Denis Istomin
Rank Points Record
56 885 15-18
Country: UzbekistanHeight: 6-2 Born: 9/7/1986
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 194 Birthplace: Orenburg, USSR


Intrum Stockholm Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYuichi SugitaLoss 6-1, 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Chengdu Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 25 - Oct. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJan-Lennard StruffWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundKaren KhachanovWin 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsJared DonaldsonWin 2-6, 7-5, 7-6 (7-5)
SemifinalsYuichi SugitaWin 6-2, 6-7 (4-7), 6-0
FinalMarcos BaghdatisWin 3-2 Retired

Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRichard GasquetWin 1-6, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundYannick MadenWin 6-3, 6-7 (6-8), 7-6 (7-0)
QuarterfinalsNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 5-7, 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss 6-4, 6-7 (4-7), 5-7, 7-6 (7-3), 5-7

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDamir DzumhurLoss 4-6, 4-6

J. Safra Sarasin Suisse Open Gstaad
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 24 - Jul. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLorenzo GiustinoWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundDustin BrownWin 6-3, 6-1
QuarterfinalsRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 3-6, 4-6

Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrej MartinLoss 3-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonald YoungLoss 7-5, 4-6, 4-6, 2-4 Retired

Antalya Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSteve DarcisLoss 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 4-6

Ricoh Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 12 - Jun. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAljaz BedeneLoss 6-3, 2-6, 1-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundErnesto EscobedoWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundHyeon ChungLoss 1-6, 5-7, 1-6

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 21 - May 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThanasi KokkinakisWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundMilos RaonicLoss 4-6, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTomas BerdychLoss 4-6, 4-6

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 1 - May 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrederico Ferreira SilvaLoss 2-6, 2-6

Barcelona Open Banco Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHyeon ChungLoss 4-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey KuznetsovLoss 4-6, 6-7 (0-7)

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRobin HaaseLoss 2-6, 4-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAljaz BedeneWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 6-7 (7-9), 1-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIvan DodigWin 6-1, 6-4, 3-6, 7-5
Second RoundNovak DjokovicWin 7-6 (10-8), 5-7, 2-6, 7-6(7-5), 6-4
Third RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
Fourth RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 6-2, 6-7 (2-7), 2-6, 1-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

NBA Scoreboard
Philadelphia 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Detroit 
Atlanta 4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CTNaN:�
Preview
Miami 
Memphis 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Houston 
Charlotte 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Milwaukee 
Golden State 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)02:3020:30 ET7:30 CTNaN:�
Preview
Dallas 
Toronto 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)02:3020:30 ET7:30 CTNaN:�
Preview
San Antonio 
Washington 6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Denver 
Sacramento 7:00 PT8:00 MT9:00 CT10:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)04:0022:00 ET9:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Phoenix 
NHL Scoreboard
Los Angeles 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Toronto 
San Jose 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
NY Rangers 
MLB Scoreboard
Tuesday, Oct 24
World Series
Houston 5:09 PT6:09 MT7:09 CT8:09 ET20:09 ET0:09 GMT8:09 5:09 MST7:09 EST7:39 VEN4:09 UAE (+1)7:09 CT
LA Dodgers 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
THE CJ CUP (PGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1J. Thomas - z-9F
2M. Leishman - y-9F
3C. Smith-8F
4W. Kim-6F
5tS. Brown-5F
5tB. Harman-5F
5tA. Lahiri-5F
5tL. List-5F
5tJ. Lovemark-5F
5tP. Perez-5F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
LPGA Taiwan (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1E. Ji-17F
2L. Ko-11F
3tC. Ciganda-7F
3tS. Feng-7F
3tS. Ryu-7F
3tM. Sagstrom-7F
3tL. Salas-7F
8C. Kerr-6F
9J. Concolino-5F
10tB. Altomare-4F
View Full Leaderboard
 
ATP Scoreboard
Monday, Oct. 23
Erste Bank Open 500 (ATP)
First Round
G. Simon6 6    
E. Gulbis3 3    
R. Gasquet6 6    
F. Lopez2 3    
B. Tomic1     
P. Herbert2     
(5) J. Isner 
P. Kohlschrei 
(1) A. Zverev 
V. Troicki 
 
Swiss Indoors Basel (ATP)
 
WTA Scoreboard
Monday, Oct. 23
WTA Tour Championships (WTA)
Round Robin
(1) S. Halep6 6    
(8) C. Garcia4 2    
(4) E. Svitolina2 0    
(6) C. Wozniacki6 3