Pablo Cuevas
Rank Points Record
50 963 16-11
Country: UruguayHeight: 5-11 Born: 1/1/1986
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 176 Birthplace: Concordia, Argentina


Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHubert HurkaczWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundBenoit PaireLoss 4-6, 3-6

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 29 - May 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSalvatore CarusoWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundFilippo BaldiWin 6-2, 7-5
QuarterfinalsFrances TiafoeWin 6-0, 6-7 (5-7), 6-2
SemifinalsAlejandro Davidovich FokinaWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-2
FinalStefanos TsitsipasLoss 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Gazprom Hungarian Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYannick MadenWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
Second RoundMarin CilicWin 5-7, 7-6 (8-6), 7-6 (7-3)
QuarterfinalsMatteo BerrettiniLoss 3-6, 6-1, 3-6

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 8 - Apr. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristian GarinLoss 6-4, 4-6, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicLoss 4-6, 7-6 (8-6), 3-6

Brasil Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 25 - Mar. 3Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 7-5, 3-6, 3-6

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 18 - Feb. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDiego SchwartzmanWin 6-1, 4-1 Retired
Second RoundJuan Ignacio LonderoWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
SemifinalsFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 3-6, 6-3, 3-6

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 11 - Feb. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcelo ArevaloWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundJoao SousaWin 6-4, 7-5
QuarterfinalsDominic ThiemLoss 6-4, 4-6, 3-6

Cordoba Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 4 - Feb. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFacundo BagnisWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundMalek JaziriWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
QuarterfinalsAljaz BedeneWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-1
SemifinalsGuido PellaLoss 1-6, 6-3, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicWin 6-4, 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 5-7

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundUgo HumbertLoss 5-7, 1-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

NHL Scoreboard
Monday, May 27
St. Louis 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST6:00 CST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET21:00 BRT
Boston 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Pawtucket 2:05 PT3:05 MT4:05 CT5:05 ET3:05 MT5:05 ET10:05 GMT6:05 北京时间
Rochester 
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 3:35 PT4:35 MT5:35 CT6:35 ET4:35 MT6:35 ET11:35 GMT7:35 北京时间
Syracuse 
Toledo 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET5:00 MT7:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间
Louisville 
Durham 4:04 PT5:04 MT6:04 CT7:04 ET5:04 MT7:04 ET12:04 GMT8:04 北京时间
Charlotte 
Buffalo 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Lehigh Valley 
Norfolk 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Gwinnett 
Indianapolis 4:15 PT5:15 MT6:15 CT7:15 ET5:15 MT7:15 ET12:15 GMT8:15 北京时间
Columbus 
Pawtucket 4:35 PT5:35 MT6:35 CT7:35 ET5:35 MT7:35 ET12:35 GMT8:35 北京时间
Rochester 
ATP Scoreboard
Friday, May 24
Geneva Open (ATP)
Semifinals
(5) R. Albot 
N. Jarry 
(1) A. Zverev 
F. Delbonis 
 
Lyon Open (ATP)
Semifinals
B. Paire 
T. Fritz 
(1) N. Basilashvi 
(4) F. Auger-Alia 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Friday, May 24
Internationaux de Strasbo (WTA)
Semifinals
(2) A. Sabalenka2     
(6) D. Yastremska3     
(4) C. Garcia 
C. Paquet 
 
Nuremburg Cup (WTA)
Semifinals
(1) Y. Putintseva6 0    
S. Cirstea4 0    
(2) K. Siniakova 
T. Zidansek