College Football

Miami (FL) Hurricanes (7-6)


Roster

No. Name Pos Class-Eligibility Ht Wt Hometown
37  Colvin Alford DB Jr-So 6-0 195 Miami, Florida 
Trajan Bandy DB Jr-Jr 5-9 188 Miami, Florida 
21  Bubba Baxa K So-So 6-0 205 Pasadena, Texas 
27  Nigel Bethel Jr. DB So-Fr 6-0 170 Miami, Florida 
93  Pat Bethel DL Sr-Sr 6-3 285 Vero Beach, Florida 
Al Blades Jr. DB So-So 6-1 185 Fort Lauderdale, Florida 
38  Robert Brand V DB Jr-So 5-11 180 Windermere, Florida 
70  George Brown Jr. OL GS-Sr 6-7 310 Cincinnati, Ohio 
48  Evan Brunelle WR So-Fr 6-1 180 Worcester, Massachusetts 
22  Robert Burns RB Jr-So 5-11 225 Miami, Florida 
46  Suleman Burrows K So-Fr 5-9 179 St. Louis, Missouri 
74  John Campbell Jr. OL So-Fr 6-5 310 Orlando, Florida 
Amari Carter DB Jr-Jr 6-2 200 Palm Beach Gardens, Florida 
13  DeeJay Dallas RB Jr-Jr 5-10 220 Brunswick, Georgia 
47  Turner Davidson K Jr-So 5-9 160 San Antonio, Texas 
19  Augie DeBiase QB Jr-So 6-1 208 Ponte Vedra, Florida 
55  Navaughn Donaldson OL Jr-Jr 6-6 340 Miami, Florida 
46  Nicholas Ducheine TE Sr-Jr 6-3 210 Pembroke Pines, Florida 
67  Zach Dykstra OL Jr-So 6-6 305 Spirit Lake, Iowa 
39  Gannon Feldmann DB Fr-Fr 5-10 185 Danville, Pennsylvania 
27  Marshall Few WR Jr-Jr 5-11 180 Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida 
30  Romeo Finley DB Sr-Sr 6-1 215 Fort Walton Beach, Florida 
96  Jonathan Ford DL Jr-Jr 6-5 300 Fort Lauderdale, Florida 
Gilbert Frierson DB So-Fr 6-1 192 Coral Gables, Florida 
97  Jonathan Garvin DL Jr-Jr 6-4 250 Lake Worth, Florida 
65  Corey Gaynor OL Jr-So 6-4 305 Parkland, Florida 
44  Realus George Jr. FB So-Fr 6-2 255 Atlanta, Georgia 
71  Jared Griffith OL So-Fr 6-3 305 Sarasota, Florida 
26  Gurvan Hall Jr. DB So-So 6-0 200 West Palm Beach, Florida 
Mike Harley WR Jr-Jr 5-9 175 Fort Lauderdale, Florida 
23  Cam'Ron Harris RB So-So 5-10 190 Opa-locka, Florida 
12  Jahfari Harvey DL Fr-Fr 6-4 225 Port St. Lucie, Florida 
57  Kai-Leon Herbert OL Jr-So 6-5 302 Plantation, Florida 
Brian Hightower WR So-So 6-3 210 Calabasas, California 
75  Zalon'tae Hillery OL Jr-So 6-6 304 Brunswick, Georgia 
40  Will Huggins WR So-Fr 6-2 197 Richland, Washington 
87  Michael Irvin II TE Sr-Jr 6-3 240 Fort Lauderdale, Florida 
DJ Ivey DB So-So 6-1 194 Homestead, Florida 
58  Clay James LS So-So 5-9 206 Cocoa, Florida 
44  Bradley Jennings Jr. LB Jr-So 6-1 230 Jacksonville, Florida 
Brevin Jordan TE So-So 6-3 245 Las Vegas, Nevada 
52  Patrick Joyner Jr. DL So-Fr 6-2 235 Homestead, Florida 
72  Tommy Kennedy OL GS-Sr 6-4 285 Lake Bluff, Illinois 
20  Robert Knowles DB GS-Sr 6-1 200 Miami, Florida 
68  Zachary Lerman OL Jr-So 6-2 296 Virginia Beach, Virginia 
45  Bryan Levine DL Fr-Fr 6-3 240 Los Angeles, California 
Lorenzo Lingard RB So-So 6-0 202 Orange City, Florida 
34  Elias Lugo-Fagundo WR Jr-So 6-0 194 San Juan, Puerto Rico 
85  Will Mallory TE So-So 6-5 230 Jacksonville, Florida 
18  Tate Martell QB Jr-So 5-11 210 Las Vegas, Nevada 
90  Tyreic Martin DL Sr-Jr 6-3 295 Lanett, Alabama 
53  Zach McCloud LB Sr-Sr 6-2 235 Lantana, Florida 
43  Brian Miller WR So-Fr 5-8 170 Clermont, Florida 
91  Jordan Miller DL So-Fr 6-4 325 Jacksonville, Florida 
61  Jacob Munoz LS Sr-Jr 5-11 200 Atlanta, Georgia 
29  James Murphy S GS-Sr 5-7 195 Avon, Connecticut 
59  Alan Nadelsticher LS Fr-Fr 6-0 190 Mexico City, Mexico 
60  Zion Nelson OL Fr-Fr 6-5 240 Sumter, South Carolina 
83  Evidence Njoku WR Jr-So 6-6 225 Wayne, New Jersey 
K.J. Osborn WR GS-Sr 6-0 205 Ypsilanti, Michigan 
41  Michael Parrott FB Jr-So 5-11 240 Canton, North Carolina 
19  Scott Patchan DL GS-Sr 6-6 255 Bradenton, Florida 
12  Jeremiah Payton WR Fr-Fr 6-1 186 Neptune Beach, Florida 
N'Kosi Perry QB Jr-So 6-4 195 Ocala, Florida 
56  Michael Pinckney LB Sr-Sr 6-1 220 Jacksonville, Florida 
88  Brian Polendey TE Jr-So 6-6 245 Denton, Texas 
Mark Pope WR So-So 6-1 180 Miami, Florida 
45  Camden Price K So-Fr 6-1 170 Severn, Maryland 
11  Carson Proctor QB Sr-Jr 6-4 210 Vero Beach, Florida 
55  Shaquille Quarterman LB Sr-Sr 6-1 235 Orange Park, Florida 
52  Cleveland Reed Jr. OL So-Fr 6-3 325 Fort Meade, Florida 
16  Ryan Rizk QB So-Fr 6-1 170 Boynton Beach, Florida 
15  Gregory Rousseau DL So-Fr 6-6 250 Coconut Creek, Florida 
51  DJ Scaife Jr. OL So-So 6-3 300 Miami, Florida 
68  Michael Scibelli DL So-Fr 6-2 292 Oceanside, New York 
Nesta Jade Silvera DL So-So 6-2 305 Pembroke Pines, Florida 
25  Derrick Smith DB Jr-Jr 6-2 215 Jacksonville, Florida 
35  Zac Smith LB Fr-Fr 6-2 225 Bradenton, Florida 
43  Jack Spicer P GS-Sr 6-3 220 Estero, Florida 
17  Waynmon Steed LB Jr-So 5-11 220 Miami, Florida 
41  Darian Stephenson LB So-Fr 6-1 203 Miami, Florida 
Jeff Thomas WR Jr-Jr 5-10 170 East Saint Louis, Illinois 
49  Shawn Walker DL Sr-Jr 6-2 217 Fort Lauderdale, Florida 
Dee Wiggins WR So-So 6-3 195 Miami, Florida 
11  De'Andre Wilder LB Jr-So 6-3 212 Opa-locka, Florida 
15  Jarren Williams QB So-Fr 6-2 210 Lawrenceville, Georgia 
Last updated Apr. 24, 1:19 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Minor League Baseball
International League
Buffalo 7:35 PT8:35 MT9:35 CT10:35 ET3:35 GMT
Syracuse 
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 3:05 PT4:05 MT5:05 CT6:05 ET11:05 GMT
Rochester 
Lehigh Valley 3:05 PT4:05 MT5:05 CT6:05 ET11:05 GMT
Pawtucket 
Norfolk 3:35 PT4:35 MT5:35 CT6:35 ET11:35 GMT
Columbus 
Durham 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET12:00 GMT
Louisville 
Toledo 4:04 PT5:04 MT6:04 CT7:04 ET12:04 GMT
Charlotte 
Indianapolis 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Gwinnett 
ATP Scoreboard
Tuesday, Apr. 23
Barcelona Open (ATP)
First Round
N. Kuhn77 4 6   
F. Delbonis63 6 2   
M. Jaziri63 6 6   
G. Andreozzi77 4 2   
D. Ferrer6 6    
M. Zverev3 1    
A. Ramos-Vino6 6    
C. Norrie2 2    
M. Klizan5 4    
C. Garin7 6    
G. Pella3 77 6   
J. Sousa6 61 2   
Second Round
(4) K. Nishikori7 6    
T. Fritz5 2    
(2) A. Zverev6 5 65   
N. Jarry3 7 77   
(14) F. Tiafoe4 3    
J. Munar6 6    
(3) D. Thiem6 6    
D. Schwartzma3 3    
(10) D. Goffin66 3    
J. Struff78 6    
(5) S. Tsitsipas6 6    
M. Fucsovics3 4    
 
Gazprom Hungarian Open (ATP)
First Round
P. Herbert6 6    
E. Gerasimov3 2    
P. Gojowczyk7 6    
L. Harris5 4    
(6) J. Millman6 6    
M. Kecmanovic1 2    
A. Balazs6 6    
H. Hurkacz3 4    
R. Haase64 6 6   
T. Fabbiano77 3 2   
(5) L. Djere6 66 77   
E. Gulbis4 78 62   
M. Valkusz 
J. Sinner 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Tuesday, Apr. 23
Istanbul Cup (WTA)
First Round
S. Cirstea2 6 6   
I. Bara6 0 0   
(7) K. Siniakova6 2 4   
E. Rybakina3 6 6   
(2) M. Buzarnescu6 6    
J. Glushko4 4    
T. Babos6 6    
I. Jorovic4 4    
(1) C. Suarez Nav4 5    
L. Arruabarre6 7    
(9) V. Kuzmova7 5 4   
B. Strycova5 7 6   
(8) M. Sakkari3 4    
V. Kudermetov6 6    
C. Buyukakcay3 64    
S. Kuznetsova6 77    
P. Parmentier6 6    
E. Rodina1 1    
 
Porsche Tennis Grand Prix (WTA)
First Round
E. Mertens68 5    
D. Kasatkina710 7    
(7) A. Sevastova6 4 6   
J. Ostapenko2 6 0   
S. Sorribes T3 4    
A. Petkovic6 6    
G. Minnen7 6    
D. Cibulkova5 3    
L. Tsurenko2 2    
L. Siegemund6 6    
(6) K. Bertens7 6    
A. Friedsam5 2