Minor League Baseball - International League (AAA)
Scoreboard|Standings|Teams|Select Association: 

Norfolk Tides

Stats | Schedule

Batting

Name G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG SLG
Johnny GiavotellaJ. Giavotella69283348516453826353.300.438
David WashingtonD. Washington562032959160102617714.291.517
Chance SiscoC. Sisco55193285514032321592.285.404
Craig GentryC. Gentry251021128611149253.275.382
Logan SchaferL. Schafer5719221509322123353.260.370
Chris DickersonC. Dickerson3612719326241425364.252.425
Paul JanishP. Janish4011816297021818201.246.356
Robert AndinoR. Andino4919225457162313521.234.375
Luis SardinasL. Sardinas23941122410102130.234.298
Sharlon SchoopS. Schoop927362000360.222.296
Michael BournM. Bourn11418902001083.220.317
Francisco PenaF. Pena186061310343141.217.383
Mike YastrzemskiM. Yastrzemski3711518257021813321.217.330
Pedro AlvarezP. Alvarez722853261131144329720.214.414
Alex CastellanosA. Castellanos1135473003390.200.286
Chris JohnsonC. Johnson311122000050.182.364
Henry UrrutiaH. Urrutia206351120146210.175.254
Jesus MonteroJ. Montero11391400022110.103.103
Michael ChoiceM. Choice1126111002591.038.077

Pitching

Name W L APP GS S IP H R ER TBB K ERA
Alec AsherA. Asher001104.1400060.00
Donnie HartD. Hart107008.07001110.00
Shairon MartisS. Martis002003.1410120.00
Richard BleierR. Bleier0080114.29310150.61
Jimmy YacabonisJ. Yacabonis10250733.2174419201.07
Stefan CrichtonS. Crichton40150129.120443311.23
Tim BerryT. Berry003005.0211461.80
Vidal NunoV. Nuno13130021.016774253.00
Richard RodriguezR. Rodriguez32191039.033141310363.00
Edwin JacksonE. Jackson00121220.1207710173.10
Scott McGoughS. McGough11100016.0221078163.94
Mike WrightM. Wright341010053.257322519404.19
Andrew FaulknerA. Faulkner10110012.011669164.50
Logan VerrettL. Verrett21190227.224191517224.88
Jayson AquinoJ. Aquino171010057.064333119474.89
Tyler WilsonT. Wilson1488041.048262415295.27
Chris LeeC. Lee341414064.285444130485.71
Steve JohnsonS. Johnson02145026.130181812256.15
Gabriel YnoaG. Ynoa1599037.260332912186.93
Zach StewartZ. Stewart0373017.020151410137.41
Parker BridwellP. Bridwell002004.010881618.00

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

MLB Scoreboard
American League
Chi White Sox0Delayed
Minnesota0
Toronto011:05 PT12:05 MT1:05 CT2:05 ET14:05 ET18:05 GMT2:05 11:05 MST1:05 EST1:35 VEN22:05 UAE1:05 CT
Preview
Texas0
Houston 12:35 PT1:35 MT2:35 CT3:35 ET15:35 ET19:35 GMT3:35 12:35 MST2:35 EST3:05 VEN23:35 UAE2:35 CT
Preview
Oakland 
Cleveland 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET19:05 ET23:05 GMT7:05 4:05 MST6:05 EST6:35 VEN3:05 UAE (+1)6:05 CT
Preview
Baltimore 
LA Angels 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET19:05 ET23:05 GMT7:05 4:05 MST6:05 EST6:35 VEN3:05 UAE (+1)6:05 CT
Preview
NY Yankees 
Detroit 7:10 PT8:10 MT9:10 CT10:10 ET22:10 ET2:10 GMT10:10 7:10 MST9:10 EST9:40 VEN6:10 UAE (+1)9:10 CT
Preview
Seattle 
National League
St. Louis0Top
3rd
Philadelphia1
Pittsburgh011:10 PT12:10 MT1:10 CT2:10 ET14:10 ET18:10 GMT2:10 11:10 MST1:10 EST1:40 VEN22:10 UAE1:10 CT
Preview
Milwaukee0
Arizona012:10 PT1:10 MT2:10 CT3:10 ET15:10 ET19:10 GMT3:10 12:10 MST2:10 EST2:40 VEN23:10 UAE2:10 CT
Preview
Colorado0
Chi Cubs 4:10 PT5:10 MT6:10 CT7:10 ET19:10 ET23:10 GMT7:10 4:10 MST6:10 EST6:40 VEN3:10 UAE (+1)6:10 CT
Preview
Miami 
San Francisco 4:35 PT5:35 MT6:35 CT7:35 ET19:35 ET23:35 GMT7:35 4:35 MST6:35 EST7:05 VEN3:35 UAE (+1)6:35 CT
Preview
Atlanta 
NY Mets 7:10 PT8:10 MT9:10 CT10:10 ET22:10 ET2:10 GMT10:10 7:10 MST9:10 EST9:40 VEN6:10 UAE (+1)9:10 CT
Preview
LA Dodgers 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Buffalo 3:35 PT4:35 MT5:35 CT6:35 ET11:35 GMT
Syracuse 
Pawtucket 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 
Lehigh Valley 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Rochester 
Toledo 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Columbus 
Norfolk 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Durham 
Indianapolis 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Louisville 
Charlotte 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Gwinnett 
ATP Scoreboard
Thursday, Jun. 22
AEGON Championships (ATP)
Second Round
(4) M. Cilic6 6    
S. Kozlov0 4    
J. Thompson63 6 3   
S. Querrey77 3 6   
D. Medvedev6 6    
T. Kokkinakis2 2    
J. Chardy1 6    
F. Lopez6 5    
 
Gerry Weber Open (ATP)
Second Round
(3) K. Nishikori2     
K. Khachanov3     
M. Youzhny0 6 3   
A. Rublev6 3 6   
(6) L. Pouille78 4 3   
F. Mayer66 6 6   
(1) R. Federer77 6    
M. Zverev64 4    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Thursday, Jun. 22
AEGON Classic Birmingham (WTA)
Second Round
(2) E. Svitolina4 6 2   
C. Giorgi6 4 6   
(6) G. Muguruza6 6    
A. Riske1 4    
(5) K. Mladenovic6 77    
S. Zhang4 63    
(4) J. Konta 
C. Vandeweghe 
 
Mallorca Open (WTA)
Second Round
(2) A. Sevastova62 6 6   
V. Lepchenko77 1 3   
(6) R. Vinci6 5 6   
K. Flipkens4 7 2   
(7) A. Konjuh6 6    
V. Azarenka1 3    
(3) C. Garcia 
J. Cepelova