Adrian Mannarino
Rank Points Record
29 1535 32-24
Country: FranceHeight: 5-11 Born: 6/29/1988
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 154 Birthplace: Soisy-sous-Montmorency, France


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLukas RosolWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsDudi Sela

Shanghai Rolex Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 8 - Oct. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKevin AndersonLoss 3-6, 1-6

Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 2 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGo SoedaWin 7-5, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundJiri VeselyWin 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsYuichi SugitaWin 6-2, 6-4
SemifinalsMarin CilicWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 6-0
FinalDavid GoffinLoss 3-6, 5-7

St. Petersburg Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLiam BroadyLoss 6-2, 4-6, 0-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: 30
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRicardas BerankisWin 6-2, 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundBjorn FratangeloWin 6-3, 6-7 (4-7), 6-1, 6-2
Third RoundDominic ThiemLoss 5-7, 3-6, 4-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRobin HaaseWin 2-6, 7-6 (10-8), 6-2
Second RoundSam QuerreyWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
Third RoundDominic ThiemLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-7 (3-7)

Coupe Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniil MedvedevWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundMilos RaonicWin 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundHyeon ChungWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsDenis ShapovalovLoss 6-2, 3-6, 4-6

Abierto Mexicano de Tenis Mifel presentado por Cinemex
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 31 - Aug. 5Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJason JungWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundBjorn FratangeloWin 6-1, 6-1
QuarterfinalsTomas BerdychLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

Dell Technologies Hall of Fame Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 23Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTobias KamkeLoss 6-7 (5-7), 5-7

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFeliciano LopezWin 5-7, 6-1, 6-1, 4-3 Retired
Second RoundYuichi SugitaWin 6-1, 5-7, 4-6, 7-6(7-2), 6-2
Third RoundGael MonfilsWin 7-6 (7-3), 4-6, 5-7, 6-3, 6-2
Fourth RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 2-6, 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Antalya Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricWin 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundMohamed SafwatWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsFernando VerdascoWin 2-6, 7-5, 6-2
SemifinalsAndreas SeppiWin 6-4, 6-4
FinalYuichi SugitaLoss 1-6, 6-7 (4-7)

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 2-6, 2-6

Ricoh Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 12 - Jun. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJordan ThompsonWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 2-6, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHoracio ZeballosLoss 5-7, 3-6, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo CuevasLoss 4-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJared DonaldsonLoss 5-7, 3-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 16 - Apr. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuillermo Garcia-LopezWin 1-6, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-2, 6-3
Third RoundLucas PouilleLoss 0-3 Retired

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenjamin BeckerWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-3
Second RoundPaolo LorenziWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-2
Third RoundBorna CoricWin 6-4, 2-6, 7-6 (7-3)
Fourth RoundTomas BerdychLoss 3-6, 5-7

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJuan MonacoWin 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 6-1
Second RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 5-7, 2-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaylor FritzWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
Second RoundDominic ThiemLoss 5-7, 3-6

Delray Beach Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKyle EdmundLoss 3-6, 0-6

Memphis Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonald YoungLoss 6-3, 5-7, 6-7 (4-7)

Garanti Koza Sofia Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 6 - Feb. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 6-7 (7-9), 6-7 (3-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaren KhachanovLoss 4-6, 6-3, 6-7 (9-11), 3-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcos BaghdatisLoss 4-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

AP Top 25
Thu, Oct 19
25
42Final
38
Sat, Oct 21
10
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
Preview
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
Preview
5
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
1
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
8
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
18
20
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
14
9
1:00 PT2:00 MT3:00 CT4:00 ET8:00 GMT4:00 北京时间1:00 MST3:00 EST
Preview
16
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET11:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST
Preview
24
4:15 PT5:15 MT6:15 CT7:15 ET11:15 GMT7:15 北京时间4:15 MST6:15 EST
Preview
21
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
11
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
13
19
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
2
23
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
4
7:45 PT8:45 MT9:45 CT10:45 ET2:45 GMT10:45 北京时间7:45 MST9:45 EST
Preview
15
NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
Kansas City30Final
Oakland31
Sunday, Oct. 22
Tampa Bay 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Buffalo 
Carolina 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Chicago 
Tennessee 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Cleveland 
New Orleans 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Green Bay 
Jacksonville 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Indianapolis 
Arizona 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Rams 
NY Jets 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Miami 
Baltimore 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Minnesota 
Dallas 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Preview
San Francisco 
Denver 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Chargers 
Seattle 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
NY Giants 
Cincinnati 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
Pittsburgh 
Atlanta 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
New England 
Monday, Oct. 23
Washington 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
Philadelphia 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
ATP Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
Intrum Stockholm Open (ATP)
Second Round
(7) Y. Sugita6 3 6   
M. Baghdatis3 6 2   
(2) K. Anderson6 6    
H. Chung3 2    
(5) M. Zverev6 6    
V. Troicki2 3    
(1) G. Dimitrov7 77    
J. Janowicz5 65    
(4) J. Del Potro6 78    
J. Struff2 66    
 
European Open (ATP)
Second Round
I. Karlovic64 6    
S. Tsitsipas77 5    
(4) D. Schwartzma6 77    
E. Escobedo3 65    
(2) J. Tsonga6 6    
K. De Scheppe4 3    
(1) D. Goffin77 6    
F. Tiafoe61 2    
(5) D. Ferrer7 5 6   
S. Darcis5 7 3   
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Second Round
M. Basic6 6    
L. Djere1 1    
(1) P. Carreno Bu3 3    
D. Medvedev6 6    
F. Krajinovic6 5 4   
R. Berankis3 7 6   
(2) A. Ramos-Vino6 5 2   
A. Bublik4 7 6   
 
WTA Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
BGL Luxembourg Open (WTA)
Quarterfinals
J. Larsson1 2    
P. Parmentier6 6    
(2) K. Bertens1 2    
C. Witthoeft6 6    
M. Puig6 5 6   
N. Broady0 7 1   
(5) E. Mertens6 6    
H. Watson4 4    
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Quarterfinals
A. Sasnovich4 3    
D. Kasatkina6 6    
I. Begu6 4 7   
V. Lapko3 6 5   
(7) J. Goerges6 6    
L. Tsurenko3 4    
A. Cornet6 5 3   
N. Vikhlyants4 7 6