banner

NHL Hockey

Detroit Red Wings (18-24-7)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CDylan Larkin49202747-54332418510.81
RWGustav Nyquist49113142141021298.53
LWAndreas Athanasiou43171128-31420112513.60
LWTyler Bertuzzi471314277301027018.57
CFrans Nielsen4571926-16003739.59
LWThomas Vanek4191221-13222015117.65
DMike Green27415191126000636.35
RWAnthony Mantha3412719-7172009113.19
DDennis Cholowski477916-18164016610.61
CLuke Glendening4969157130106010.00
DNiklas Kronwall4621214428100494.08
RWJustin Abdelkader495813-628110667.58
LWMichael Rasmussen416713-1193004214.29
DNick Jensen482911-317000553.64
DDanny DeKeyser22189721000214.76
RWDarren Helm28369-410000525.77
DFilip Hronek21369-424100417.32
LWJacob de la Rose37347-410000348.82
DTrevor Daley31246-110011365.56
DJonathan Ericsson31325-226001319.68
RWChristoffer Ehn32134-14000254.00
LWMartin Frk23134-82100214.76
RWLuke Witkowski1702201000080.00
CWade Megan11011-42000160.00
DJoe Hicketts8000-6000090.00
DLibor Sulak6000-4600070.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Jimmy Howard3318972.781313570881034.915
Jonathan Bernier1910683.5451124063582.892

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

NFL Scoreboard
Sunday, Jan. 20
LA Rams177:58
4th Qtr
New Orleans20
New England 3:40 PT4:40 MT5:40 CT6:40 ET23:40 GMT7:40 4:40 MST5:40 CST6:40 EST5:40 CT3:40 UAE (+1)18:40 ETNaN:�
Preview
Kansas City 
NBA Scoreboard
Charlotte 3:00 PT4:00 MT5:00 CT6:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST5:00 CST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)00:0018:00 ET5:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Indiana 
Phoenix 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST6:00 CST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Minnesota 
LA Clippers 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST6:00 CST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
San Antonio 
NHL Scoreboard
Washington5Final
Chicago8
Anaheim0Final
NY Islanders3
Detroit21:20
2nd
Vancouver1
Arizona 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST6:00 CST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Toronto 
Carolina 6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET2:30 GMT10:30 7:30 MST8:30 CST9:30 EST6:30 UAE (+1)21:30 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Edmonton 
ATP Scoreboard
Sunday, Jan. 20
Australian Open (ATP/WTA)
Fourth Round
(6) M. Cilic78 3 2 6 4 
(22) R. Bautista A66 6 6 4 6 
(3) R. Federer713 63 5 65  
(14) S. Tsitsipas611 77 7 77  
(4) A. Zverev 
(16) M. Raonic 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Sunday, Jan. 20
Australian Open (ATP/WTA)
Fourth Round
(5) S. Stephens77 3 3   
A. Pavlyuchen63 6 6   
(6) E. Svitolina 
(17) M. Keys 
(4) N. Osaka 
(13) A. Sevastova