Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
Rank Points Record
12 2805 30-9
Country: FranceHeight: 6-2 Born: 4/17/1985
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 200 Birthplace: Le Mans, France


Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCameron NorrieWin 6-3, 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundSimone BolelliWin 6-1, 7-5, 6-2
Third RoundSam QuerreyLoss 2-6, 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 6-1, 5-7

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundGilles MullerLoss 4-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRenzo OlivoLoss 5-7, 4-6, 7-6 (8-6), 4-6

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 21 - May 27Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCarlos BerlocqWin 6-7 (2-7), 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsKaren KhachanovWin 6-0, 6-4
SemifinalsNikoloz BasilashviliWin 6-2, 3-6, 6-1
FinalTomas BerdychWin 7-6 (7-2), 7-5

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey KuznetsovWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-7 (5-7), 7-5
Second RoundDavid FerrerLoss Retired

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 16 - Apr. 23Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAdrian MannarinoLoss 7-6 (7-3), 2-6, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFabio FogniniLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-3, 4-6

Open 13 Marseille
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundIllya MarchenkoWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsGilles SimonWin 6-4, 6-1
SemifinalsNick KyrgiosWin 7-6 (7-5), 2-6, 6-4
FinalLucas PouilleWin 6-4, 6-4

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefanos TsitsipasWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundGilles MullerWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsMarin CilicWin 7-6 (10-8), 7-6 (7-5)
SemifinalsTomas BerdychWin 6-3, 6-4
FinalDavid GoffinWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-1

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 6 - Feb. 12Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertWin 6-1, 6-2
QuarterfinalsDaniil MedvedevWin 6-2, 7-5
SemifinalsAlexander ZverevLoss 7-6 (8-6), 2-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThiago MonteiroWin 6-1, 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 6-2
Second RoundDusan LajovicWin 6-2, 6-2, 6-3
Third RoundJack SockWin 7-6 (7-4), 7-5, 6-7 (8-10), 6-3
Fourth RoundDaniel EvansWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-2, 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsStan WawrinkaLoss 6-7 (2-7), 4-6, 3-6

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 7Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey KuznetsovWin 6-1, 4-6, 6-2
Second RoundDustin BrownWin 6-1, 6-3
QuarterfinalsTomas BerdychLoss 5-7, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Minor League Baseball
International League
Toledo 3:05 PT4:05 MT5:05 CT6:05 ET4:05 MT6:05 ET11:05 GMT7:05 北京时间
Rochester 
Charlotte 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 
Lehigh Valley 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Durham 
Buffalo 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Louisville 
Norfolk 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Pawtucket 
Indianapolis 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Gwinnett 
Syracuse 4:15 PT5:15 MT6:15 CT7:15 ET5:15 MT7:15 ET12:15 GMT8:15 北京时间
Columbus 
ATP Scoreboard
Friday, Jul. 21
Hall of Fame Open (ATP)
 
Croatia Open Umag (ATP)
 
Swedish Open (ATP)
Quarterfinals
(7) D. Schwartzma1     
A. Kuznetsov1     
(5) K. Khachanov 
A. Dolgopolov 
(8) D. Ferrer 
H. Laaksonen 
(2) A. Ramos-Vino 
(6) F. Verdasco 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Friday, Jul. 21
Bucharest Open (WTA)
Quarterfinals
(2) C. Suarez Nav6 0    
(8) T. Maria0 0    
(7) I. Begu 
P. Parmentier 
(1) A. Sevastova 
A. Bogdan 
(3) J. Goerges 
A. Dulgheru 
 
Ladies Champ Gstaad (WTA)
Quarterfinals
S. Sorribes T6 6    
T. Korpatsch2 3    
(2) K. Bertens5     
(5) J. Larsson4     
T. Martincova 
A. Lottner 
(3) A. Kontaveit 
(6) C. Witthoeft