banner
NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Red Wings (31-33-12)


2015-16 | 2016-17
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
LWHenrik Zetterberg7616476313202001769.09
RWGustav Nyquist70103242-3141021526.58
LWTomas Tatar76231841-102640415315.03
RWAnthony Mantha59171936104810313312.78
CFrans Nielsen73142034-17164201469.59
DMike Green66122133-204020211110.81
CAndreas Athanasiou60181129-82810311415.79
CDylan Larkin74151227-30355011678.98
LWJustin Abdelkader5871421-1944501937.53
CLuke Glendening7431114-1026000763.95
CDarren Helm448513-316201839.64
DNiklas Kronwall5111112-828000551.82
DXavier Ouellet603912146000813.70
DDanny DeKeyser763811-1929002793.80
CRiley Sheahan7401010-26140001010.00
DJonathan Ericsson51189-263000432.33
DNick Jensen43369-312000525.77
LWDrew Miller51527-9160014112.20
DRyan Sproul27167-86100462.17
LWTomas Nosek510122000119.09
CBen Street10111000010.00
LWTyler Bertuzzi7000-1000030.00
RWMitch Callahan40000000020.00
DBrian Lashoff5000-3000010.00
DDan Renouf10000000010.00
DRobbie Russo130000200090.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Petr Mrazek4726732.9917208611331356.902
Jimmy Howard2312202.029912141599.932
Jared Coreau147113.465431241362.887

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Minor League Baseball
International League
Rochester 11:05 PT12:05 MT1:05 CT2:05 ET7:05 GMT
Syracuse 
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 11:05 PT12:05 MT1:05 CT2:05 ET7:05 GMT
Buffalo 
Pawtucket 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Lehigh Valley 
Toledo 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Indianapolis 
Norfolk 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Charlotte 
Columbus 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Louisville 
Durham 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Gwinnett 
Puerto Rico Open (PGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1D. Points-20F
2tR. Goosen-18F
2tB. DeChambeau-18F
2tB. Lunde-18F
5tS. Saunders-17F
5tP. Uihlein-17F
5tW. Kim-17F
8tJ. Henry-16F
8tC. Stroud-16F
10tM. Flores-15F
View Full Leaderboard
 
Kia Classic (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1M. Lee-20F
2tA. Ernst-14F
2tS. Ryu-14F
4tM. Hur-12F
4tK. Icher-12F
4tC. Kerr-12F
4tS. Park-12F
4tG. Piller-12F
9S. Feng-11F
10I. Chun-10F
View Full Leaderboard
 
WGC Match Play (EURO)
Leader in BOLD/CAPS
MatchHScore
JOHNSON v Rahm181 up
Tanihara v HAAS172 and 1
View Full Leaderboard
 
ATP Scoreboard
Wednesday, Mar. 29
Miami Open (ATP/WTA)
Quarterfinals
(2) K. Nishikori4 2    
F. Fognini6 6    
(5) R. Nadal6 6    
(13) J. Sock2 3    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Wednesday, Mar. 29
Miami Open (ATP/WTA)
Quarterfinals
(3) S. Halep6 67 2   
(10) J. Konta3 79 6   
(1) A. Kerber5 3    
(11) V. Williams7 6