Jeremy Chardy
Rank Points Record
51 990 29-27
Country: FranceHeight: 6-2 Born: 2/12/1987
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 165 Birthplace: Pau, France


Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 28 - Nov. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSam QuerreyWin 5-7, 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundDaniil MedvedevWin 4-6, 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundCristian GarinLoss 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 6-7 (6-8)

VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 14 - Oct. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicolas JarryWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundMiomir KecmanovicWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsMarin CilicLoss 4-6, 6-4, 6-7 (2-7)

Rolex Shanghai Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 6 - Oct. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKyle EdmundWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 6-7 (13-15), 6-7 (3-7)

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 28 - Oct. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarco CecchinatoWin 6-7 (7-9), 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundKaren KhachanovLoss 6-7 (0-7), 6-7 (5-7)

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 26 - Sep. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHubert HurkaczWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-7 (6-8), 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundStan WawrinkaLoss 4-6, 3-6, 7-6 (7-3), 3-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 18 - Aug. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRaymond SarmientoWin 6-1, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundFrances TiafoeLoss 2-4 Retired

Generali Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 29 - Aug. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarco CecchinatoWin 7-6 (10-8), 7-5
Second RoundDusan LajovicWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss 3-6, 4-6

Hamburg Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 22 - Jul. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenoit PaireWin 6-7 (4-7), 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundRichard GasquetWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-5
QuarterfinalsNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 2-6, 3-6

SkiStar Swedish Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 15 - Jul. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin 6-4, 4-6, 7-5
Second RoundCristian GarinWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsNicolas JarryLoss 1-6, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMartin KlizanWin 3-6, 6-0, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundDavid GoffinLoss 2-6, 4-6, 3-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jun. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCameron NorrieLoss 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Fever-Tree Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail KukushkinWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss 6-4, 6-7 (0-7), 6-7 (4-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKyle EdmundLoss 6-7 (1-7), 7-5, 4-6, 6-4, 5-7

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertLoss 2-6, 5-7

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRichard GasquetWin 6-1, 4-6, 6-3
Second RoundRafael NadalLoss 0-6, 1-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 6-2, 4-6, 7-5
Second RoundDiego SchwartzmanWin 6-1, 6-2
Third RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 1-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 29 - May 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin 5-7, 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaLoss 1-6, 2-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 14 - Apr. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail KukushkinLoss 3-6, 4-6

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 8 - Apr. 14Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundChristian GarinLoss 6-3, 6-7 (4-7), 6-7 (7-9)

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicolas JarryWin 6-7 (1-7), 6-2, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundGilles SimonWin 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundBorna CoricLoss 7-6 (7-2), 2-6, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcos GironLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-7 (1-7)

Open 13 Provence
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 18 - Feb. 24Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatteo BerrettiniLoss 6-7 (12-14), 6-7 (0-7)

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 11 - Feb. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 6-7 (2-7), 2-6

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 4 - Feb. 10Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian Menendez-MaceirasWin 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundAntoine HoangWin 6-3, 7-5
QuarterfinalsJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 7-6 (8-6), 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundUgo HumbertWin 3-6, 7-6 (8-6), 6-4, 6-7(4-7), 7-6 (10-6)
Second RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6, 7-5, 7-6 (8-6), 1-6

Sydney International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 6 - Jan. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndreas SeppiLoss 5-7, 6-2, 4-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJan-Lennard StruffWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundNick KyrgiosWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsYasutaka UchiyamaWin 6-4, 3-6, 7-6 (7-4)
SemifinalsKei NishikoriLoss 2-6, 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
NCAA MBB
Duke 87 F
California 52
Georgetown   7:00pm
Duke  
NCAA FB
NC State 26 F
Georgia Tech 28
Mercer   Sat 3:30pm
North Carolina  
Duke   Sat 7:30pm
Wake Forest  
NFL
Panthers   Sun 1:00pm
Saints  
NHL
Flyers 5 F
Hurricanes 3
Teams Score Time
Missouri State 70 F
Miami (FL) 74
Villanova 98 F
Middle Tennessee 69
Ohio 53 F
Baylor 76
Alabama A&M 51 F
Clemson 87
Texas 66 F
Georgetown 82
UAPB 41 F
Pittsburgh 66
Xavier 73 F
Towson 51
Tennessee State 57 F
Texas Tech 72
Toledo 62 F/OT
Notre Dame 64
South Dakota State 64 F
Arizona 71
Duke 87 F
California 52
Miami (FL)   12:00pm
Florida  
Villanova   2:30pm
Mississippi State  
Baylor   5:00pm
Coastal Carolina  
Texas   5:00pm
California  
George Mason   7:00pm
Maryland  
Georgetown   7:00pm
Duke  
IPFW   7:00pm
Ohio State  
Mount St. Mary's   7:00pm
Kentucky  
Utah State   7:00pm
LSU  
Wake Forest   7:30pm
Davidson  
Houston   9:00pm
Oregon  
Montana   11:00pm
Washington  
Teams Score Time
NC State 26 F
Georgia Tech 28
Illinois   Sat 12:00pm
Iowa  
Liberty   Sat 12:00pm
Virginia  
Minnesota   Sat 12:00pm
Northwestern  
Oklahoma State   Sat 12:00pm
West Virginia  
Penn State   Sat 12:00pm
Ohio State  
Samford   Sat 12:00pm
Auburn  
Western Carolina   Sat 12:00pm
Alabama  
Boston College   Sat 2:30pm
Notre Dame  
Texas State   Sat 2:30pm
Appalachian State  
Mercer   Sat 3:30pm
North Carolina  
Michigan   Sat 3:30pm
Indiana  
Pittsburgh   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia Tech  
SMU   Sat 3:30pm
Navy  
Texas A&M   Sat 3:30pm
Georgia  
Texas   Sat 3:30pm
Baylor  
Memphis   Sat 4:00pm
South Florida  
Purdue   Sat 4:00pm
Wisconsin  
Syracuse   Sat 4:00pm
Louisville  
Arkansas   Sat 7:00pm
LSU  
Miami   Sat 7:00pm
Florida International  
Temple   Sat 7:00pm
Cincinnati  
Duke   Sat 7:30pm
Wake Forest  
Oregon   Sat 7:30pm
Arizona State  
TCU   Sat 8:00pm
Oklahoma  
Utah   Sat 10:00pm
Arizona  
Boise State   Sat 10:30pm
Utah State  
Teams Score Time
Trail Blazers 129 F
Bucks 137
Pelicans 124 F
Suns 121
Hawks   7:00pm
Pistons  
Hornets   7:00pm
Wizards  
Kings   7:30pm
Nets  
Lakers   8:00pm
Thunder  
Heat   8:00pm
Bulls  
Spurs   8:00pm
76ers  
Cavaliers   8:30pm
Mavericks  
Celtics   9:00pm
Nuggets  
Warriors   9:00pm
Jazz  
Rockets   10:30pm
Clippers  
Teams Score Time
Colts 17 F
Texans 20
Panthers   Sun 1:00pm
Saints  
Broncos   Sun 1:00pm
Bills  
Lions   Sun 1:00pm
Redskins  
Dolphins   Sun 1:00pm
Browns  
Giants   Sun 1:00pm
Bears  
Raiders   Sun 1:00pm
Jets  
Steelers   Sun 1:00pm
Bengals  
Seahawks   Sun 1:00pm
Eagles  
Buccaneers   Sun 1:00pm
Falcons  
Jaguars   Sun 4:05pm
Titans  
Cowboys   Sun 4:25pm
Patriots  
Packers   Sun 8:20pm
49ers  
Ravens   Mon 8:15pm
Rams  
Teams Score Time
Ducks 4 F/OT
Panthers 5
Sabres 2 F
Bruins 3
Red Wings 4 F
Blue Jackets 5
Flyers 5 F
Hurricanes 3
Penguins 3 F/OT
Islanders 4
Flames 0 F
Blues 5
Avalanche 2 F
Wild 3
Canucks 6 F
Predators 3
Lightning 4 F
Blackhawks 2
Jets 3 F
Stars 5
Maple Leafs 3 F
Coyotes 1
Sharks 2 F/OT
Golden Knights 1
Oilers 1 F
Kings 5
Devils   7:00pm
Penguins  
Rangers   7:30pm
Senators  
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT MIAMI
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 18 Kyle Busch 4
2 19 Martin Truex Jr 3
3 20 Erik Jones 16
4 4 Kevin Harvick 2
5 22 Joey Logano 5
6 14 Clint Bowyer 10
7 6 Ryan Newman 15
8 3 Austin Dillon 22
9 88 Alex Bowman 12
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT MIAMI
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 2 Tyler Reddick 1
2 00 Cole Custer 2
3 98 Chase Briscoe 5
4 9 Noah Gragson 10
5 20 Christopher Bell 7
6 36 John Hunter Nemechek 6
7 22 Austin Cindric 3
8 19 Brandon Jones 4
9 8 Jeb Burton 18
FORD ECOBOOST 200
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 16 Austin Hill 5
2 88 Matt Crafton 9
3 51 Christian Eckes 2
4 45 Ross Chastain 3
5 24 Brett Moffitt 4
6 13 Johnny Sauter 6
7 98 Grant Enfinger 7
8 4 Todd Gilliland 11
9 2 Sheldon Creed 12