Minor League Baseball - International League (AAA)

Pawtucket Red Sox


Month:

Schedule

May
Date Opponent Time Result
Tue. 1 Red Wings 3:15 PM PT4:15 PM MT5:15 PM CT6:15 PM ET11:15 PM GMT L 2-0
Wed. 2 Red Wings 9:05 AM PT10:05 AM MT11:05 AM CT12:05 PM ET5:05 PM GMT W 7-6
Thu. 3 at RailRiders 3:35 PM PT4:35 PM MT5:35 PM CT6:35 PM ET11:35 PM GMT L 4-3
Fri. 4 at RailRiders 3:35 PM PT4:35 PM MT5:35 PM CT6:35 PM ET11:35 PM GMT W 5-4
Sat. 5 RailRiders 3:15 PM PT4:15 PM MT5:15 PM CT6:15 PM ET11:15 PM GMT W 2-0
Sun. 6 RailRiders 10:35 AM PT11:35 AM MT12:35 PM CT1:35 PM ET6:35 PM GMT W 2-0
Mon. 7 at IronPigs 4:05 PM PT5:05 PM MT6:05 PM CT7:05 PM ET12:05 PM GMT L 4-1
Tue. 8 at IronPigs 4:05 PM PT5:05 PM MT6:05 PM CT7:05 PM ET12:05 PM GMT L 4-1
Wed. 9 at IronPigs 7:35 AM PT8:35 AM MT9:35 AM CT10:35 AM ET3:35 PM GMT L 3-0
Thu. 10 at Chiefs 3:35 PM PT4:35 PM MT5:35 PM CT6:35 PM ET11:35 PM GMT L 6-4
Fri. 11 at Chiefs 3:35 PM PT4:35 PM MT5:35 PM CT6:35 PM ET11:35 PM GMT W 12-2
Sat. 12 at Chiefs 3:35 PM PT4:35 PM MT5:35 PM CT6:35 PM ET11:35 PM GMT L 6-5
Sun. 13 at Chiefs 10:05 AM PT11:05 AM MT12:05 PM CT1:05 PM ET6:05 PM GMT L 9-1
Mon. 14 Bisons 3:15 PM PT4:15 PM MT5:15 PM CT6:15 PM ET11:15 PM GMT W 6-5
Tue. 15 Bisons 3:15 PM PT4:15 PM MT5:15 PM CT6:15 PM ET11:15 PM GMT Postponed
Wed. 16 Bisons 8:05 AM PT9:05 AM MT10:05 AM CT11:05 AM ET4:05 PM GMT L 5-4
Fri. 18 at Red Wings 4:05 PM PT5:05 PM MT6:05 PM CT7:05 PM ET12:05 PM GMT L 2-0
Sat. 19 at Red Wings 4:05 PM PT5:05 PM MT6:05 PM CT7:05 PM ET12:05 PM GMT L 2-1
Sun. 20 at Red Wings 10:05 AM PT11:05 AM MT12:05 PM CT1:05 PM ET6:05 PM GMT L 3-0
Mon. 21 RailRiders 3:15 PM PT4:15 PM MT5:15 PM CT6:15 PM ET11:15 PM GMT W 5-4
Tue. 22 RailRiders 3:15 PM PT4:15 PM MT5:15 PM CT6:15 PM ET11:15 PM GMT W 7-6
Wed. 23 RailRiders 3:15 PM PT4:15 PM MT5:15 PM CT6:15 PM ET11:15 PM GMT L 7-1
Thu. 24 RailRiders 8:05 AM PT9:05 AM MT10:05 AM CT11:05 AM ET4:05 PM GMT  
Fri. 25 IronPigs 4:05 PM PT5:05 PM MT6:05 PM CT7:05 PM ET12:05 PM GMT  
Sat. 26 IronPigs 1:05 PM PT2:05 PM MT3:05 PM CT4:05 PM ET9:05 PM GMT  
Sat. 26 IronPigs 3:35 PM PT4:35 PM MT5:35 PM CT6:35 PM ET11:35 PM GMT  
Sun. 27 IronPigs 10:35 AM PT11:35 AM MT12:35 PM CT1:35 PM ET6:35 PM GMT  
Mon. 28 IronPigs 10:35 AM PT11:35 AM MT12:35 PM CT1:35 PM ET6:35 PM GMT  
Tue. 29 at Tides 3:35 PM PT4:35 PM MT5:35 PM CT6:35 PM ET11:35 PM GMT  
Wed. 30 at Tides 3:35 PM PT4:35 PM MT5:35 PM CT6:35 PM ET11:35 PM GMT  
Thu. 31 at Tides 3:35 PM PT4:35 PM MT5:35 PM CT6:35 PM ET11:35 PM GMT  

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Minor League Baseball
International League
Louisville 8:05 PT9:05 MT10:05 CT11:05 ET4:05 GMT
Indianapolis 
Toledo 8:05 PT9:05 MT10:05 CT11:05 ET4:05 GMT
Columbus 
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 8:05 PT9:05 MT10:05 CT11:05 ET4:05 GMT
Pawtucket 
Durham 9:05 PT10:05 MT11:05 CT12:05 ET5:05 GMT
Gwinnett 
Syracuse 10:05 PT11:05 MT12:05 CT1:05 ET6:05 GMT
Buffalo 
Norfolk 4:04 PT5:04 MT6:04 CT7:04 ET12:04 GMT
Charlotte 
Rochester 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Lehigh Valley 
Byron Nelson (PGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1A. Wise-23F
2M. Leishman-20F
3tB. Grace-19F
3tK. Mitchell-19F
3tJ. Spaun-19F
6tR. Blaum-16F
6tJ. Walker-16F
6tK. Na-16F
9tA. Scott-15F
9tC. Howell III-15F
View Full Leaderboard
 
Kingsmill Champ (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1A. Jutanugarn - z-14F
2tI. Chun - y-14F
2tN. Hataoka - y-14F
4B. Henderson-13F
5M. Khang-12F
6A. Ernst-10F
7tE. Ji-9F
7tC. Masson-9F
7tS. Santiwiwatthanaphong-9F
10tK. Dambaugh-8F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
ATP Scoreboard
Wednesday, May 23
Geneva Open (ATP)
Second Round
M. Basic3 2    
T. Sandgren6 6    
F. Tiafoe65 4    
M. Fucsovics77 6    
(2) F. Fognini65 6 6   
N. Rubin77 2 2   
 
Lyon Open (ATP)
Second Round
D. Lajovic6 7    
F. Horansky4 5    
M. Marterer1 4    
C. Norrie6 6    
(2) J. Isner77 6    
R. Albot63 3    
(3) J. Sock66 2    
T. Fritz78 6    
G. Simon77 6    
J. de Loore63 2    
F. Coria2 3    
M. Kukushkin6 6    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Wednesday, May 23
International Strasbourg (WTA)
Second Round
(3) A. Pavlyuchen6 6    
N. Vikhlyants4 4    
(2) D. Gavrilova3 4    
S. Stosur6 6    
(1) A. Barty6 6    
P. Parmentier1 4    
(8) S. Hsieh6 6    
L. Safarova2 3    
 
Versicherungscup (WTA)
Second Round
N. Podoroska66 2    
K. Flipkens78 6    
F. Stollar6 6    
H. Watson3 3    
(6) S. Cirstea6 3 6   
M. Brengle3 6 3   
(8) K. Siniakova7 0    
V. Cepede Roy5 0