NBA Basketball

Dallas Mavericks (33-49)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Luka Doncic72231850611863464851685145634297725247-118
Tim Hardaway Jr.652057390993232276162477222159548105-401
J.J. Barea38752161385557838128952112217258
Trey Burke581124236548103124561599915933749-35
Dwight Powell7716622904861962543912741111244506715
Jalen Brunson731591264565871206318116923037488-83
Dorian Finney-Smith811985228528731037925438995693674-89
Dirk Nowitzki517951353763950642051583591818-67
Justin Jackson81161321748562798724521296321429-51
Maxi Kleber7115021753865874772183297036785464
Devin Harris68107113234710213462200112122351656-97
Ryan Broekhoff4245357126151938936322641670
Courtney Lee344285312914211655543721314-56
Salah Mejri36399551122032113413135102621-50
Daryl Macon890102747511127106-6
Kostas Antetokounmpo211032400102013
Team Totals 82 - 3182 7122 1541 2076 1022 3002 3716 1918 533 351 1167 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Luka Doncic 72 32.2 .427 .713 .327 1.2 7.8 6.0 1.07 0.35 3.43 1.9 21.2
Tim Hardaway Jr. 65 31.6 .393 .841 .340 0.5 3.4 2.4 0.83 0.12 1.62 2.2 18.1
J.J. Barea 38 19.8 .418 .705 .297 0.3 2.5 5.6 0.58 0.03 1.89 1.3 10.9
Trey Burke 58 19.4 .431 .831 .352 0.5 1.7 2.7 0.57 0.12 0.84 1.0 10.9
Dwight Powell 77 21.6 .597 .772 .307 1.8 5.3 1.5 0.57 0.65 0.87 2.6 10.6
Jalen Brunson 73 21.8 .467 .725 .348 0.3 2.3 3.2 0.51 0.05 1.21 1.7 9.3
Dorian Finney-Smith 81 24.5 .432 .709 .311 1.7 4.8 1.2 0.85 0.44 0.91 2.3 7.5
Dirk Nowitzki 51 15.6 .359 .780 .312 0.1 3.1 0.7 0.18 0.35 0.35 1.5 7.3
Justin Jackson 81 19.9 .447 .785 .355 0.5 2.6 1.2 0.40 0.17 0.36 1.2 7.2
Maxi Kleber 71 21.2 .453 .784 .353 1.3 4.6 1.0 0.51 1.10 0.76 2.0 6.8
Devin Harris 68 15.8 .380 .761 .310 0.2 1.6 1.8 0.51 0.24 0.82 2.0 6.3
Ryan Broekhoff 42 10.8 .452 .789 .409 0.2 1.5 0.5 0.14 0.10 0.38 0.8 4.0
Courtney Lee 34 12.6 .411 .667 .291 0.3 1.6 1.1 0.62 0.09 0.41 0.9 4.0
Salah Mejri 36 11.1 .491 .625 .324 1.0 3.6 1.0 0.28 0.72 0.58 1.5 3.9
Daryl Macon 8 11.3 .370 .571 .455 0.3 1.5 0.9 0.13 0.00 0.75 1.0 3.6
Kostas Antetokounmpo 2 5.5 .000 .500 - 0.0 0.5 0.0 1.00 0.00 0.50 0.0 1.0
Team Totals 82 - .447 .742 .340 10.1 45.3 23.4 6.50 4.28 13.6 20.1 108.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
NCAA FB
Appalachian State   Sat 3:30pm
North Carolina  
Ball State   Sat 7:00pm
NC State  
NFL
Carolina   Sun 4:05pm
Arizona  
Teams Score Time
Air Force   9:00pm
Boise State  
Utah   9:00pm
USC  
Boston College   Sat 12:00pm
Rutgers  
California   Sat 12:00pm
Ole Miss  
Elon   Sat 12:00pm
Wake Forest  
LSU   Sat 12:00pm
Vanderbilt  
Michigan   Sat 12:00pm
Wisconsin  
Southern Mississippi   Sat 12:00pm
Alabama  
Tennessee   Sat 12:00pm
Florida  
Western Michigan   Sat 12:00pm
Syracuse  
Appalachian State   Sat 3:30pm
North Carolina  
Auburn   Sat 3:30pm
Texas A&M  
Louisville   Sat 3:30pm
Florida State  
Miami (OH)   Sat 3:30pm
Ohio State  
SMU   Sat 3:30pm
TCU  
UCF   Sat 3:30pm
Pittsburgh  
Washington   Sat 3:30pm
BYU  
Central Michigan   Sat 4:00pm
Miami  
Ball State   Sat 7:00pm
NC State  
Old Dominion   Sat 7:00pm
Virginia  
Oregon   Sat 7:00pm
Stanford  
Charlotte   Sat 7:30pm
Clemson  
Oklahoma State   Sat 7:30pm
Texas  
Notre Dame   Sat 8:00pm
Georgia  
Colorado   Sat 10:00pm
Arizona State  
UCLA   Sat 10:30pm
Washington State  
Teams Score Time
Interleague
Philadelphia 0 2nd
Cleveland 3
American League
Seattle 2 3rd
Baltimore 4
Toronto 0 3rd
New York 0
Boston 0 3rd
Tampa Bay 0
Chicago 2 2nd
Detroit 0
Kansas City   8:10pm
Minnesota  
Los Angeles   8:10pm
Houston  
Texas   10:07pm
Oakland  
National League
St. Louis 2 F
Chicago 1
New York 0 3rd
Cincinnati 0
Washington 0 3rd
Miami 0
San Francisco 0 2nd
Atlanta 1
Pittsburgh   8:10pm
Milwaukee  
Arizona   10:10pm
San Diego  
Colorado   10:10pm
Los Angeles  
Teams Score Time
Atlanta   Sun 1:00pm
Indianapolis  
Baltimore   Sun 1:00pm
Kansas City  
Cincinnati   Sun 1:00pm
Buffalo  
Denver   Sun 1:00pm
Green Bay  
Detroit   Sun 1:00pm
Philadelphia  
Miami   Sun 1:00pm
Dallas  
New York   Sun 1:00pm
New England  
Oakland   Sun 1:00pm
Minnesota  
Carolina   Sun 4:05pm
Arizona  
New York   Sun 4:05pm
Tampa Bay  
Houston   Sun 4:25pm
Los Angeles  
New Orleans   Sun 4:25pm
Seattle  
Pittsburgh   Sun 4:25pm
San Francisco  
Los Angeles   Sun 8:20pm
Cleveland  
Chicago   Mon 8:15pm
Washington  
Teams Score Time
Buffalo 0 00:00 1st
Toronto 1
Nashville 1 00:00 1st
Tampa Bay 0
New York 0 00:00 1st
New Jersey 3
New York 0 13:17 1st
Detroit 0
St. Louis   8:00pm
Winnipeg  
Calgary   9:00pm
Edmonton  
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT LAS VEGAS
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 19 Martin Truex Jr 24
2 4 Kevin Harvick 3
3 2 Brad Keselowski 18
4 9 Chase Elliott 8
5 12 Ryan Blaney 23
6 88 Alex Bowman 19
7 24 William Byron 14
8 42 Kyle Larson 15
9 22 Joey Logano 22
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT RICHMOND
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 22 Austin Cindric 1
2 7 Justin Allgaier 2
3 2 Tyler Reddick 3
4 20 Christopher Bell 4
5 98 Chase Briscoe 5
6 18 Harrison Burton 6
7 11 Justin Haley 7
8 9 Noah Gragson 8
9 08 Gray Gaulding 9
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT LAS VEGAS
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 16 Austin Hill 7
2 45 Ross Chastain 2
3 51 Christian Eckes 1
4 2 Sheldon Creed 6
5 4 Todd Gilliland 3
6 30 Brennan Poole 18
7 24 Brett Moffitt 4
8 99 Ben Rhodes 13
9 18 Harrison Burton 9