banner
Ryan Harrison
Rank Points Record
59 865 21-20
Country: United StatesHeight: 6-1 Born: 5/7/1992
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 185 Birthplace: Shreveport, Louisiana


US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 27 - Sep. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKevin AndersonLoss 6-7 (4-7), 7-5, 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 19 - Aug. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna GojoWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundGilles SimonWin Retired
Third RoundFilip KrajinovicWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsDaniil MedvedevLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 6 - Aug. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMackenzie McDonaldWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundIlya IvashkaLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

BB&T Atlanta Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 23 - Jul. 29Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJames DuckworthWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-1
Second RoundLukas LackoWin 2-6, 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsHyeon ChungWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-2, 7-6 (7-5)
SemifinalsCameron NorrieWin 2-6, 6-3, 6-2
FinalJohn IsnerLoss 7-5, 3-6, 4-6

Dell Technologies Hall of Fame Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 16 - Jul. 22Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicolas MahutLoss 2-6, 0-2 Retired

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Carballes BaenaWin 6-1, 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundAdrian MannarinoLoss 5-7, 5-7, 6-7 (4-7)

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 24 - Jun. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJay ClarkeLoss 4-6, 1-6

Fever-Tree Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKyle EdmundLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaximilian MartererLoss 1-6, 3-6, 5-7

Banque Eric Sturdza Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 20 - May 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrances TiafoeLoss 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYuichi SugitaWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
Second RoundMarin CilicLoss 7-6 (7-3), 1-6, 6-7 (1-7)

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuillermo Garcia-LopezWin 6-4, 7-6 (9-7)
Second RoundJohn IsnerLoss 6-7 (1-7), 6-7 (7-9)

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 9 - Apr. 15Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMiomir KecmanovicWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundTaylor FritzLoss 6-3, 0-6, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-7 (4-7)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFederico DelbonisLoss 2-6, 6-4, 5-7

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 26 - Mar. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn IsnerWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundDiego SchwartzmanWin 6-3, 5-7, 6-4
QuarterfinalsAlexander ZverevLoss 4-6, 1-6

Delray Beach Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundReilly OpelkaLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (6-8)

New York Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonald YoungWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundIvo KarlovicLoss 4-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDudi SelaWin 6-3, 5-7, 3-6, 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundPablo CuevasWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
Third RoundMarin CilicLoss 6-7 (4-7), 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLeonardo MayerWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-2
Second RoundYannick HanfmannWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsDenis IstominWin 7-6 (8-6), 4-2 Retired
SemifinalsAlex De MinaurWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
FinalNick KyrgiosLoss 4-6, 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

AP Top 25
Sat, Oct 20
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST10:00 CST11:00 EST
19
6
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST10:00 CST11:00 EST
24
9
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST10:00 CST11:00 EST
Preview
20
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST10:00 CST11:00 EST
Preview
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST10:00 CST11:00 EST
Preview
23
16
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST1:30 CST2:30 EST
Preview
3
18
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST1:30 CST2:30 EST
Preview
1
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST1:30 CST2:30 EST
Preview
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST1:30 CST2:30 EST
15
10
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET11:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST5:00 CST6:00 EST
Preview
22
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET11:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST5:00 CST6:00 EST
Preview
5
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET11:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST5:00 CST6:00 EST
Preview
21
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST5:30 CST6:30 EST
Preview
14
2
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST5:30 CST6:30 EST
12
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST5:30 CST6:30 EST
Preview
25
NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 18
Denver 5:20 PT6:20 MT7:20 CT8:20 ET0:20 GMT8:20 5:20 MST6:20 CST7:20 EST7:20 CT4:20 UAE (+1)20:20 ETNaN:�
Preview
Arizona 
Sunday, Oct. 21
Tennessee 6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET13:30 GMT21:30 6:30 MST7:30 CST8:30 EST8:30 CT17:30 UAE9:30 ETNaN:�
LA Chargers 
New England 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Chicago 
Buffalo 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Indianapolis 
Houston 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Jacksonville 
Detroit 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Miami 
Minnesota 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
NY Jets 
Carolina 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Philadelphia 
Cleveland 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Tampa Bay 
New Orleans 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST2:05 CST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Baltimore 
LA Rams 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST2:25 CST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
San Francisco 
Dallas 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST2:25 CST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Washington 
Cincinnati 5:20 PT6:20 MT7:20 CT8:20 ET0:20 GMT8:20 5:20 MST6:20 CST7:20 EST7:20 CT4:20 UAE (+1)20:20 ETNaN:�
Kansas City 
Monday, Oct. 22
NY Giants 5:15 PT6:15 MT7:15 CT8:15 ET0:15 GMT8:15 5:15 MST6:15 CST7:15 EST7:15 CT4:15 UAE (+1)20:15 ETNaN:�
Atlanta 
MLB Scoreboard
American League
Boston8Final
Houston2
National League
Milwaukee1Final
13
LA Dodgers2
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Durham 
ATP Scoreboard
Wednesday, Oct. 17
Intrum Stockholm Open (ATP)
First Round
O. Otte6 3    
J. Zopp3 4    
(7) D. Shapovalov 
P. Polansky 
 
European Open (ATP)
First Round
Y. Bhambri5     
S. Caruso5     
M. Granollers 
C. Norrie 
Second Round
(5) G. Simon6 2    
M. McDonald1 1    
J. Struff 
F. Lopez 
(4) R. Gasquet 
J. Vesely 
(3) M. Raonic 
V. Pospisil 
 
VTB Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
First Round
P. Herbert6 6    
A. Bublik3 4    
Second Round
R. Berankis3 6    
A. Bedene6 6    
B. Paire 
E. Gerasimov 
(3) K. Khachanov 
L. Rosol 
(1) M. Cecchinato 
A. Mannarino 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Wednesday, Oct. 17
BGL Luxembourg Open (WTA)
Second Round
(8) P. Parmentier5 2    
V. Lapko7 6    
(6) D. Vekic2 6 3   
F. Ferro6 1 2   
(9) K. Flipkens 
B. Bencic 
M. Gasparyan 
D. Jakupovic 
(3) C. Suarez Nav 
E. Bouchard 
(1) J. Goerges 
A. Blinkova 
(2) G. Muguruza 
D. Yastremska 
(5) K. Siniakova 
A. Petkovic 
 
VTB Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Second Round
(3) S. Stephens3 2    
O. Jabeur6 6    
(8) A. Kontaveit6 77    
K. Mladenovic2 63    
(2) K. Pliskova1 2    
V. Zvonareva6 6    
(5) A. Sevastova7 2    
Y. Putintseva5 2    
V. Grammatiko0     
A. Pavlyuchen1     
(4) K. Bertens 
A. Sasnovich 
D. Gavrilova 
J. Konta 
(6) D. Kasatkina 
A. Cornet