Marcel Granollers
Rank Points Record
145 378 5-17
Country: SpainHeight: 6-3 Born: 4/12/1986
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 169 Birthplace: Barcelona, Spain


China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAljaz BedeneLoss 4-6, 2-6

Shenzhen Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 25 - Oct. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLukas LackoLoss 3-6, 4-6

Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSimone BolelliWin 7-6 (11-9), 3-6, 7-6 (10-8)
Second RoundBenoit PaireLoss 1-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDudi SelaLoss 6-4, 3-6, 6-1, 2-6, 1-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 3-6, 4-6, 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFlorian MayerLoss 5-7, 5-7

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 1 - May 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJiri VeselyLoss 5-7, 6-2, 4-6

Barcelona Open Banco Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMalek JaziriWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
Second RoundBenoit PaireLoss 3-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 16 - Apr. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPaolo LorenziLoss 2-6, 4-6

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 16Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAmine AhoudaLoss 4-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricLoss 6-7 (6-8), 6-4, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 32
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMalek JaziriLoss 5-7, 3-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJiri VeselyWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundDamir DzumhurLoss 3-6, 4-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEvgeny DonskoyLoss 4-6, 4-6

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 6 - Feb. 12Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJeremy ChardyLoss 0-6, 6-3, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDudi SelaLoss 7-5, 3-6, 2-6, 0-6

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSantiago GiraldoWin 6-7 (5-7), 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundDaniel EvansLoss 6-1, 3-6, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

AP Top 25
Thu, Oct 19
25
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
Sat, Oct 21
10
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
5
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
1
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
8
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
18
20
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
14
9
1:00 PT2:00 MT3:00 CT4:00 ET8:00 GMT4:00 北京时间1:00 MST3:00 EST
16
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET11:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST
24
4:15 PT5:15 MT6:15 CT7:15 ET11:15 GMT7:15 北京时间4:15 MST6:15 EST
21
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
11
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
13
19
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
2
23
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
4
7:45 PT8:45 MT9:45 CT10:45 ET2:45 GMT10:45 北京时间7:45 MST9:45 EST
15
NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
Kansas City 5:25 PT6:25 MT7:25 CT8:25 ET0:25 GMT8:25 5:25 MST7:25 EST7:25 CT4:25 UAE (+1)20:25 ETNaN:�
Oakland 
Sunday, Oct. 22
Tampa Bay 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Buffalo 
Carolina 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Chicago 
Tennessee 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Cleveland 
New Orleans 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Green Bay 
Jacksonville 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Indianapolis 
Arizona 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
LA Rams 
NY Jets 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Miami 
Baltimore 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Minnesota 
Dallas 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
San Francisco 
Denver 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
LA Chargers 
Seattle 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
NY Giants 
Cincinnati 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Pittsburgh 
Atlanta 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
New England 
Monday, Oct. 23
Washington 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Philadelphia 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
ATP Scoreboard
Monday, Oct. 16
Intrum Stockholm Open (ATP)
 
European Open (ATP)
First Round
S. Stakhovsky77 6    
J. Donaldson64 4    
I. Karlovic3 7 712   
G. Pella6 5 610   
N. Basilashvi4 0    
J. Benneteau6 0    
R. Bemelmans4 77 77   
P. Gojowczyk6 65 62   
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
First Round
B. Coric3 2    
D. Sela6 6    
Y. Bhambri6 6    
R. Safiullin2 4    
A. Bublik6 6    
T. Gabashvili3 4    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Monday, Oct. 16
BGL Luxembourg Open (WTA)
First Round
(3) A. Kontaveit6 6    
J. Cepelova0 2    
L. Arruabarre2 2    
M. Brengle6 6    
(5) E. Mertens6 6    
S. Sorribes T0 2    
(4) S. Cirstea5 2    
V. Cepede Roy7 3    
(7) B. Haddad Mai6 6    
K. Flipkens3 4    
(8) V. Lepchenko61 6 61   
C. Witthoeft77 2 77   
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
First Round
D. Vekic0 2    
K. Siniakova6 6    
E. Makarova3 3    
A. Cornet6 6    
L. Tsurenko77 6    
C. McHale64 3    
A. Sasnovich1 77 6   
T. Babos6 63 4   
O. Pervushina5 1    
Y. Putintseva7 6