Auto Racing
Results | Standings | Schedule | Drivers | Series:
Drivers: 
#7
Mikhail Aleshin
Starts Wins Points
11 0 221
Sponsor: Lucas Oil/SMP RacingHeight: 5-8 Born: 05/22/1987
Debut: 2014Weight: 146 Birthplace: Moscow, USSR
Chassis: Dallara Engine: Honda Tires: Firestone

Career Stats

YearStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Top 15Top 20DNFAvg. StartAvg. FinishLaps LedTotal Laps
201711003710312.413.81 (.10%)968
201616034714310.913.9120 (6.22%)1930
2015100111014.010.00 (.00%)85
2014180171011614.014.24 (.23%)1704


Results

Race Place Start Lead Comp Pts Bonus Pen Status
Firestone Grand Prix of St. Petersburg 14 17 0 109 16 0 0 -
Toyota Grand Prix of Long Beach 12 16 0 84 18 0 0 -
Honda Indy Grand Prix of Alabama 10 8 0 90 20 0 0 -
Desert Diamond West Valley Phoenix Grand Prix 17 7 0 0 13 0 0 contact
IndyCar Grand Prix 18 17 0 84 12 0 0 -
Indianapolis 500 13 13 0 200 55 0 0 -
Chevrolet Detroit Grand Prix Race 1 6 20 1 70 29 1 0 -
Chevrolet Detroit Grand Prix Race 2 16 6 0 69 14 0 0 -
Rainguard Water Sealers 600 15 7 0 151 15 0 0 contact
Kohler Grand Prix 10 19 0 55 20 0 0 -
Iowa Corn 300 21 6 0 56 9 0 0 contact
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

ATP Scoreboard
Wednesday, Jul. 26
Suisse Open Gstaad (ATP)
Second Round
(6) R. Haase7 7    
T. Monteiro5 5    
D. Brown3 1    
D. Istomin6 6    
(2) R. Bautista A6 6    
G. Sakharov4 3    
(1) D. Goffin2 79 79   
R. Albot6 67 67   
 
Atlanta Open (ATP)
Second Round
T. Paul65 6 6   
M. Jaziri77 4 3   
(3) G. Muller6 61 6   
Q. Halys4 77 3   
(6) D. Young3 1    
L. Lacko6 6    
(2) J. Isner6 6    
V. Pospisil3 4    
 
German Open (ATP)
Second Round
F. Mayer6 4 6   
A. Kuznetsov3 6 4   
(6) D. Schwartzma1 6 6   
C. Stebe6 4 2   
 
WTA Scoreboard
Wednesday, Jul. 26
Ericsson Open (WTA)
Second Round
(7) K. Siniakova77 6    
A. Rus63 4    
A. Krunic7 6    
V. Tomova5 4    
(2) A. Sevastova6 6    
E. Kulichkova2 3    
(3) C. Garcia6 6    
S. Errani1 0    
 
Jiangxi Open (WTA)
First Round
(3) K. Pliskova6 77    
S. Jang3 64    
A. Kudryavtse5 6 4   
T. Martincova7 2 6   
(1) S. Zhang4 78 4   
K. Chang6 66 6   
Second Round
(4) Q. Wang7 62 3   
X. Han5 77 6   
S. Hsieh4 6 6   
E. Hozumi6 3 4   
A. Rodionova6 6    
F. Liu4 2