Gilles Muller
Rank Points Record
24 1830 39-18
Country: LuxembourgHeight: 6-4 Born: 5/9/1983
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 194 Birthplace: Luxembourg City, Luxembourg


Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 4-6, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernard TomicWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundPaolo LorenziLoss 7-6 (7-4), 3-6, 6-7 (4-7), 3-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRyan HarrisonWin 6-4, 5-7, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss 7-5, 4-6, 4-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 31 - Aug. 6Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDmitry TursunovWin 6-1, 6-2
Third RoundTommy PaulLoss 7-6 (7-3), 4-6, 3-6

BB&T Atlanta Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 24 - Jul. 30Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundQuentin HalysWin 6-4, 6-7 (1-7), 6-3
QuarterfinalsTommy PaulWin 6-3, 6-1
SemifinalsJohn IsnerLoss 4-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarton FucsovicsWin 7-5, 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundLukas RosolWin 7-5, 6-7 (7-9), 4-6, 6-3, 9-7
Third RoundAljaz BedeneWin 7-6 (7-4), 7-5, 6-4
Fourth RoundRafael NadalWin 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 4-6, 15-13
QuarterfinalsMarin CilicLoss 6-3, 6-7 (6-8), 5-7, 7-5, 1-6

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin 6-4, 6-7 (17-19), 6-4
Second RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsSam QuerreyWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
SemifinalsMarin CilicLoss 3-6, 7-5, 4-6

Ricoh Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 12 - Jun. 18Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAndreas SeppiWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
QuarterfinalsAljaz BedeneWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
SemifinalsAlexander ZverevWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
FinalIvo KarlovicWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-4)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 26
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuillermo Garcia-LopezLoss 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-2), 2-6, 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTommy HaasWin 6-4, 7-6 (9-7)
Second RoundMilos RaonicLoss 4-6, 4-6

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 1 - May 7Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPedro SousaWin 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsTaro DanielWin 5-7, 6-2, 6-3
SemifinalsKevin AndersonWin 7-5, 6-4
FinalPablo Carreno BustaLoss 2-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 16 - Apr. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTommy RobredoWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundAndy MurrayLoss 5-7, 5-7

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAndreas SeppiWin 7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (7-1)
Third RoundTomas BerdychLoss 3-6, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJiri VeselyWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-1
Third RoundKei NishikoriLoss 2-6, 2-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 4Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberLoss 4-6, 6-7 (1-7)

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTallon GriekspoorWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Garanti Koza Sofia Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 6 - Feb. 12Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMathias BourgueWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundMikhail YouzhnyWin 6-3, 7-5
QuarterfinalsRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 5-7, 6-7 (5-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaylor FritzWin 7-6 (8-6), 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
Second RoundMilos RaonicLoss 3-6, 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexandr DolgopolovWin 3-6, 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundMatthew BartonWin 6-1, 3-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsPablo CuevasWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
SemifinalsViktor TroickiWin 6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
FinalDaniel EvansWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJared DonaldsonLoss 4-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

AP Top 25
Thu, Oct 26
20
6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 北京时间6:00 MST8:00 EST
Preview
Fri, Oct 27
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
24
Sat, Oct 28
5
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
8
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
11
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
22
3
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
4
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
25
16
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
14
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
9
2
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
6
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
12
12:45 PT1:45 MT2:45 CT3:45 ET7:45 GMT3:45 北京时间12:45 MST2:45 EST
17
2:00 PT3:00 MT4:00 CT5:00 ET9:00 GMT5:00 北京时间2:00 MST4:00 EST
18
4:20 PT5:20 MT6:20 CT7:20 ET11:20 GMT7:20 北京时间4:20 MST6:20 EST
13
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
7
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
10
15
6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 北京时间6:30 MST8:30 EST
21
7:45 PT8:45 MT9:45 CT10:45 ET2:45 GMT10:45 北京时间7:45 MST9:45 EST
NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 26
Miami 5:25 PT6:25 MT7:25 CT8:25 ET0:25 GMT8:25 5:25 MST7:25 EST7:25 CT4:25 UAE (+1)20:25 ETNaN:�
Baltimore 
Sunday, Oct. 29
Minnesota 6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET13:30 GMT21:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST8:30 CT17:30 UAE9:30 ETNaN:�
Cleveland 
Oakland 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Buffalo 
Indianapolis 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Cincinnati 
LA Chargers 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
New England 
Chicago 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
New Orleans 
Atlanta 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
NY Jets 
San Francisco 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Philadelphia 
Carolina 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Tampa Bay 
Houston 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Seattle 
Dallas 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Washington 
Pittsburgh 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Detroit 
Monday, Oct. 30
Denver 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Kansas City 
MLB Scoreboard
Tuesday, Oct 24
World Series
Houston 5:09 PT6:09 MT7:09 CT8:09 ET20:09 ET0:09 GMT8:09 5:09 MST7:09 EST7:39 VEN4:09 UAE (+1)7:09 CT
Preview
LA Dodgers 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
THE CJ CUP (PGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1J. Thomas - z-9F
2M. Leishman - y-9F
3C. Smith-8F
4W. Kim-6F
5tS. Brown-5F
5tB. Harman-5F
5tA. Lahiri-5F
5tL. List-5F
5tJ. Lovemark-5F
5tP. Perez-5F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
LPGA Taiwan (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1E. Ji-17F
2L. Ko-11F
3tS. Ryu-7F
3tL. Salas-7F
3tC. Ciganda-7F
3tS. Feng-7F
3tM. Sagstrom-7F
8C. Kerr-6F
9J. Concolino-5F
10tW. Hsu-4F
View Full Leaderboard
 
ATP Scoreboard
Monday, Oct. 23
Erste Bank Open 500 (ATP)
First Round
G. Simon6 6    
E. Gulbis3 3    
R. Gasquet6 6    
F. Lopez2 3    
B. Tomic64 5    
P. Herbert77 7    
(5) J. Isner66 4    
P. Kohlschrei78 6    
(1) A. Zverev6 4 6   
V. Troicki3 6 4   
 
Swiss Indoors Basel (ATP)
First Round
(6) R. Bautista A6 6    
M. Kukushkin0 3    
Y. Sugita6 2 63   
D. Shapovalov4 6 77   
M. Chiudinell2 63    
R. Haase6 77    
H. Chung6 6    
P. Lorenzi3 1    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Monday, Oct. 23
WTA Tour Championships (WTA)
Round Robin
(1) S. Halep6 6    
(8) C. Garcia4 2    
(4) E. Svitolina2 0    
(6) C. Wozniacki6 6