Garanti Koza Sofia Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 5 - Feb. 11Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLukas LackoLoss 4-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFlorian MayerWin 6-4, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundFabio FogniniLoss 6-2, 3-6, 4-6, 1-6

Sydney International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoLoss 7-5, 5-7, 4-6

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDominic ThiemLoss 6-7 (3-7), 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Marathon Classic (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1T. Suwannapura - z-14F
2B. Lincicome - y-14F
3B. Henderson-13F
4A. Ernst-12F
5tJ. Concolino-11F
5tD. Darquea-11F
5tM. Lee-11F
5tE. Talley-11F
9tS. Changkija-10F
9tM. Harigae-10F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
Const. Sr Players (CHMP)
PosNameScoreThru
1V. Singh - z-20F
2J. Maggert - y-20F
3B. Jobe-18F
4tJ. Kelly-17F
4tS. McCarron-17F
6tB. Bryant-16F
6tS. Parel-16F
6tK. Perry-16F
6tD. Waldorf-16F
10tG. Day-15F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
ATP Scoreboard
Monday, Jul. 23
Suisse Open Gstaad (ATP)
First Round
J. Munar6 6    
A. Menendez-M1 0    
Y. Hanfmann6 3 5   
J. Zopp3 6 6   
E. Ymer4     
T. Daniel3     
(7) G. Garcia-Lop 
R. Carballes  
F. Auger-Alia 
G. Andreozzi 
 
BB&T Atlanta Open (ATP)
 
German Open Hamburg (ATP)
First Round
L. Mayer6 6    
A. Ramos-Vino3 2    
(2) D. Schwartzma6 2    
C. Ruud4 5    
(4) D. Dzumhur 
J. Kovalik 
D. Masur 
M. Marterer 
D. Ferrer 
R. Molleker 
(3) P. Carreno Bu 
F. Mayer 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Monday, Jul. 23
Jiangxi Tennis Open (WTA)
First Round
W. Zheng3 3    
E. Liang6 6    
M. Gasparyan6 6    
S. Xu1 4    
M. Kobori63 0    
F. Xun77 6    
(7) Y. Duan2 3    
L. Zhu6 6    
J. Cako 
E. Hozumi 
(4) K. Nara 
J. Lu 
(2) Q. Wang 
A. Raina 
(8) X. Han 
Z. Yang 
 
Moscow Open (WTA)
First Round
(5) A. Sasnovich2     
J. Larsson0     
V. Tomova 
A. Potapova 
A. Lottner 
T. Zidansek 
(8) K. Kanepi 
V. Zvonareva