Viktor Troicki
Rank Points Record
55 880 25-28
Country: SerbiaHeight: 6-4 Born: 2/10/1986
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 189 Birthplace: Belgrade, Yugoslavia


Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 30 - Nov. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss 3-6, 4-6

Erste Bank Open 500
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 23 - Oct. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 3-6, 6-4, 4-6

Intrum Stockholm Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSimone BolelliWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundMischa ZverevLoss 2-6, 3-6

Shanghai Rolex Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 8 - Oct. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis ShapovalovWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-3, 6-0
Second RoundDominic ThiemWin 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (7-5)
Third RoundJohn IsnerWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsJuan Martin Del PotroLoss 6-4, 1-6, 4-6

Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 2 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMilos RaonicLoss 3-6, 4-6

Chengdu Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 25 - Oct. 1Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 3-6, 6-2, 2-6

St. Petersburg Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey KuznetsovWin 7-6 (8-6), 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundGuido PellaWin 7-6 (7-3), 4-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 1-6, 2-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNorbert GombosWin 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundStefano TravagliaWin 7-6 (8-6), 7-5, 6-0
Third RoundAlexandr DolgopolovLoss 1-6, 0-6, 4-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 26Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCarlos BerlocqLoss 6-3, 1-6, 2-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn IsnerLoss 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

Coupe Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNick KyrgiosLoss 1-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFlorian MayerLoss 1-6 Retired

Antalya Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarlos BerlocqLoss 6-3, 2-6, 4-6

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJanko TipsarevicWin 5-7, 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundDonald YoungLoss 3-6, 4-6

MercedesCup
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 12 - Jun. 18Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenoit PaireLoss 4-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEvgeny DonskoyWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4, 6-0
Second RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-7 (2-7), 6-7 (6-8)

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefano NapolitanoWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-2
Second RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 3-6, 4-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 1 - May 7Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcos BaghdatisWin 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundKaren KhachanovWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsLaslo DjereWin 6-2, 2-3 Retired
SemifinalsMilos RaonicLoss 2-6, 3-6

Gazprom Hungarian Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEvgeny DonskoyWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundLaslo DjereLoss 5-7, 2-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 16 - Apr. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo CuevasLoss 3-6, 0-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThiago MonteiroWin 5-7, 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundMilos RaonicLoss 3-6, 5-7

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexandr DolgopolovLoss 1-6, 4-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuillermo Garcia-LopezLoss 4-6, 3-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRichard GasquetLoss 4-6, 2-6

Garanti Koza Sofia Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 6 - Feb. 12Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCem IlkelWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundRobin HaaseWin 2-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
QuarterfinalsGrigor DimitrovLoss 3-6, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 29
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDamir DzumhurWin 6-4, 6-4, 2-6, 2-6, 6-3
Second RoundPaolo LorenziWin 6-3, 1-6, 7-6 (7-3), 3-6, 6-3
Third RoundStan WawrinkaLoss 6-3, 2-6, 2-6, 6-7 (7-9)

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPaolo LorenziWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsPhilipp KohlschreiberWin Retired
SemifinalsGilles MullerLoss 3-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYoshihito NishiokaWin 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundStan WawrinkaLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

NBA Scoreboard
Boston 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Chicago 
New Orleans 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Houston 
Charlotte 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Oklahoma City 
Miami 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Memphis 
Portland 7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CTNaN:�
Preview
Golden State 
Toronto 7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CTNaN:�
Preview
LA Clippers 
NHL Scoreboard
Washington 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
NY Islanders 
Dallas 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
NY Rangers 
Colorado 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Pittsburgh 
Florida 4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Detroit 
Vancouver 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Winnipeg 
Carolina 7:00 PT8:00 MT9:00 CT10:00 ET3:00 GMT11:00 8:00 MST10:00 EST7:00 UAE (+1)22:00 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Anaheim 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham