Indianapolis Motor Speedway


Track Info
Location:
Indianapolis, Indiana
Distance/Track Type:
2.5 Mile Oval 9-degree bank
NASCAR Cup Top Race Speed:
155.912 - Bobby Labonte (8/5/2000)
NASCAR Cup Top Qualifying Speed:
188.47 - Kevin Harvick (8/5/2000)
Scheduled NASCAR Cup Races for 2019
Sun. 9/8Big Machine Vodka 400 at The Brickyard
Track History
YearRaceWinner
2018Big Machine Vodka 400 at The BrickyardBrad Keselowski
2017Brantley Gilbert Big Machine Brickyard 400Kasey Kahne
2016Crown Royal presents the Combat Wounded Coalition 400 at The BrickyardKyle Busch
2015Crown Royal Presents The Jeff Kyle 400 at The BrickyardKyle Busch
2014Crown Royal Presents The John Wayne Walding 400 at The BrickyardJeff Gordon
2013Crown Royal Presents The Samuel Deeds 400 at The BrickyardRyan Newman
2012Crown Royal Presents The Curtiss Shaver 400 at The BrickyardJimmie Johnson
2011Brickyard 400Paul Menard
2010Brickyard 400Jamie McMurray
2009Allstate 400 at The BrickyardJimmie Johnson
2008Allstate 400 at The BrickyardJimmie Johnson
2007Allstate 400 at The BrickyardTony Stewart
2006Allstate 400 at The BrickyardJimmie Johnson
2005Allstate 400 at The BrickyardTony Stewart
2004Brickyard 400Jeff Gordon
2003Brickyard 400Kevin Harvick
2002Brickyard 400Bill Elliott
2001Brickyard 400Jeff Gordon
2000Brickyard 400Bobby Labonte
1999Brickyard 400Dale Jarrett
1998Brickyard 400Jeff Gordon
1997Brickyard 400Ricky Rudd
1996Brickyard 400Dale Jarrett
1995Brickyard 400Dale Earnhardt
1994Brickyard 400Jeff Gordon
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
NCAA FB
NC State   Sat 12:00pm
Boston College  
Duke   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia  
North Carolina   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia Tech  
Teams Score Time
Pittsburgh   Fri 7:00pm
Syracuse  
Ohio State   Fri 8:30pm
Northwestern  
Auburn   Sat 12:00pm
Arkansas  
Clemson   Sat 12:00pm
Louisville  
Florida   Sat 12:00pm
South Carolina  
Georgia Tech   Sat 12:00pm
Miami  
NC State   Sat 12:00pm
Boston College  
Purdue   Sat 12:00pm
Iowa  
West Virginia   Sat 12:00pm
Oklahoma  
Wisconsin   Sat 12:00pm
Illinois  
Duke   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia  
LSU   Sat 3:30pm
Mississippi State  
Minnesota   Sat 3:30pm
Rutgers  
North Carolina   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia Tech  
Oregon   Sat 3:30pm
Washington  
Temple   Sat 3:30pm
SMU  
Tulsa   Sat 3:30pm
Cincinnati  
UL Monroe   Sat 3:30pm
Appalachian State  
Baylor   Sat 4:00pm
Oklahoma State  
Missouri   Sat 4:00pm
Vanderbilt  
Arizona State   Sat 6:00pm
Utah  
Kentucky   Sat 6:00pm
Georgia  
Kansas   Sat 7:00pm
Texas  
Florida State   Sat 7:30pm
Wake Forest  
Michigan   Sat 7:30pm
Penn State  
Tennessee   Sat 9:00pm
Alabama  
Boise State   Sat 10:15pm
BYU  
Teams Score Time
American League
Houston 6 8th
New York 3
Teams Score Time
Miami 107 F
Orlando 98
Atlanta 93 F
Chicago 111
Minnesota 96 F
Milwaukee 118
Portland 104 F
Denver 110
Dallas 40 06:27 2nd
Los Angeles 25
Teams Score Time
Kansas City 30 F
Denver 6
Arizona   Sun 1:00pm
New York  
Houston   Sun 1:00pm
Indianapolis  
Jacksonville   Sun 1:00pm
Cincinnati  
Los Angeles   Sun 1:00pm
Atlanta  
Miami   Sun 1:00pm
Buffalo  
Minnesota   Sun 1:00pm
Detroit  
Oakland   Sun 1:00pm
Green Bay  
San Francisco   Sun 1:00pm
Washington  
Los Angeles   Sun 4:05pm
Tennessee  
Baltimore   Sun 4:25pm
Seattle  
New Orleans   Sun 4:25pm
Chicago  
Philadelphia   Sun 8:20pm
Dallas  
Teams Score Time
Minnesota 0 F
Montreal 4
New York 2 F
New Jersey 5
Tampa Bay 4 F/SO
Boston 3
New York 3 F
Winnipeg 1
Vancouver 4 F/SO
St. Louis 3
Detroit 1 05:05 3rd
Calgary 5
Nashville 1 11:28 2nd
Arizona 2
Ottawa 1 10:44 2nd
Vegas 2
Buffalo 2 00:00 1st
Los Angeles 0
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT TALLADEGA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 12 Ryan Blaney 9
2 6 Ryan Newman 13
3 11 Denny Hamlin 40
4 10 Aric Almirola 5
5 34 Michael McDowell 22
6 3 Austin Dillon 20
7 32 Corey Lajoie 33
8 9 Chase Elliott 1
9 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr 7
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT DOVER
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 00 Cole Custer 3
2 7 Justin Allgaier 8
3 22 Austin Cindric 2
4 11 Justin Haley 11
5 98 Chase Briscoe 1
6 1 Michael Annett 16
7 9 Noah Gragson 7
8 23 John Hunter Nemechek 17
9 8 Zane Smith 10
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT TALLADEGA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 20 Spencer Boyd 25
2 4 Todd Gilliland 6
3 51 Riley Herbst 7
4 24 Brett Moffitt 8
5 52 Stewart Friesen 10
6 16 Austin Hill 13
7 17 Tyler Ankrum 2
8 88 Matt Crafton 1
9 2 Sheldon Creed 5