College Football

Connecticut Huskies (1-5)


Roster

No. Name Pos Class-Eligibility Ht Wt Hometown
16  Malik Banks DB So-Fr 6-1 203 Hockessin, Delaware 
38  Lavarey Banton RB So-Fr 5-10 215 Hartford, Connecticut 
12  Mike Beaudry QB GS-Sr 6-5 250 Orlando, Florida 
Myles Bell DB Fr-Fr 6-0 172 Plantation, Florida 
28  Dante Black RB So-Fr 5-10 191 Lilburn, Georgia 
60  Ben Bonvicini OL Sr-Jr 6-1 314 Torrington, Connecticut 
79  Noel Brouse OL Sr-Jr 6-4 279 Slatington, Pennsylvania 
83  Ardell Brown WR GS-Sr 5-10 180 Rochester, New York 
72  Rayonte Brown OL Fr-Fr 6-6 255 Dundalk, Maryland 
47  Justin Bryant LB So-Fr 5-11 227 Bridgewater, New Jersey 
Garrison Burnett WR Jr-So 5-10 193 Washington, District of Columbia 
63  Kevin Cahill LS Jr-So 6-3 230 Summit, New Jersey 
39  Ryan Carroll DB So-So 6-1 180 Temple Hills, Maryland 
86  Kevens Clercius WR Fr-Fr 6-3 195 Montreal, Quebec 
25  Tyler Coyle DB Sr-Jr 6-1 205 Windsor, Connecticut 
70  Cam DeGeorge OL Sr-Jr 6-4 290 Lynnfield, Massachusetts 
93  Pierce DeVaughn DL So-Fr 6-4 251 Plano, Texas 
31  Malik Dixon DB Fr-Fr 6-0 189 Orlando, Florida 
85  Russell Dixon TE Fr-Fr 6-2 206 Edmonton, Alberta 
82  Mason Donaldson WR Sr-Jr 6-2 207 Allentown, Pennsylvania 
88  Matt Drayton WR Fr-Fr 6-1 198 Jacksonville, Florida 
Jalon Ferrell DB So-Fr 6-2 202 Miami, Florida 
81  Jacob Flynn WR Fr-Fr 5-11 174 Southington, Connecticut 
13  Miles Foerster QB Fr-Fr 6-2 207 Amherst, Massachusetts 
27  Omar Fortt LB Jr-Jr 6-0 196 Stamford, Connecticut 
Terrence Ganyi LB So-Fr 6-2 211 Montreal, Quebec 
42  T.J. Gardner DL Jr-So 6-2 244 Windsor, Connecticut 
46  AJ Garson DL Sr-Jr 6-4 234 Palm Beach Gardens, Florida 
89  Jahkai Gill WR Jr-Jr 5-9 175 Hartford, Connecticut 
36  Khyon Gillespie RB So-Fr 5-11 175 Hartford, Connecticut 
45  Ryan Gilmartin LB Sr-Jr 5-11 227 Weddington, North Carolina 
96  Dalmont Gourdine DL Fr-Fr 6-3 272 Charleston, South Carolina 
81  Brett Graham P Sr-Jr 6-3 200 State College, Pennsylvania 
Eddie Hahn LB Sr-Jr 6-3 223 Port Monmouth, New Jersey 
87  Cameron Hairston WR Jr-So 6-2 190 Lee's Summit, Missouri 
Diamond Harrell DB Jr-Jr 6-1 192 Canoga Park, California 
49  Clayton Harris K So-Fr 6-0 170 Havre de Grace, Maryland 
58  Dillon Harris LB Jr-Jr 6-0 225 Bloomfield, Connecticut 
64  Christian Haynes OL So-Fr 6-4 304 Bowie, Maryland 
14  Tahj Herring-Wilson DB Sr-Jr 6-1 190 Hartford, Connecticut 
54  Robert Holmes OL Jr-So 6-3 310 West Palm Beach, Florida 
55  Stanley Hubbard III OL Jr-So 6-3 293 Chevy Chase, District of Columbia 
92  Noah Iden K So-Fr 6-2 205 North Kingstown, Rhode Island 
84  Elijah Jeffreys WR So-Fr 6-4 207 Somerville, Massachusetts 
36  Jaylen Jones DB Fr-Fr 6-1 193  
48  Kevon Jones DL So-So 6-2 252 East Hartford, Connecticut 
57  Travis Jones DL So-So 6-4 336 New Haven, Connecticut 
39  Hayden Jordan WR Fr-Fr 5-7 173  
38  Winston Jules DB Fr-Fr 5-11 166 Brooklyn, New York 
53  Brian Keating LS Jr-Jr 6-0 230 Darien, Connecticut 
20  Robert P. King III DB Jr-So 6-0 182 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 
Steven Krajewski QB So-Fr 6-4 207 Moultrie, Georgia 
32  Shamel Lazarus DB So-Fr 6-2 184 Jamaica, New York 
Micah Leon QB Jr-So 6-5 215 Boca Raton, Florida 
56  Nino Leone OL Sr-Jr 6-4 312 South Hamilton, Massachusetts 
26  Stanley Little RB GS-Sr 5-9 190 Waterbury, Connecticut 
21  Jeremy Lucien DB So-So 6-2 185 Moore, Pennsylvania 
75  Chase Lundt OL Fr-Fr 6-7 285 Arlington, Texas 
99  Luke Magliozzi P Jr-So 6-3 197 Westmeadows, Australia 
80  Heron Maurisseau WR So-Fr 5-10 179 Mastic Beach, New York 
40  Jayce Medlock TE Fr-Fr 6-2 225 DeSoto, Texas 
34  Kevin Mensah RB Jr-Jr 5-9 198 Worcester, Massachusetts 
59  Andrew Migliaccio DL Sr-Jr 6-3 280 Granby, Connecticut 
43  Jackson Mitchell LB Fr-Fr 6-2 210 Ridgefield, Connecticut 
35  Dominico Moncion RB Jr-So 5-9 196 Storrs, Connecticut 
68  Justin Moore DL Fr-Fr 6-4 273 Carrollton, Texas 
41  D.J. Morgan LB GS-Sr 6-2 224 Norwalk, California 
29  Jordan Morrison LB So-Fr 6-1 204 Hamilton, New Jersey 
50  Dylan Niedrowski OL So-Fr 6-4 303 Reading, Pennsylvania 
30  Donevin O'Reilly RB GS-Sr 5-9 190 Glastonbury, Connecticut 
90  Tim O'Shea TE So-Fr 6-4 230 Southington, Connecticut 
62  Noel Ofori-Nyadu OL So-Fr 6-2 280 Arlington, Texas 
18  Abiola Olaniyan DB Jr-So 6-1 186 Woodbine Forest, Virginia 
97  Jonathan Pace DL So-So 6-5 277 Boston, Massachusetts 
24  Keyshawn Paul DB So-So 6-0 191 Miami, Florida 
65  Matt Peart OL GS-Sr 6-7 303 Bronx, New York 
47  Ventine Richardson TE Fr-Fr 6-1 222  
17  Oneil Robinson DB So-So 6-2 182 Hartford, Connecticut 
51  Peter Rooney Jr. OL So-Fr 6-5 285 Atlanta, Georgia 
23  Juan Rosario DB Fr-Fr 5-11 167  
91  Jay Rose TE Jr-Jr 6-3 248 Southington, Connecticut 
Cameron Ross WR Fr-Fr 5-9 170 Newark, Delaware 
10  Zavier Scott WR Jr-So 6-1 207 Fort Hood, Texas 
66  Jeff Sidebotham LS Sr-Jr 6-2 215 Brookfield, Connecticut 
19  Quayvon Skanes WR Sr-Jr 5-11 180 Chicago, Illinois 
44  Ian Swenson LB Jr-So 6-1 206 Wilmette, Illinois 
52  Caleb Thomas DL Jr-So 6-0 287 Mansfield, Texas 
22  Eli Thomas LB Sr-Jr 6-1 220 Elmira, New York 
Art Thompkins RB GS-Sr 5-8 185 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 
78  Andrew Torres-Silva OL Jr-Jr 6-4 277 Castroville, California 
13  Messiah Turner DB So-So 6-1 197 Tampa, Florida 
98  Lwal Uguak DL So-So 6-5 270 Edmonton, Alberta 
74  Ryan Van Demark OL Jr-Jr 6-6 293 Princeton, New Jersey 
61  Douglas Wardlaw OL So-So 6-3 295 New Haven, Connecticut 
95  Eric Watts DL Fr-Fr 6-5 244 Sumter, South Carolina 
33  Hunter Webb LB So-Fr 6-2 223 Montoursville, Pennsylvania 
15  Donovan Williams TE Sr-Sr 6-4 240 Dumfries, Virginia 
37  Kyle Williams DB GS-Sr 5-7 174 Hamden, Connecticut 
94  Sean Young K GS-Sr 6-1 182 Tampa, Florida 
11  Jack Zergiotis QB Fr-Fr 6-1 222 Montreal, Quebec 
Last updated Oct. 16, 1:12 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
NCAA FB
NC State   Sat 12:00pm
Boston College  
Duke   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia  
North Carolina   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia Tech  
NHL
Carolina 2 F
Los Angeles 0
Carolina   10:30pm
San Jose  
Teams Score Time
Pittsburgh   Fri 7:00pm
Syracuse  
Ohio State   Fri 8:30pm
Northwestern  
Auburn   Sat 12:00pm
Arkansas  
Clemson   Sat 12:00pm
Louisville  
Florida   Sat 12:00pm
South Carolina  
Georgia Tech   Sat 12:00pm
Miami  
NC State   Sat 12:00pm
Boston College  
Purdue   Sat 12:00pm
Iowa  
West Virginia   Sat 12:00pm
Oklahoma  
Wisconsin   Sat 12:00pm
Illinois  
Duke   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia  
LSU   Sat 3:30pm
Mississippi State  
Minnesota   Sat 3:30pm
Rutgers  
North Carolina   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia Tech  
Oregon   Sat 3:30pm
Washington  
Temple   Sat 3:30pm
SMU  
Tulsa   Sat 3:30pm
Cincinnati  
UL Monroe   Sat 3:30pm
Appalachian State  
Baylor   Sat 4:00pm
Oklahoma State  
Missouri   Sat 4:00pm
Vanderbilt  
Arizona State   Sat 6:00pm
Utah  
Kentucky   Sat 6:00pm
Georgia  
Kansas   Sat 7:00pm
Texas  
Florida State   Sat 7:30pm
Wake Forest  
Michigan   Sat 7:30pm
Penn State  
Tennessee   Sat 9:00pm
Alabama  
Boise State   Sat 10:15pm
BYU  
Teams Score Time
American League
Houston 4 F
New York 1
Houston   8:08pm
New York  
National League
St. Louis 4 F
Washington 7
Teams Score Time
Boston 118 F
Cleveland 95
Detroit 86 F
Philadelphia 106
Minnesota 119 F
Indiana 111
Detroit   7:00pm
Charlotte  
Atlanta   8:00pm
New York  
Memphis   8:00pm
Oklahoma City  
San Antonio   8:00pm
Houston  
Portland   9:00pm
Utah  
Golden State   10:30pm
Los Angeles  
Teams Score Time
Kansas City   Thu 8:20pm
Denver  
Teams Score Time
Minnesota 2 F
Toronto 4
Tampa Bay 3 F
Montreal 1
Arizona 4 F
Winnipeg 2
Philadelphia 1 F
Calgary 3
Detroit 1 F
Vancouver 5
Nashville 5 F
Vegas 2
Carolina 2 F
Los Angeles 0
Colorado   7:00pm
Pittsburgh  
Dallas   7:00pm
Columbus  
Toronto   7:00pm
Washington  
Philadelphia   9:30pm
Edmonton  
Buffalo   10:00pm
Anaheim  
Carolina   10:30pm
San Jose  
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT TALLADEGA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 12 Ryan Blaney 9
2 6 Ryan Newman 13
3 11 Denny Hamlin 40
4 10 Aric Almirola 5
5 34 Michael McDowell 22
6 3 Austin Dillon 20
7 32 Corey Lajoie 33
8 9 Chase Elliott 1
9 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr 7
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT DOVER
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 00 Cole Custer 3
2 7 Justin Allgaier 8
3 22 Austin Cindric 2
4 11 Justin Haley 11
5 98 Chase Briscoe 1
6 1 Michael Annett 16
7 9 Noah Gragson 7
8 23 John Hunter Nemechek 17
9 8 Zane Smith 10
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT TALLADEGA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 20 Spencer Boyd 25
2 4 Todd Gilliland 6
3 51 Riley Herbst 7
4 24 Brett Moffitt 8
5 52 Stewart Friesen 10
6 16 Austin Hill 13
7 17 Tyler Ankrum 2
8 88 Matt Crafton 1
9 2 Sheldon Creed 5