Grigor Dimitrov
Rank Points Record
6 4610 26-13
Country: BulgariaHeight: 6-3 Born: 5/16/1991
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 176 Birthplace: Haskovo, Bulgaria


Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStan WawrinkaLoss 6-1, 6-7 (3-7), 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Fever-Tree Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDamir DzumhurWin 6-3, 6-7 (4-7), 6-3
Second RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 4-6, 1-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMohamed SafwatWin 6-1, 6-4, 7-6 (7-1)
Second RoundJared DonaldsonWin 6-7 (2-7), 6-4, 4-6, 6-4, 10-8
Third RoundFernando VerdascoLoss 6-7 (4-7), 2-6, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKei NishikoriLoss 7-6 (7-4), 5-7, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMilos RaonicLoss 5-7, 6-3, 3-6

Barcelona Open Banco Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGilles SimonWin 6-2, 6-1
Third RoundMalek JaziriWin 7-5, 3-6, 7-6 (10-8)
QuarterfinalsPablo Carreno BustaLoss 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 15 - Apr. 22Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsDavid GoffinWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
SemifinalsRafael NadalLoss 4-6, 1-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMaximilian MartererWin 4-6, 6-2, 6-1
Third RoundJeremy ChardyLoss 4-6, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFernando VerdascoLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-4, 3-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 26 - Mar. 3Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMalek JaziriLoss 6-4, 5-7, 4-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYuichi SugitaWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundFilip KrajinovicWin 7-6 (7-4), 7-5
QuarterfinalsAndrey RublevWin 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsDavid GoffinWin 6-3, 0-1 Retired
FinalRoger FedererLoss 2-6, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDennis NovakWin 6-3, 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundMackenzie McDonaldWin 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 0-6, 8-6
Third RoundAndrey RublevWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
Fourth RoundNick KyrgiosWin 7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 7-6(7-4)
QuarterfinalsKyle EdmundLoss 4-6, 6-3, 3-6, 4-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 7Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJohn MillmanWin 4-6, 7-6 (10-8), 6-3
QuarterfinalsKyle EdmundWin 6-3, 6-7 (3-7), 6-4
SemifinalsNick KyrgiosLoss 6-3, 1-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

MLB Scoreboard
Tuesday, Jul 17
Interleague
National League 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET20:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST6:00 CST7:30 VEN4:00 UAE (+1)7:00 CT
American League 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Durham 3:35 PT4:35 MT5:35 CT6:35 ET11:35 GMT
Syracuse 
Pawtucket 4:04 PT5:04 MT6:04 CT7:04 ET12:04 GMT
Charlotte 
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Toledo 
Louisville 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Rochester 
Lehigh Valley 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Columbus 
Norfolk 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Buffalo 
Indianapolis 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Gwinnett 
Marathon Classic (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1T. Suwannapura - z-14F
2B. Lincicome - y-14F
3B. Henderson-13F
4A. Ernst-12F
5tJ. Concolino-11F
5tD. Darquea-11F
5tM. Lee-11F
5tE. Talley-11F
9tS. Changkija-10F
9tM. Harigae-10F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
Const. Sr Players (CHMP)
PosNameScoreThru
1V. Singh - z-20F
2J. Maggert - y-20F
3B. Jobe-18F
4tJ. Kelly-17F
4tS. McCarron-17F
6tB. Bryant-16F
6tS. Parel-16F
6tK. Perry-16F
6tD. Waldorf-16F
10tG. Day-15F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
ATP Scoreboard
Monday, Jul. 16
Hall of Fame Open (ATP)
First Round
(8) D. Kudla6 6    
R. Bemelmans3 4    
D. Young65 1    
V. Pospisil77 6    
J. Duckworth4 3    
J. Thompson6 6    
B. Fratangelo3 6 4   
T. Smyczek6 2 6   
 
Croatia Open Umag (ATP)
First Round
G. Pella1 6 6   
T. Daniel6 3 3   
L. Djere6 1 6   
P. Cuevas4 6 3   
 
SkiStar Swedish Open (ATP)
First Round
(6) L. Mayer6 3 4   
M. Berrettini3 6 6   
J. Munar79 4 0   
C. Ruud67 6 6   
 
WTA Scoreboard
Monday, Jul. 16
BRD Bucharest Open (WTA)
First Round
M. Duque-Mari2 4    
A. Rus6 6    
T. Zidansek7 6    
R. Peterson5 0    
M. Bulgaru1 3    
Y. Wang6 6    
(7) P. Parmentier2 6 6   
A. Dulgheru6 1 4   
Y. Bonaventur65 1    
M. Zanevska77 6    
(8) P. Hercog2 6 6   
E. Ruse6 2 3   
 
Championship Gstaad (WTA)
First Round
N. Vikhlyants4 6 2   
M. Barthel6 3 6   
J. Teichmann4 6 2   
V. Kudermetov6 1 6   
(6) L. Arruabarre3 3    
M. Vondrousov6 6