College Football

Minnesota Golden Gophers (7-6)


Roster

No. Name Pos Class-Eligibility Ht Wt Hometown
  Nnamdi Adim-Madumere WR Fr-Fr 6-4 230 Fort Worth, Texas 
92  Mayan Ahanotu DL So-Fr 6-4 255 Tampa, Florida 
35  Danny Anderson LB Jr-So 6-0 220 Eden Prairie, Minnesota 
  MJ Anderson DL Fr-Fr 6-3 265 St. Louis, Missouri 
77  Blaise Andries OL Jr-So 6-5 315 Marshall, Minnesota 
81  Brock Annexstad WR Jr-So 6-2 200 Norseland, Minnesota 
Zack Annexstad QB So-So 6-3 215 Norseland, Minnesota 
29  Josh Aune DB So-Fr 6-2 205 St. Paul, Minnesota 
Chris Autman-Bell WR Jr-So 6-1 200 Kankakee, Illinois 
41  Thomas Barber LB Sr-Sr 6-1 235 Plymouth, Minnesota 
56  Ty Barron LB So-Fr 6-0 220 Minnetonka, Minnesota 
13  Rashod Bateman WR So-So 6-2 200 Tifton, Georgia 
63  Austin Beier OL So-Fr 6-4 285 Toledo, Ohio 
66  Nathan Boe OL So-Fr 6-4 285 Lakeville, Minnesota 
11  Jornell Brooks WR So-Fr 5-11 190 Mansfield, Ohio 
Shannon Brooks RB GS-Sr 6-0 215 Atlanta, Georgia 
22  Mike Brown-Stephens WR Fr-Fr 5-10 180 Springfield, Ohio 
Solomon Brown DB Fr-Fr 5-11 185 Largo, Florida 
  Jimmy Buck WR Fr-Fr 6-3 195 Orono, Minnesota 
96  Nathan Bursch TE Jr-So 6-5 255 Woodbury, Minnesota 
  DeAngelo Carter DL Fr-Fr 6-2 305 Leesburg, Georgia 
44  Rashad Cheney Jr. DL Fr-Fr 6-2 280 Atlanta, Georgia 
15  Jacob Clark QB Fr-Fr 6-5 215 Rockwall, Texas 
20  Kelvin Clemmons DB Jr-Jr 6-1 195 Tampa, Florida 
  Tyler Cooper OL Fr-Fr 6-5 315 Saint Croix Falls, Wisconsin 
45  Carter Coughlin LB Sr-Sr 6-4 245 Eden Prairie, Minnesota 
71  Ben Davis OL Sr-Jr 6-4 280 Elk Grove, California 
46  Winston DeLattiboudere DL GS-Sr 6-3 250 Baltimore, Maryland 
12  Tai'yon Devers DL Sr-Sr 6-4 240 Pompano Beach, Florida 
18  Micah Dew-Treadway DL GS-Sr 6-4 300 Bolingbrook, Illinois 
79  Jason Dickson OL Sr-Jr 6-6 315 Corona, California 
82  Demetrius Douglas WR Jr-So 6-0 190 Portland, Oregon 
51  Curtis Dunlap Jr. OL So-Fr 6-5 370 Jacksonville, Florida 
16  Coney Durr DB Sr-Jr 5-10 190 Baton Rouge, Louisiana 
Nolan Edmonds RB So-Fr 5-11 200 Alpharetta, Georgia 
78  Daniel Faalele OL So-So 6-9 400 Melbourne, Australia 
  Caden Fey DB Fr-Fr 6-2 205 Eden Prairie, Minnesota 
  Tom Foley P Fr-Fr 6-5 205 Peoria, Illinois 
18  Clay Geary WR Sr-Jr 5-10 190 Lakeville, Minnesota 
48  Anders Gelecinskyj K Jr-So 6-2 200 Bloomington, Minnesota 
12  Erik Gibson WR So-Fr 6-3 195 Detroit, Michigan 
  James Gordon IV LB Fr-Fr 6-1 220 Plant City, Florida 
17  Seth Green WR Sr-Jr 6-4 240 Woodbury, Minnesota 
50  JJ Guedet OL Fr-Fr 6-7 305 Washington, Illinois 
  Matt Guggemos DB Fr-Fr 6-0 185 Eden Prairie, Minnesota 
Trenton Guthrie LB Jr-So 6-3 220 Northville, Michigan 
  D'Vion Harris DL Fr-Fr 6-2 220 St. Louis, Missouri 
26  Justus Harris DB Jr-Jr 5-10 180 Roswell, Georgia 
47  Jacob Herbers P GS-Sr 6-2 215 Battle Creek, Michigan 
91  Noah Hickcox DL Jr-So 6-4 285 Rockford, Illinois 
Phillip Howard DB Sr-Jr 5-11 195 Minneapolis, Minnesota 
23  Jordan Howden DB So-So 5-11 185 Las Vegas, Nevada 
24  Mohamed Ibrahim RB Jr-Fr 5-10 205 Olney, Maryland 
25  Preston Jelen RB So-Fr 5-10 200 Prior Lake, Minnesota 
Tyler Johnson WR Sr-Sr 6-2 200 Minneapolis, Minnesota 
  Nick Kallerup TE Fr-Fr 6-5 240 Wayzata, Minnesota 
57  Jack Kern DL So-Fr 6-2 300 Eau Claire, Wisconsin 
42  Ko Kieft TE Sr-Jr 6-4 250 Sioux Center, Iowa 
14  Cole Kramer QB Fr-Fr 6-1 190 Eden Prairie, Minnesota 
  Michael Lantz K Fr-Fr 5-11 160 Fayetteville, Georgia 
34  Boye Mafe DL Jr-So 6-4 250 Minnetonka, Minnesota 
21  Kamal Martin LB Sr-Sr 6-3 235 Burnsville, Minnesota 
  Nick McCabe Fr-Fr 6-1 205 Caledonia, Minnesota 
24  Bishop McDonald DB Sr-Jr 6-0 190 Oakdale, Minnesota 
  Ben McNaboe LB Fr-Fr 6-3 210 Rogers, Minnesota 
46  Alex Melvin P GS-Sr 6-4 205 Burnet, Texas 
Tanner Morgan QB Jr-So 6-2 210 Union, Kentucky 
94  Abi N-Okonji DL So-Fr 6-3 250 Snellville, Georgia 
93  Connor Novak-Goar DL Sr-Jr 6-2 285 Eden Prairie, Minnesota 
  Tyler Nubin DB Fr-Fr 6-2 190 Saint Charles, Illinois 
14  Casey O'Brien P Jr-So 6-1 175 Saint Paul, Minnesota 
14  Braelen Oliver LB So-Fr 6-0 225 Douglasville, Georgia 
64  Conner Olson OL Sr-Jr 6-5 300 Monticello, Minnesota 
Esezi Otomewo DL Jr-So 6-6 260 Indianapolis, Indiana 
  Gervarrius Owens DB Jr-So 6-2 200 Moore, Oklahoma 
80  Jake Paulson TE Jr-So 6-4 260 Louisville, Kentucky 
19  Samuel Pickerign QB Jr-So 6-4 225 Alpharetta, Georgia 
23  Treyson Potts RB Fr-Fr 5-10 190 Williamsport, Pennsylvania 
30  Alex Reigelsperger DL So-Fr 6-4 255 Dayton, Ohio 
90  Sam Renner DL GS-Sr 6-4 270 Maple Grove, Minnesota 
96  Logan Richter DL Fr-Fr 6-4 320 Perham, Minnesota 
59  Micah Roane DL So-Fr 6-4 235 Chaska, Minnesota 
75  Malcolm Robinson DL Jr-So 6-3 300 Massillon, Ohio 
65  Axel Ruschmeyer OL Jr-So 6-4 285 Hutchinson, Minnesota 
Thomas Rush LB So-So 6-3 230 Marysville, Ohio 
32  Joe Russell LB Jr-So 6-2 210 Shoreview, Minnesota 
33  Grant Ryerse K Jr-So 6-2 210 Woodbury, Minnesota 
16  Jon Santaga QB Jr-So 6-1 205 Green Bay, Wisconsin 
22  Benny Sapp III DB So-So 6-1 195 Fort Lauderdale, Florida 
74  Kyle Sassack OL Jr-So 6-7 290 Pontiac, Michigan 
19  Keonte Schad DL Jr-Jr 6-3 275 Madison, Wisconsin 
70  Sam Schlueter OL Sr-Jr 6-6 305 Victoria, Minnesota 
60  John Michael Schmitz OL Jr-So 6-4 300 Flossmoor, Illinois 
43  Bailey Schoenfelder LB Sr-Jr 6-3 235 Huron, South Dakota 
15  CJ Smith DB So-Fr 6-1 185 Jacksonville, Florida 
  Cody Smith OL Fr-Fr 6-4 295 Eagan, Minnesota 
Rodney Smith RB -Sr 5-11 210 Jonesboro, Georgia 
Terell Smith DB So-So 6-1 195 Snellville, Georgia 
55  Mariano Sori-Marin LB So-So 6-3 240 Mokena, Illinois 
88  Brevyn Spann-Ford TE So-Fr 6-7 260 St. Cloud, Minnesota 
40  Alex Strazzanti DB Jr-So 6-2 205 Chaska, Minnesota 
27  Calvin Swenson DB Sr-Jr 6-1 210 Kaukauna, Wisconsin 
52  Jamaal Teague DL So-So 6-3 305 South Holland, Illinois 
31  Kiondre Thomas DB Sr-Jr 6-0 190 Fort Smith, Arkansas 
26  True Thompson WR Sr-Jr 6-4 200 Plymouth, Minnesota 
84  Peter Udoibok WR Fr-Fr 6-4 205 St. Paul, Minnesota 
87  Nate Umlor TE Jr-So 6-5 285 Allendale, Michigan 
83  Harry Van Dyne WR Jr-So 6-5 200 Stilwell, Kansas 
39  Michael Vojvodich LS So-Fr 6-3 210 Annandale, Virginia 
34  Brock Walker K So-Fr 5-10 190 Sioux Falls, South Dakota 
37  Brady Weeks LS Fr-Fr 6-0 235 O'Fallon, Missouri 
95  Victor White DL Sr-Jr 6-4 290 St. Paul, Minnesota 
  Cam Wiley RB Fr-Fr 6-2 195 Las Vegas, Nevada 
21  Bryce Williams RB So-So 6-0 200 Sarasota, Florida 
Chris Williamson DB GS-Sr 6-0 200 Gainesville, Florida 
28  Jason Williamson WR Fr-Fr 6-2 210 Owatonna, Minnesota 
  Donald Willis LB Fr-Fr 6-2 210 Garfield Heights, Ohio 
11  Antoine Winfield Jr. DB Jr-So 5-10 205 The Woodlands, Texas 
  Austin Winfield DB Fr-Fr 5-7 180 The Woodlands, Texas 
85  Bryce Witham TE Sr-Jr 6-4 255 Grand Rapids, Michigan 
86  Clayton Witherspoon TE Jr-So 6-4 250 Eden Prairie, Minnesota 
  Larry Wright WR Fr-Fr 6-4 205 Apple Valley, Minnesota 
Last updated Apr. 25, 1:18 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Minor League Baseball
International League
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 8:05 PT9:05 MT10:05 CT11:05 ET9:05 MT11:05 ET4:05 GMT12:05 北京时间
Rochester 
Norfolk 8:35 PT9:35 MT10:35 CT11:35 ET9:35 MT11:35 ET4:35 GMT12:35 北京时间
Columbus 
Lehigh Valley 9:05 PT10:05 MT11:05 CT12:05 ET10:05 MT12:05 ET5:05 GMT1:05 北京时间
Pawtucket 
Indianapolis 9:05 PT10:05 MT11:05 CT12:05 ET10:05 MT12:05 ET5:05 GMT1:05 北京时间
Gwinnett 
Buffalo 10:05 PT11:05 MT12:05 CT1:05 ET11:05 MT1:05 ET6:05 GMT2:05 北京时间
Syracuse 
Durham 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET5:00 MT7:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间
Louisville 
Toledo 4:04 PT5:04 MT6:04 CT7:04 ET5:04 MT7:04 ET12:04 GMT8:04 北京时间
Charlotte 
ATP Scoreboard
Thursday, Apr. 25
Barcelona Open (ATP)
Third Round
(4) K. Nishikori6 6    
(16) F. Auger-Alia1 3    
(7) D. Medvedev6 6    
M. McDonald3 2    
(3) D. Thiem3     
J. Munar4     
(13) G. Dimitrov 
N. Jarry 
(1) R. Nadal 
D. Ferrer 
R. Carballes  
C. Garin 
(5) S. Tsitsipas 
J. Struff 
B. Paire 
G. Pella 
 
Gazprom Hungarian Open (ATP)
Second Round
(8) R. Albot5 4    
F. Krajinovic7 6    
A. Bedene1     
M. Berrettini1     
(2) B. Coric2     
R. Haase1     
(1) M. Cilic 
P. Cuevas 
(4) N. Basilashvi 
P. Gojowczyk 
(5) L. Djere 
J. Sinner 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Thursday, Apr. 25
Istanbul Cup (WTA)
Second Round
S. Kuznetsova4 3    
M. Vondrousov6 6    
(6) P. Martic2     
A. Bogdan1     
K. Kozlova 
K. Mladenovic 
V. Kudermetov 
T. Babos 
 
Porsche Tennis Grand Prix (WTA)
Second Round
(7) A. Sevastova6 5    
L. Siegemund4 2    
(1) N. Osaka 
S. Hsieh 
D. Kasatkina 
D. Vekic 
(6) K. Bertens 
B. Bencic 
(8) A. Kontaveit 
A. Pavlyuchen 
(5) A. Kerber 
A. Petkovic 
(4) K. Pliskova 
V. Azarenka