Steve Darcis
Rank Points Record
65 791 16-18
Country: BelgiumHeight: 5-10 Born: 3/13/1984
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 161 Birthplace: Liege, Belgium


European Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCedrik-Marcel StebeWin 4-6, 6-4, 1-0 Retired
Second RoundDavid FerrerLoss 5-7, 7-5, 3-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin 6-0, 6-4
Second RoundDusan LajovicWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsNick KyrgiosLoss 0-6, 0-3 Retired

Shenzhen Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 25 - Oct. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundZe ZhangWin 7-5, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (5-7)

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuido PellaLoss 1-6, 2-6, 0-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey RublevLoss 4-6, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRicardas BerankisWin 4-6, 6-3, 2-6, 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundDavid FerrerLoss 0-3 Retired

Antalya Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis IstominWin 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 6-4
Second RoundFernando VerdascoLoss 3-6, 4-6

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTomas BerdychLoss 5-7, 3-6

Ricoh Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 12 - Jun. 18Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexandr DolgopolovLoss 2-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMilos RaonicLoss 3-6, 4-6, 2-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 1 - May 7Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDudi SelaWin 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundJiri VeselyWin 6-2, 6-1
QuarterfinalsMarin CilicLoss 1-6, 1-6

Gazprom Hungarian Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDamir DzumhurLoss 6-3, 2-6, 2-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 16 - Apr. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid GoffinLoss 2-6, 1-6

Delray Beach Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernard TomicWin 3-6, 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin 6-3, 7-5
QuarterfinalsDonald YoungLoss Retired

Memphis Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRadu AlbotWin 7-5, 3-6, 6-4
Second RoundDamir DzumhurLoss 6-7 (2-7), 4-6

Garanti Koza Sofia Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 6 - Feb. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaximilian MartererWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundAndreas SeppiWin 6-3, 7-5
QuarterfinalsDavid GoffinLoss 1-6, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSam GrothWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundDiego SchwartzmanWin 6-3, 6-3, 2-6, 6-4
Third RoundAndreas SeppiLoss 6-4, 4-6, 6-7 (1-7), 6-7 (2-7)

Aircel Chennai Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikola MekticWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss 2-6, 0-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

AP Top 25
Thu, Oct 19
25
42Final
38
Sat, Oct 21
10
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
Preview
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
Preview
5
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
1
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
8
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
18
20
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
14
9
1:00 PT2:00 MT3:00 CT4:00 ET8:00 GMT4:00 北京时间1:00 MST3:00 EST
Preview
16
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET11:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST
Preview
24
4:15 PT5:15 MT6:15 CT7:15 ET11:15 GMT7:15 北京时间4:15 MST6:15 EST
Preview
21
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
11
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
13
19
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
2
23
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
4
7:45 PT8:45 MT9:45 CT10:45 ET2:45 GMT10:45 北京时间7:45 MST9:45 EST
Preview
15
NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
Kansas City30Final
Oakland31
Sunday, Oct. 22
Tampa Bay 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Buffalo 
Carolina 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Chicago 
Tennessee 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Cleveland 
New Orleans 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Green Bay 
Jacksonville 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Indianapolis 
Arizona 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Rams 
NY Jets 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Miami 
Baltimore 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Minnesota 
Dallas 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Preview
San Francisco 
Denver 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Chargers 
Seattle 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
NY Giants 
Cincinnati 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
Pittsburgh 
Atlanta 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
New England 
Monday, Oct. 23
Washington 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
Philadelphia 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
ATP Scoreboard
Friday, Oct. 20
Intrum Stockholm Open (ATP)
Quarterfinals
(3) J. Sock77 62 5   
(6) F. Fognini63 77 7   
(1) G. Dimitrov6 6    
(5) M. Zverev3 4    
(4) J. Del Potro6 78    
(7) Y. Sugita2 66    
(2) K. Anderson61 61    
(8) F. Verdasco77 77    
 
European Open (ATP)
Quarterfinals
J. Sousa6 62 4   
R. Bemelmans4 77 6   
(2) J. Tsonga77 6    
J. Benneteau65 2    
(1) D. Goffin6 61 64   
S. Tsitsipas2 77 77   
(4) D. Schwartzma7 6    
(5) D. Ferrer5 2    
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Quarterfinals
(6) D. Dzumhur4 6 6   
A. Seppi6 2 4   
(3) A. Mannarino66 6 6   
D. Sela78 1 2   
D. Medvedev6 4 1   
M. Basic3 6 6   
R. Berankis7 6    
A. Bublik5 1    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Friday, Oct. 20
BGL Luxembourg Open (WTA)
Semifinals
P. Parmentier62 6 3   
C. Witthoeft77 1 6   
(5) E. Mertens2 5    
M. Puig6 7    
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Semifinals
D. Kasatkina6 6    
I. Begu2 3    
(7) J. Goerges6 2 7   
N. Vikhlyants2 6 5