banner

NBA Basketball

Atlanta Hawks (26-48)


2017-18 | 2018-19
Month:

Schedule

March
Date Opponent Time TV Result
Fri. 1 vs. Chicago 4:30 PM PT5:30 PM MT6:30 PM CT7:30 PM ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 PM MST6:30 PM CST7:30 PM EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 PM CT23:30 NBCH/FSSE  L 161 - 168 4OT
Sun. 3 at Chicago 12:30 PM PT1:30 PM MT2:30 PM CT3:30 PM ET20:30 GMT4:30 1:30 PM MST2:30 PM CST3:30 PM EST0:30 UAE (+1)21:3015:30 ET2:30 PM CT19:30 WGN/FSSE  W 123 - 118
Mon. 4 at Miami 4:30 PM PT5:30 PM MT6:30 PM CT7:30 PM ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 PM MST6:30 PM CST7:30 PM EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 PM CT23:30 FSSE/FSS  L 113 - 114
Wed. 6 vs. San Antonio 4:30 PM PT5:30 PM MT6:30 PM CT7:30 PM ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 PM MST6:30 PM CST7:30 PM EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 PM CT23:30 FSSE/FSSW  L 104 - 111
Sat. 9 vs. Brooklyn 4:00 PM PT5:00 PM MT6:00 PM CT7:00 PM ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 PM MST6:00 PM CST7:00 PM EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 PM CT23:00 FSSE/YES  L 112 - 114
Sun. 10 vs. New Orleans 3:00 PM PT4:00 PM MT5:00 PM CT6:00 PM ET22:00 GMT6:00 3:00 PM MST4:00 PM CST5:00 PM EST2:00 UAE (+1)23:0018:00 ET4:00 PM CT21:00 NBAt/FSSE/FSNO  W 128 - 116
Wed. 13 vs. Memphis 4:30 PM PT5:30 PM MT6:30 PM CT7:30 PM ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 PM MST5:30 PM CST6:30 PM EST3:30 UAE (+1)00:3019:30 ET5:30 PM CT22:30 FSSE  W 132 - 111
Sat. 16 at Boston 9:30 AM PT10:30 AM MT11:30 AM CT12:30 PM ET16:30 GMT0:30 9:30 AM MST10:30 AM CST11:30 AM EST20:30 UAE17:3012:30 ET10:30 AM CT15:30 FSSE/NBSB  L 120 - 129
Sun. 17 at Orlando 3:00 PM PT4:00 PM MT5:00 PM CT6:00 PM ET22:00 GMT6:00 3:00 PM MST4:00 PM CST5:00 PM EST2:00 UAE (+1)23:0018:00 ET4:00 PM CT21:00 FSSE/FSFL  L 91 - 101
Tue. 19 vs. Houston 4:30 PM PT5:30 PM MT6:30 PM CT7:30 PM ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 PM MST5:30 PM CST6:30 PM EST3:30 UAE (+1)00:3019:30 ET5:30 PM CT22:30 FSSE/ATSW  L 105 - 121
Thu. 21 vs. Utah 4:30 PM PT5:30 PM MT6:30 PM CT7:30 PM ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 PM MST5:30 PM CST6:30 PM EST3:30 UAE (+1)00:3019:30 ET5:30 PM CT22:30 FSSE/ATRM  W 117 - 114
Sat. 23 vs. Philadelphia 4:30 PM PT5:30 PM MT6:30 PM CT7:30 PM ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 PM MST5:30 PM CST6:30 PM EST3:30 UAE (+1)00:3019:30 ET5:30 PM CT22:30 NBAt/FSSE/NSPA  W 129 - 127
Tue. 26 at New Orleans 5:00 PM PT6:00 PM MT7:00 PM CT8:00 PM ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 PM MST6:00 PM CST7:00 PM EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0020:00 ET6:00 PM CT23:00 FSSE/FSNO   
Fri. 29 vs. Portland 4:30 PM PT5:30 PM MT6:30 PM CT7:30 PM ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 PM MST5:30 PM CST6:30 PM EST3:30 UAE (+1)00:3019:30 ET5:30 PM CT22:30 FSSE/NSNW   
Sun. 31 vs. Milwaukee 9:30 AM PT10:30 AM MT11:30 AM CT12:30 PM ET16:30 GMT0:30 9:30 AM MST10:30 AM CST11:30 AM EST20:30 UAE18:3012:30 ET11:30 AM CT15:30 FSSE/FSWI   
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Minor League Baseball
International League
Pawtucket 11:05 PT12:05 MT1:05 CT2:05 ET7:05 GMT
Syracuse 
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 11:05 PT12:05 MT1:05 CT2:05 ET7:05 GMT
Buffalo 
Louisville 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET9:05 GMT
Toledo 
Indianapolis 3:05 PT4:05 MT5:05 CT6:05 ET11:05 GMT
Columbus 
Durham 4:04 PT5:04 MT6:04 CT7:04 ET12:04 GMT
Charlotte 
Rochester 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Lehigh Valley 
Norfolk 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Gwinnett 
Founders Cup (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1J. Ko-22F
2tC. Ciganda-21F
2tJ. Korda-21F
2tN. Korda-21F
2tY. Liu-21F
6tS. Feng-19F
6tC. Thomas-19F
8tB. Henderson-18F
8tL. Ko-18F
10tC. Kerr-17F
View Full Leaderboard
 
Maybank Champ (EURO)
PosNameScoreThru
1S. Hend - z-15F
2N. Elvira - y-15F
3J. Janewattananond-13F
4J. Veerman-12F
5tO. Fisher-11F
5tM. Kieffer-11F
7tJ. Smith-10F
7tD. Fichardt-10F
7tF. Zanotti-10F
7tA. Sullivan-10F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
Hoag Classic (CHMP)
PosNameScoreThru
1K. Triplett - z-10F
2W. Austin - y-10F
3tJ. Maggert-9F
3tS. McCarron-9F
5tS. Flesch-8F
5tP. Goydos-8F
5tF. Quinn-8F
8tD. Garwood-7F
8tL. Janzen-7F
10tP. Broadhurst-6F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
ATP Scoreboard
Sunday, Mar. 24
Miami Open (ATP/WTA)
Third Round
(15) F. Fognini4 4    
(22) R. Bautista A6 6    
(7) J. Isner7 78    
A. Ramos-Vino5 66    
(12) M. Raonic4 4    
(19) K. Edmund6 6    
(17) N. Basilashvi77 6    
R. Haase63 3    
(1) N. Djokovic7 4 6   
F. Delbonis5 6 1   
F. Auger-Alia77 6    
H. Hurkacz65 4    
(11) B. Coric62 6 6   
J. Chardy77 2 3   
(27) N. Kyrgios6 6    
D. Lajovic3 1    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Sunday, Mar. 24
Miami Open (ATP/WTA)
Third Round
(10) S. Williams     
(18) Q. Wang     
(25) D. Collins5 1    
Y. Wang7 6    
(2) S. Halep5 77 6   
P. Hercog7 61 2   
(11) A. Sevastova6 2 3   
Y. Putintseva1 6 6   
(14) D. Kasatkina3 1    
V. Williams6 6    
(16) E. Mertens4 61    
M. Vondrousov6 77    
(5) K. Pliskova63 6 6   
A. Cornet77 1 4   
(4) S. Stephens3 2    
T. Maria6 6