NBA Basketball

New Orleans Pelicans (33-49)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Anthony Davis56185053010263444334814567221888135112136
Julius Randle7322325711089356487671956342295245208-15
Jrue Holiday672402547115920827111836333451810954210231
E'Twaun Moore531463256532455976176127102408599
Elfrid Payton4212501794125574331052203204417112-69
Darius Miller691758189484567113336412814640235917
Jahlil Okafor5993521236259891527840154052-118
Christian Wood2125061117415692683871017-53
Frank Jackson6111691944475473531691346925248-135
Stanley Johnson66120717144050646221521788601481-199
Ian Clark60973151383333766202899422858-55
Kenrich Williams46107910727913195215621983451936-87
Cheick Diallo6489616827150671433233293349-88
Solomon Hill448786817823323210113355231031-127
Jason Smith201912159141692652143713-49
Andrew Harrison171861653171852520244212-22
Dairis Bertans121671247001034910102-50
Team Totals 82 - 3581 7563 1462 1921 842 2449 3878 2216 610 441 1215 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Anthony Davis 56 33.0 .517 .794 .331 3.1 12.0 3.9 1.57 2.41 2.00 2.4 25.9
Julius Randle 73 30.6 .524 .731 .344 2.2 8.7 3.1 0.71 0.62 2.85 3.4 21.4
Jrue Holiday 67 35.9 .472 .768 .325 1.1 5.0 7.7 1.63 0.81 3.13 2.2 21.2
E'Twaun Moore 53 27.6 .481 .763 .432 0.7 2.4 1.9 0.75 0.15 1.11 2.1 11.9
Elfrid Payton 42 29.8 .434 .743 .314 1.2 5.2 7.6 1.05 0.40 2.67 1.9 10.6
Darius Miller 69 25.5 .390 .789 .365 0.2 1.9 2.1 0.58 0.33 0.86 2.4 8.2
Jahlil Okafor 59 15.8 .586 .663 .200 1.4 4.7 0.7 0.25 0.68 0.88 1.6 8.2
Christian Wood 21 11.9 .521 .732 .346 0.8 4.0 0.4 0.33 0.48 0.81 0.8 8.2
Frank Jackson 61 19.2 .434 .740 .314 0.4 2.2 1.1 0.41 0.03 0.79 1.5 8.1
Stanley Johnson 66 18.3 .389 .781 .288 0.5 3.3 1.3 0.91 0.21 1.23 1.7 6.9
Ian Clark 60 16.2 .394 .892 .327 0.2 1.5 1.6 0.37 0.13 0.97 1.6 6.7
Kenrich Williams 46 23.5 .384 .684 .333 1.2 4.8 1.8 0.98 0.41 0.78 2.1 6.1
Cheick Diallo 64 14.0 .620 .746 .250 1.2 5.2 0.5 0.45 0.52 0.77 1.8 6.0
Solomon Hill 44 20.0 .382 .719 .317 0.8 3.0 1.3 0.52 0.23 0.70 1.8 4.3
Jason Smith 20 9.6 .356 .875 .346 0.8 2.6 0.7 0.15 0.35 0.65 1.5 3.3
Andrew Harrison 17 10.9 .302 .944 .200 0.4 1.2 1.4 0.24 0.12 0.71 2.0 3.2
Dairis Bertans 12 13.9 .255 - .294 0.2 0.8 0.8 0.08 0.00 0.17 0.6 2.8
Team Totals 82 - .473 .761 .344 11.1 47.3 27.0 7.44 5.38 14.5 21.1 115.4

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
Interleague
San Diego   3:05pm
Baltimore  
Oakland   7:15pm
St. Louis  
Cincinnati   8:07pm
Los Angeles  
Pittsburgh   8:10pm
Houston  
Seattle   8:10pm
Milwaukee  
American League
Chicago   1:05pm
Boston  
Toronto   1:05pm
New York  
Kansas City   1:10pm
Cleveland  
Texas   7:10pm
Detroit  
Tampa Bay   8:10pm
Minnesota  
National League
Los Angeles   3:40pm
Arizona  
Colorado   3:45pm
San Francisco  
New York   7:05pm
Philadelphia  
Washington   7:10pm
Miami  
Atlanta   8:05pm
Chicago  
Travelers Championship
Pos Name Score Thru
1 Chez Reavie -17 F
2 Keegan Bradley -13 F
2 Zack Sucher -13 F
4 Vaughn Taylor -12 F
5 Joaquin Niemann -11 F
5 Kevin Tway -11 F
5 Paul Casey -11 F
8 Brian Harman -10 F
8 Abraham Ancer -10 F
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT IOWA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 20 Christopher Bell 2
2 00 Cole Custer 1
3 7 Justin Allgaier 14
4 18 Harrison Burton 10
5 8 Zane Smith 3
6 9 Noah Gragson 4
7 98 Chase Briscoe 9
8 23 John Hunter Nemechek 6
9 1 Michael Annett 12
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT ST. LOUIS
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 15 Ross Chastain 7
2 4 Todd Gilliland 11
3 52 Stewart Friesen 4
4 46 Chandler Smith 25
5 24 Brett Moffitt 5
6 98 Grant Enfinger 2
7 2 Sheldon Creed 12
8 99 Ben Rhodes 6
9 88 Matt Crafton 3
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT SONOMA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 19 Martin Truex Jr 8
2 18 Kyle Busch 7
3 12 Ryan Blaney 9
4 95 Matt Dibenedetto 19
5 11 Denny Hamlin 6
6 4 Kevin Harvick 23
7 6 Ryan Newman 21
8 20 Erik Jones 32
9 10 Aric Almirola 15