Viktor Troicki
Rank Points Record
48 985 25-26
Country: SerbiaHeight: 6-4 Born: 2/10/1986
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 189 Birthplace: Belgrade, Yugoslavia


Intrum Stockholm Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSimone BolelliWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundMischa ZverevLoss 2-6, 3-6

Shanghai Rolex Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 8 - Oct. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis ShapovalovWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-3, 6-0
Second RoundDominic ThiemWin 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (7-5)
Third RoundJohn IsnerWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsJuan Martin Del PotroLoss 6-4, 1-6, 4-6

Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 2 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMilos RaonicLoss 3-6, 4-6

Chengdu Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 25 - Oct. 1Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 3-6, 6-2, 2-6

St. Petersburg Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey KuznetsovWin 7-6 (8-6), 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundGuido PellaWin 7-6 (7-3), 4-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 1-6, 2-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNorbert GombosWin 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundStefano TravagliaWin 7-6 (8-6), 7-5, 6-0
Third RoundAlexandr DolgopolovLoss 1-6, 0-6, 4-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 26Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCarlos BerlocqLoss 6-3, 1-6, 2-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn IsnerLoss 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

Coupe Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNick KyrgiosLoss 1-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFlorian MayerLoss 1-6 Retired

Antalya Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarlos BerlocqLoss 6-3, 2-6, 4-6

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJanko TipsarevicWin 5-7, 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundDonald YoungLoss 3-6, 4-6

MercedesCup
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 12 - Jun. 18Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenoit PaireLoss 4-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEvgeny DonskoyWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4, 6-0
Second RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-7 (2-7), 6-7 (6-8)

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefano NapolitanoWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-2
Second RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 3-6, 4-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 1 - May 7Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcos BaghdatisWin 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundKaren KhachanovWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsLaslo DjereWin 6-2, 2-3 Retired
SemifinalsMilos RaonicLoss 2-6, 3-6

Gazprom Hungarian Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEvgeny DonskoyWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundLaslo DjereLoss 5-7, 2-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 16 - Apr. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo CuevasLoss 3-6, 0-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThiago MonteiroWin 5-7, 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundMilos RaonicLoss 3-6, 5-7

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexandr DolgopolovLoss 1-6, 4-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuillermo Garcia-LopezLoss 4-6, 3-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRichard GasquetLoss 4-6, 2-6

Garanti Koza Sofia Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 6 - Feb. 12Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCem IlkelWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundRobin HaaseWin 2-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
QuarterfinalsGrigor DimitrovLoss 3-6, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 29
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDamir DzumhurWin 6-4, 6-4, 2-6, 2-6, 6-3
Second RoundPaolo LorenziWin 6-3, 1-6, 7-6 (7-3), 3-6, 6-3
Third RoundStan WawrinkaLoss 6-3, 2-6, 2-6, 6-7 (7-9)

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPaolo LorenziWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsPhilipp KohlschreiberWin Retired
SemifinalsGilles MullerLoss 3-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYoshihito NishiokaWin 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundStan WawrinkaLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
Kansas City30Final
Oakland31
Sunday, Oct. 22
Tampa Bay 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Buffalo 
Carolina 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Chicago 
Tennessee 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Cleveland 
New Orleans 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Green Bay 
Jacksonville 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Indianapolis 
Arizona 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Rams 
NY Jets 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Miami 
Baltimore 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Minnesota 
Dallas 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Preview
San Francisco 
Denver 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Chargers 
Seattle 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
NY Giants 
Cincinnati 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
Pittsburgh 
Atlanta 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
New England 
Monday, Oct. 23
Washington 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
Philadelphia 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
THE CJ CUP (PGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1J. Thomas - z-9F
2M. Leishman - y-9F
3C. Smith-8F
4W. Kim-6F
5tP. Perez-5F
5tB. Harman-5F
5tJ. Lovemark-5F
5tL. List-5F
5tA. Lahiri-5F
5tS. Brown-5F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
LPGA Taiwan (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1E. Ji-17F
2L. Ko-11F
3tC. Ciganda-7F
3tS. Feng-7F
3tS. Ryu-7F
3tM. Sagstrom-7F
3tL. Salas-7F
8C. Kerr-6F
9J. Concolino-5F
10tB. Altomare-4F
View Full Leaderboard
 
Dominion Charity (CHMP)
PosNameScoreThru
1B. Langer-1418
2V. Singh-1118
3J. Durant-1018
4tM. Allen-918
4tS. Verplank-918
6tW. Austin-818
6tD. Toms-818
8tJ. Sluman-718
8tS. Dunlap-718
8tL. Janzen-718
View Full Leaderboard
 
ATP Scoreboard
Saturday, Oct. 21
Intrum Stockholm Open (ATP)
Semifinals
(1) G. Dimitrov6 77    
(6) F. Fognini3 62    
(4) J. Del Potro64 6 77   
(8) F. Verdasco77 4 61   
 
European Open (ATP)
Semifinals
(2) J. Tsonga6 6    
R. Bemelmans3 3    
(4) D. Schwartzma6 7    
S. Tsitsipas3 5    
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Semifinals
(6) D. Dzumhur6 711    
M. Basic0 69    
(3) A. Mannarino6 4 1   
R. Berankis3 6 6   
 
WTA Scoreboard
Saturday, Oct. 21
BGL Luxembourg Open (WTA)
Final
C. Witthoeft6 7    
M. Puig3 5    
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Final
(7) J. Goerges6 6    
D. Kasatkina1 2