College Football

Tennessee Volunteers (2-4)


Roster

No. Name Pos Class-Eligibility Ht Wt Hometown
79  Jarious Abercrombie OL So-Fr 6-4 310 Birmingham, Alabama 
52  Bryan Aiken LB Fr-Fr 6-4 260 Mt. Juliet, Tennessee 
77  Chris Akporoghene OL Fr-Fr 6-3 296 Seymour, Tennessee 
Jordan Allen LB Sr-Jr 6-4 238 Fairfield, California 
65  Parker Ball OL Fr-Fr 6-4 284 Douglasville, Georgia 
40  Matt Ballard LB Sr-Jr 6-0 229 Clarksville, Tennessee 
24  Aaron Beasley DB Fr-Fr 6-1 212 Franklin, Georgia 
34  Deontae Beauchamp LB Fr-Fr 6-1 241 Hazel Green, Alabama 
95  Kivon Bennett LB Jr-So 6-2 248 Hollywood, Florida 
17  Michael Bittner QB Fr-Fr 6-2 208 Cincinnati, Ohio 
35  Daniel Bituli LB Sr-Sr 6-3 252 Antioch, Tennessee 
48  Ja'Quain Blakely DL Sr-Jr 6-2 284 Moultrie, Georgia 
37  Paxton Brooks P So-So 6-6 194 West Columbia, South Carolina 
83  Sean Brown TE Fr-Fr 6-5 241 Rome, Georgia 
28  Baylen Buchanan DB Sr-Sr 5-11 196 Lawrenceville, Georgia 
88  Latrell Bumphus DL Jr-Jr 6-3 273 Savannah, Tennessee 
Warren Burrell DB Fr-Fr 6-0 176 Suwanee, Georgia 
94  Matthew Butler DL Jr-Jr 6-4 285 Raleigh, North Carolina 
10  Tyler Byrd WR Sr-Sr 5-11 210 Naples, Florida 
74  K'Rojhn Calbert OL Jr-So 6-5 330 McMinnville, Tennessee 
Marquez Callaway WR Sr-Sr 6-2 204 Warner Robins, Georgia 
75  Jerome Carvin OL So-So 6-5 313 Cordova, Tennessee 
Ty Chandler RB Jr-Jr 5-11 201 Nashville, Tennessee 
28  James Christian RB Sr-Jr 5-8 204 Booneville, Mississippi 
42  Brent Cimaglia K Jr-Jr 6-0 210 Franklin, Tennessee 
84  Braden Collins WR So-So 6-2 195 Knoxville, Tennessee 
86  Andrew Craig TE Sr-Jr 6-4 244 Knoxville, Tennessee 
27  Quavaris Crouch LB Fr-Fr 6-1 246 Charlotte, North Carolina 
29  Brandon Davis DB So-Fr 5-10 160 New Orleans, Louisiana 
66  Dayne Davis OL Fr-Fr 6-7 330 Bluff City, Tennessee 
36  Tanner Dobrucky WR Jr-So 5-9 189 Henrico, Virginia 
47  Joe Doyle P Jr-So 6-0 204 Knoxville, Tennessee 
Romello Edwards DB So-Fr 6-0 187 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 
90  Greg Emerson DL So-Fr 6-3 309 Jackson, Tennessee 
88  Princeton Fant TE Jr-So 6-2 232 Nashville, Tennessee 
17  Tyus Fields DB Fr-Fr 5-10 186 Cornelius, North Carolina 
27  Carlin Fils-Aime RB Sr-Sr 5-11 180 Naples, Florida 
25  Trevon Flowers DB So-So 5-11 193 Tucker, Georgia 
38  Grant Frerking WR Jr-So 6-5 207 Norcross, Georgia 
57  Nyles Gaddy LB So-Fr 6-4 231 Nashville, Tennessee 
79  Kurott Garland DL So-Fr 6-3 304 Conyers, Georgia 
15  Kwauze Garland DB Fr-Fr 6-1 190 Conyers, Georgia 
41  Kenneth George Jr. DB Sr-Jr 5-11 201 Lafayette, Louisiana 
Deangelo Gibbs WR Jr-Jr 6-1 200 Oxford, Georgia 
93  Emmit Gooden DL Sr-Sr 6-3 290 Brownsville, Tennessee 
Eric Gray RB Fr-Fr 5-10 195 Memphis, Tennessee 
96  Isaac Green DL Fr-Fr 6-0 260 Memphis, Tennessee 
Jarrett Guarantano QB Sr-Jr 6-4 213 Lodi, New Jersey 
54  Kingston Harris DL So-Fr 6-3 306 Orlando, Florida 
30  Roman Harrison LB Fr-Fr 6-2 234 Bainbridge, Georgia 
20  Kasim Hill QB Jr-So 6-2 234 Washington, District of Columbia 
37  Nick Humphrey LB Jr-Jr 6-1 213 Monroe, Michigan 
26  Theo Jackson DB Jr-Jr 6-2 190 Nashville, Tennessee 
15  Jauan Jennings WR GS-Sr 6-3 208 Murfreesboro, Tennessee 
Brandon Johnson WR Sr-Sr 6-2 195 Plantation, Florida 
13  DeAndre Johnson LB Jr-Jr 6-3 246 Miami, Florida 
Garrett Johnson DB Jr-So 5-11 179 Germantown, Tennessee 
58  Jahmir Johnson OL Sr-Jr 6-5 285 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 
70  Ryan Johnson OL Sr-Jr 6-6 301 Brentwood, Tennessee 
Tim Jordan RB Jr-Jr 5-11 203 Bartow, Florida 
55  Brandon Kennedy OL GS-Sr 6-3 301 Wetumpka, Alabama 
80  Ramel Keyton WR Fr-Fr 6-2 189 Marietta, Georgia 
47  Landon Knoll LB GS-Sr 6-3 216 Nashville, Tennessee 
55  Gatkek Kueth DL Jr-So 6-2 253 Gallatin, Tennessee 
44  Cheyenne Labruzza DB Jr-So 5-11 185 Albany, Louisiana 
50  Jackson Lampley OL Fr-Fr 6-4 318 Nashville, Tennessee 
78  Ollie Lane OL So-Fr 6-4 308 Corryton, Tennessee 
56  Riley Locklear OL Jr-Jr 6-4 286 Huntington, West Virginia 
46  Riley Lovingood LS GS-Sr 6-0 216 Hendersonville, Tennessee 
82  Jackson Lowe TE Fr-Fr 6-4 249 Cartersville, Georgia 
31  Luke Lynn K Fr-Fr 5-9 160 Knoxville, Tennessee 
18  Brian Maurer QB Fr-Fr 6-3 193 Ocala, Florida 
22  Jaylen McCollough DB Fr-Fr 6-0 204 Powder Springs, Georgia 
14  Jerrod Means WR Fr-Fr 6-2 214 Lovejoy, Georgia 
97  Darel Middleton DL Jr-Jr 6-7 311 Knoxville, Tennessee 
46  Cameron Miller RB So-Fr 5-10 206 Knoxville, Tennessee 
99  John Mincey DL So-So 6-3 271 Homerville, Georgia 
13  Richard Mize Jr. WR Jr-So 5-10 176 Tampa, Florida 
22  Isaiah Montgomery WR Fr-Fr 6-0 207 East Point, Georgia 
64  Wanya Morris OL Fr-Fr 6-4 313 Loganville, Georgia 
42  Chip Omer RB Sr-Jr 6-0 204 Nashville, Tennessee 
40  Fred Orr RB Fr-Fr 5-11 200 Clarksville, Tennessee 
19  Steven Orr QB Fr-Fr 6-2 194 Davenport, Oklahoma 
38  Solon Page III LB Jr-So 6-2 218 Marietta, Georgia 
Josh Palmer WR Jr-Jr 6-2 195 Brampton, Ontario 
69  James Parsons OL Fr-Fr 6-5 300 Kings Mountain, North Carolina 
J.J. Peterson LB So-Fr 6-2 233 Moultrie, Georgia 
81  Austin Pope TE Sr-Jr 6-4 235 Knoxville, Tennessee 
43  Jake Powers DB Jr-So 6-0 198 Memphis, Tennessee 
56  Ethan Rinke LB Fr-Fr 6-3 239 Athens, Alabama 
52  Matthew Salansky LS Fr-Fr 5-11 225 Morristown, Tennessee 
89  Hunter Salmon TE Fr-Fr 6-5 239 Vestavia Hills, Alabama 
12  Shawn Shamburger DB Jr-Jr 5-11 187 Moultrie, Georgia 
10  Jay Shoop DB Jr-So 6-1 194 Nashville, Tennessee 
12  J.T. Shrout QB So-Fr 6-3 213 Newhall, California 
39  West Shuler LB Fr-Fr 6-1 227 Arden, North Carolina 
26  J.T. Siekerman WR So-Fr 5-10 179 Douglasville, Georgia 
51  Elijah Simmons DL Fr-Fr 6-2 340 Memphis, Tennessee 
14  Spencer Smith QB Fr-Fr 6-1 199 Collierville, Tennessee 
73  Trey Smith OL Jr-Jr 6-6 325 Jackson, Tennessee 
98  Aubrey Solomon DL Jr-Jr 6-5 299 Leesburg, Georgia 
31  Kenney Solomon DB Fr-Fr 6-0 168 Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 
67  Airin Spell OL So-Fr 6-1 293 Paducah, Kentucky 
53  Dawson Stephens OL Sr-Jr 6-1 306 Kathleen, Georgia 
33  Tyrik Stewart DB So-Fr 6-0 190 Chattanooga, Tennessee 
68  Marcus Tatum OL Sr-Jr 6-6 316 Ormond Beach, Florida 
Alontae Taylor DB So-So 6-0 193 Manchester, Tennessee 
19  Darrell Taylor LB GS-Sr 6-4 255 Waverly, Virginia 
20  Bryce Thompson DB So-So 5-11 181 Irmo, South Carolina 
85  Cedric Tillman WR So-Fr 6-3 211 Las Vegas, Nevada 
11  Henry To'o To'o LB Fr-Fr 6-2 232 Sacramento, California 
43  Marshall Ware K Fr-Fr 5-10 175 Germantown, Tennessee 
87  Jacob Warren TE So-Fr 6-6 241 Knoxville, Tennessee 
18  Nigel Warrior DB Sr-Sr 6-0 190 Duluth, Georgia 
50  Savion Williams DL Fr-Fr 6-4 304 Washington, District of Columbia 
39  Toby Wilson K So-Fr 5-10 174 Nashville, Tennessee 
Dominick Wood-Anderson TE Sr-Sr 6-4 257 Spring Valley, California 
72  Darnell Wright OL Fr-Fr 6-6 330 Huntington, West Virginia 
59  Jake Yelich LS Sr-Jr 6-2 233 Crown Point, Indiana 
Last updated Oct. 17, 1:15 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
NCAA FB
NC State   Sat 12:00pm
Boston College  
Duke   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia  
North Carolina   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia Tech  
Teams Score Time
Pittsburgh   Fri 7:00pm
Syracuse  
Ohio State   Fri 8:30pm
Northwestern  
Auburn   Sat 12:00pm
Arkansas  
Clemson   Sat 12:00pm
Louisville  
Florida   Sat 12:00pm
South Carolina  
Georgia Tech   Sat 12:00pm
Miami  
NC State   Sat 12:00pm
Boston College  
Purdue   Sat 12:00pm
Iowa  
West Virginia   Sat 12:00pm
Oklahoma  
Wisconsin   Sat 12:00pm
Illinois  
Duke   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia  
LSU   Sat 3:30pm
Mississippi State  
Minnesota   Sat 3:30pm
Rutgers  
North Carolina   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia Tech  
Oregon   Sat 3:30pm
Washington  
Temple   Sat 3:30pm
SMU  
Tulsa   Sat 3:30pm
Cincinnati  
UL Monroe   Sat 3:30pm
Appalachian State  
Baylor   Sat 4:00pm
Oklahoma State  
Missouri   Sat 4:00pm
Vanderbilt  
Arizona State   Sat 6:00pm
Utah  
Kentucky   Sat 6:00pm
Georgia  
Kansas   Sat 7:00pm
Texas  
Florida State   Sat 7:30pm
Wake Forest  
Michigan   Sat 7:30pm
Penn State  
Tennessee   Sat 9:00pm
Alabama  
Boise State   Sat 10:15pm
BYU  
Teams Score Time
American League
Houston   8:08pm
New York  
Teams Score Time
Miami   7:00pm
Orlando  
Atlanta   8:00pm
Chicago  
Minnesota   8:00pm
Milwaukee  
Portland   9:00pm
Denver  
Dallas   10:30pm
Los Angeles  
Teams Score Time
Kansas City   8:20pm
Denver  
Arizona   Sun 1:00pm
New York  
Houston   Sun 1:00pm
Indianapolis  
Jacksonville   Sun 1:00pm
Cincinnati  
Los Angeles   Sun 1:00pm
Atlanta  
Miami   Sun 1:00pm
Buffalo  
Minnesota   Sun 1:00pm
Detroit  
Oakland   Sun 1:00pm
Green Bay  
San Francisco   Sun 1:00pm
Washington  
Los Angeles   Sun 4:05pm
Tennessee  
Baltimore   Sun 4:25pm
Seattle  
New Orleans   Sun 4:25pm
Chicago  
Philadelphia   Sun 8:20pm
Dallas  
Teams Score Time
Minnesota   7:00pm
Montreal  
New York   7:00pm
New Jersey  
Tampa Bay   7:00pm
Boston  
New York   8:00pm
Winnipeg  
Vancouver   8:00pm
St. Louis  
Detroit   9:00pm
Calgary  
Nashville   10:00pm
Arizona  
Ottawa   10:00pm
Vegas  
Buffalo   10:30pm
Los Angeles  
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT TALLADEGA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 12 Ryan Blaney 9
2 6 Ryan Newman 13
3 11 Denny Hamlin 40
4 10 Aric Almirola 5
5 34 Michael McDowell 22
6 3 Austin Dillon 20
7 32 Corey Lajoie 33
8 9 Chase Elliott 1
9 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr 7
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT DOVER
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 00 Cole Custer 3
2 7 Justin Allgaier 8
3 22 Austin Cindric 2
4 11 Justin Haley 11
5 98 Chase Briscoe 1
6 1 Michael Annett 16
7 9 Noah Gragson 7
8 23 John Hunter Nemechek 17
9 8 Zane Smith 10
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT TALLADEGA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 20 Spencer Boyd 25
2 4 Todd Gilliland 6
3 51 Riley Herbst 7
4 24 Brett Moffitt 8
5 52 Stewart Friesen 10
6 16 Austin Hill 13
7 17 Tyler Ankrum 2
8 88 Matt Crafton 1
9 2 Sheldon Creed 5