Richard Gasquet
Rank Points Record
28 1580 29-16
Country: FranceHeight: 6-1 Born: 6/18/1986
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 165 Birthplace: Beziers, France


Shanghai Rolex Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 8 - Oct. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRobin HaaseWin 6-7 (11-13), 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundHyeon ChungWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
Third RoundGilles SimonWin 7-5, 6-7 (5-7), 6-3
QuarterfinalsRoger FedererLoss 5-7, 4-6

Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 2 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSam QuerreyWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundYen-Hsun LuWin 6-0, 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsDavid GoffinLoss 5-7, 2-6

Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis IstominLoss 6-1, 4-6, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: 26
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLeonardo MayerLoss 6-3, 2-6, 4-6, 2-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn-Patrick SmithWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundRafael NadalLoss 3-6, 4-6

Coupe Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBrayden SchnurWin 7-6 (7-5), 5-7, 6-1
Second RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 3-6, 6-4, 6-7 (3-7)

SkiStar Swedish Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid FerrerLoss 3-6, 4-6, 7-5, 2-6

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrances TiafoeWin 5-7, 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Second RoundKevin AndersonWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsJohn IsnerWin 6-3, 6-2
SemifinalsGael MonfilsLoss 2-6, 7-6 (9-7), 6-7 (4-7)

Gerry Weber Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGael MonfilsWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundBernard TomicWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsRobin HaaseWin 6-1, 3-6, 6-1
SemifinalsAlexander ZverevLoss 6-4, 4-6, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArthur De GreefWin 6-2, 3-6, 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundVictor Estrella BurgosWin 6-1, 6-0, 6-4
Third RoundGael MonfilsLoss 6-7 (5-7), 7-5, 3-4 Retired

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 1 - May 7Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCarlos BerlocqWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsKevin AndersonLoss 2-6, 6-3, 6-7 (4-7)

Barcelona Open Banco Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundYuichi SugitaLoss 6-4, 3-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Open 13 Marseille
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRobin HaaseWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundMikhail YouzhnyWin 7-5, 6-2
QuarterfinalsGael MonfilsWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 6-2
SemifinalsLucas PouilleLoss 5-7, 3-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktor TroickiWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundTomas BerdychLoss 6-7 (4-7), 1-6

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 6 - Feb. 12Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMalek JaziriWin 7-5, 6-2
QuarterfinalsKenny De SchepperWin 6-2, 5-7, 6-4
SemifinalsBenoit PaireWin 6-2, 6-2
FinalAlexander ZverevLoss 6-7 (4-7), 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 18
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBlake MottWin 6-4, 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundCarlos BerlocqWin 6-1, 6-1, 6-1
Third RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 3-6, 2-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
Kansas City30Final
Oakland31
Sunday, Oct. 22
Tampa Bay 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Buffalo 
Carolina 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Chicago 
Tennessee 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Cleveland 
New Orleans 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Green Bay 
Jacksonville 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Indianapolis 
Arizona 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Rams 
NY Jets 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Miami 
Baltimore 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Minnesota 
Dallas 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Preview
San Francisco 
Denver 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Chargers 
Seattle 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
NY Giants 
Cincinnati 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
Pittsburgh 
Atlanta 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
New England 
Monday, Oct. 23
Washington 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
Philadelphia 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
THE CJ CUP (PGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1J. Thomas - z-9F
2M. Leishman - y-9F
3C. Smith-8F
4W. Kim-6F
5tP. Perez-5F
5tB. Harman-5F
5tJ. Lovemark-5F
5tL. List-5F
5tA. Lahiri-5F
5tS. Brown-5F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
LPGA Taiwan (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1E. Ji-17F
2L. Ko-11F
3tC. Ciganda-7F
3tS. Feng-7F
3tS. Ryu-7F
3tM. Sagstrom-7F
3tL. Salas-7F
8C. Kerr-6F
9J. Concolino-5F
10tB. Altomare-4F
View Full Leaderboard
 
Dominion Charity (CHMP)
PosNameScoreThru
1B. Langer-1418
2V. Singh-1118
3J. Durant-1018
4tM. Allen-918
4tS. Verplank-918
6tW. Austin-818
6tD. Toms-818
8tJ. Sluman-718
8tS. Dunlap-718
8tL. Janzen-718
View Full Leaderboard
 
ATP Scoreboard
Saturday, Oct. 21
Intrum Stockholm Open (ATP)
Semifinals
(1) G. Dimitrov6 77    
(6) F. Fognini3 62    
(4) J. Del Potro64 6 77   
(8) F. Verdasco77 4 61   
 
European Open (ATP)
Semifinals
(2) J. Tsonga6 6    
R. Bemelmans3 3    
(4) D. Schwartzma6 7    
S. Tsitsipas3 5    
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Semifinals
(6) D. Dzumhur6 711    
M. Basic0 69    
(3) A. Mannarino6 4 1   
R. Berankis3 6 6   
 
WTA Scoreboard
Saturday, Oct. 21
BGL Luxembourg Open (WTA)
Final
C. Witthoeft6 7    
M. Puig3 5    
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Final
(7) J. Goerges6 6    
D. Kasatkina1 2