Rafael Nadal
Rank Points Record
2 7945 48-7
Country: SpainHeight: 6-1 Born: 6/3/1986
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 188 Birthplace: Manacor, Spain


Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 5 - Aug. 11Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDaniel EvansWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-4
Third RoundGuido PellaWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsFabio FogniniWin 2-6, 6-1, 6-2
SemifinalsGael MonfilsWin Retired
FinalDaniil MedvedevWin 6-3, 6-0

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYuichi SugitaWin 6-3, 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundNick KyrgiosWin 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 7-6(7-3)
Third RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaWin 6-2, 6-3, 6-2
Fourth RoundJoao SousaWin 6-2, 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsSam QuerreyWin 7-5, 6-2, 6-2
SemifinalsRoger FedererLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-1, 3-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYannick HanfmannWin 6-2, 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundYannick MadenWin 6-1, 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundDavid GoffinWin 6-1, 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
Fourth RoundJuan Ignacio LonderoWin 6-2, 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsKei NishikoriWin 6-1, 6-1, 6-3
SemifinalsRoger FedererWin 6-3, 6-4, 6-2
FinalDominic ThiemWin 6-3, 5-7, 6-1, 6-1

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJeremy ChardyWin 6-0, 6-1
Third RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin 6-1, 6-0
QuarterfinalsFernando VerdascoWin 6-4, 6-0
SemifinalsStefanos TsitsipasWin 6-3, 6-4
FinalNovak DjokovicWin 6-0, 4-6, 6-1

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeWin 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundFrances TiafoeWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsStan WawrinkaWin 6-1, 6-2
SemifinalsStefanos TsitsipasLoss 4-6, 6-2, 3-6

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLeonardo MayerWin 6-7 (7-9), 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundDavid FerrerWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsJan-Lennard StruffWin 7-5, 7-5
SemifinalsDominic ThiemLoss 4-6, 4-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 14 - Apr. 21Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin 6-1, 6-1
Third RoundGrigor DimitrovWin 6-4, 6-1
QuarterfinalsGuido PellaWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-3
SemifinalsFabio FogniniLoss 4-6, 2-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJared DonaldsonWin 6-1, 6-1
Third RoundDiego SchwartzmanWin 6-3, 6-1
Fourth RoundFilip KrajinovicWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsKaren KhachanovWin 7-6 (7-2), 7-6 (7-2)
SemifinalsRoger FedererLoss Retired

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 25 - Mar. 3Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMischa ZverevWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundNick KyrgiosLoss 6-3, 6-7 (2-7), 6-7 (6-8)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJames DuckworthWin 6-4, 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundMatthew EbdenWin 6-3, 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundAlex De MinaurWin 6-1, 6-2, 6-4
Fourth RoundTomas BerdychWin 6-0, 6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsFrances TiafoeWin 6-3, 6-4, 6-2
SemifinalsStefanos TsitsipasWin 6-2, 6-4, 6-0
FinalNovak DjokovicLoss 3-6, 2-6, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
Miami   7:00pm
Florida  
Arizona   10:30pm
Hawaii  
Teams Score Time
Interleague
Boston 11 F
San Diego 0
New York 10 F
Los Angeles 2
New York   4:05pm
Los Angeles  
Boston   8:40pm
San Diego  
San Francisco   9:07pm
Oakland  
American League
Tampa Bay 7 F
Baltimore 1
Kansas City 1 F
Cleveland 4
Detroit 9 F
Minnesota 6
Los Angeles 4 F
Houston 5
Texas 3 F
Chicago 8
Toronto 4 F
Seattle 7
Tampa Bay   7:05pm
Baltimore  
Detroit   7:10pm
Minnesota  
Kansas City   7:10pm
Cleveland  
Los Angeles   7:10pm
Houston  
Texas   7:10pm
Chicago  
Toronto   9:10pm
Seattle  
National League
Washington 9 F
Chicago 3
Cincinnati 2 F
Pittsburgh 3
Atlanta 2 F
New York 1
Philadelphia 11 F
Miami 19
Arizona 1 F
Milwaukee 6
Colorado 3 F
St. Louis 8
Washington   2:20pm
Chicago  
Philadelphia   6:10pm
Miami  
Cincinnati   7:05pm
Pittsburgh  
Arizona   7:10pm
Milwaukee  
Atlanta   7:10pm
New York  
Colorado   7:15pm
St. Louis  
Teams Score Time
Cleveland 12 F
Tampa Bay 13
Buffalo 24 F
Detroit 20
Arizona   1:00pm
Minnesota  
Chicago   7:00pm
Indianapolis  
Houston   7:00pm
Dallas  
New Orleans   7:30pm
New York  
San Francisco   8:00pm
Kansas City  
Denver   9:00pm
Los Angeles  
Seattle   10:00pm
Los Angeles  
Pittsburgh   Sun 8:00pm
Tennessee  
Tour Championship
Pos Name Score Thru
1 Brooks Koepka -13 3:20pm
2 Justin Thomas -12 3:20pm
2 Rory McIlroy -12 3:10pm
4 Xander Schauffele -11 3:10pm
5 Paul Casey -9 3:00pm
6 Patrick Cantlay -7 3:00pm
7 Patrick Reed -6 2:50pm
7 Matt Kuchar -6 2:40pm
7 Chez Reavie -6 2:50pm
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 11 Denny Hamlin 1
2 95 Matt Dibenedetto 7
3 2 Brad Keselowski 13
4 18 Kyle Busch 31
5 9 Chase Elliott 6
6 42 Kyle Larson 2
7 14 Clint Bowyer 20
8 41 Daniel Suarez 18
9 1 Kurt Busch 4
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 2 Tyler Reddick 38
2 98 Chase Briscoe 6
3 23 John Hunter Nemechek 9
4 51 Jeremy Clements 5
5 22 Austin Cindric 1
6 08 Gray Gaulding 13
7 61 Timmy Hill 21
8 7 Justin Allgaier 3
9 1 Michael Annett 15
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 24 Brett Moffitt 1
2 51 Chandler Smith 7
3 4 Ross Chastain 2
4 52 Stewart Friesen 3
5 98 Grant Enfinger 14
6 2 Sheldon Creed 24
7 88 Matt Crafton 11
8 99 Ben Rhodes 4
9 4 Todd Gilliland 17