College Football

#11 Auburn Tigers (5-1)


Roster

No. Name Pos Class-Eligibility Ht Wt Hometown
37  Payton Anderson RB Fr-Fr 5-11 205 Fyffe, Alabama 
15  Wil Appleton QB Jr-So 5-11 194 Albertville, Alabama 
16  Malcolm Askew DB Jr-So 5-11 185 McCalla, Alabama 
12  Devan Barrett DB Jr-Jr 6-0 195 Tampa, Florida 
79  Kamaar Bell OL Fr-Fr 6-2 320 Moultrie, Georgia 
39  Chris Bobo DB Jr-So 5-11 183 Alpharetta, Georgia 
93  Devonte Booker DE So-Fr 5-11 221 Orlando, Florida 
52  Nick Brahms OL Jr-So 6-3 301 Navarre, Florida 
73  Gabe Brinson DT So-Fr 6-5 289 Lorton, Virginia 
33  K.J. Britt LB Jr-Jr 6-0 236 Oxford, Alabama 
48  O.C. Brothers LB Fr-Fr 6-1 231 Titusville, Florida 
Derrick Brown DT Sr-Sr 6-5 318 Sugar Hill, Georgia 
43  Kameron Brown LB Fr-Fr 6-0 255 Sugar Hill, Georgia 
Big Kat Bryant DE Jr-Jr 6-5 247 Cordele, Georgia 
80  Sal Cannella WR Sr-Sr 6-5 228 Schaumburg, Illinois 
26  Anders Carlson K Jr-So 6-5 213 Colorado Springs, Colorado 
47  Craig Carter DB Sr-Sr 5-11 196 Milton, Georgia 
91  Nick Coe LB Sr-Jr 6-5 291 Asheboro, North Carolina 
70  Michael Cone OL So-So 6-4 325 Dallas, Georgia 
Marlon Davidson DE Sr-Sr 6-3 278 Greenville, Alabama 
13  Javaris Davis DB Sr-Sr 5-10 180 Jacksonville, Florida 
86  Luke Deal TE Fr-Fr 6-6 251 Greenwood, South Carolina 
27  Tanner Dean LB Jr-So 6-3 214 Birmingham, Alabama 
20  Jeremiah Dinson DB Sr-Sr 6-0 191 Miami, Florida 
71  Jack Driscoll OL Sr-Sr 6-5 296 Madison, Connecticut 
14  Zach Farrar WR Sr-Jr 6-4 210 Keller, Texas 
41  Josh French DB Jr-Jr 5-11 203 Birmingham, Alabama 
85  Tyler Fromm TE Fr-Fr 6-5 218 Warner Robins, Georgia 
89  Phelps Gambill TE Jr-So 6-5 276 Nashville, Tennessee 
Joey Gatewood QB So-Fr 6-5 233 St. Augustine, Florida 
28  Devin Guice DB Sr-Jr 5-8 160 Opelika, Alabama 
29  Derick Hall LB Fr-Fr 6-3 230 Gulfport, Mississippi 
59  Brodarious Hamm OL Jr-So 6-5 312 Griffin, Georgia 
96  Jaren Handy DL Fr-Fr 6-5 259 Hattiesburg, Mississippi 
77  Marquel Harrell OL GS-Sr 6-3 309 Fairburn, Georgia 
30  Michael Harris LB So-Fr 6-3 240 Tucker, Georgia 
33  Will Hastings WR GS-Sr 5-10 174 Little Rock, Arkansas 
53  Sawyer Hennis LB Fr-Fr 6-0 204 Greenville, Alabama 
19  Matthew Hill WR So-Fr 6-1 190 Lawrenceville, Georgia 
64  Mike Horton OL GS-Sr 6-4 325 Atlanta, Georgia 
Noah Igbinoghene DB Jr-Jr 5-11 200 Trussville, Alabama 
50  Jalil Irvin OL So-Fr 6-2 299 Stone Mountain, Georgia 
65  Alec Jackson OL Jr-So 6-5 304 Montgomery, Alabama 
11  Shedrick Jackson WR So-So 6-0 198 Hoover, Alabama 
46  Jacob Jasinski RB So-Fr 5-10 192 Birmingham, Alabama 
45  Caleb Johnson DE So-Fr 6-2 257 Columbus, Georgia 
Ja'Varrius Johnson WR Fr-Fr 5-9 163 Trussville, Alabama 
22  Harold Joiner RB So-Fr 6-4 215 Birmingham, Alabama 
58  Keiondre Jones OL Fr-Fr 6-3 325 LaGrange, Georgia 
75  Trent Kelley OL Jr-So 6-5 287 Phenix City, Alabama 
54  Kaleb Kim OL GS-Sr 6-4 300 Buford, Georgia 
25  Sage Ledbetter K Sr-Jr 6-0 176 Auburn, Alabama 
14  Traivon Leonard DB Jr-Jr 6-0 198 West Palm Beach, Florida 
49  Barton Lester LB So-So 6-3 207 Montgomery, Alabama 
13  Trey Lindsey QB Fr-Fr 6-0 178 Montgomery, Alabama 
52  Russ Logan LB So-Fr 5-11 183 Eutaw, Alabama 
56  Tashawn Manning OL Jr-So 6-3 326 Apopka, Florida 
39  Patrick Markwalter K Fr-Fr 6-0 206 Atlanta, Georgia 
36  Josh Marsh LB So-Fr 6-2 218 Decatur, Alabama 
Kam Martin RB Sr-Sr 5-10 189 Port Arthur, Texas 
17  Marquis McClain WR Jr-Jr 6-2 224 Crestview, Florida 
35  Zakoby McClain LB So-So 6-0 210 Valdosta, Georgia 
23  Roger McCreary DB So-So 6-0 188 Mobile, Alabama 
84  Jackson McFadden WR So-Fr 6-1 185 Nashville, Tennessee 
Coynis Miller Jr. DT So-So 6-2 312 Decatur, Alabama 
32  Malik Miller RB Sr-Jr 5-11 235 Huntsville, Alabama 
21  Smoke Monday DB So-So 6-2 186 Atlanta, Georgia 
90  Charles Moore DL Fr-Fr 6-4 255 Louisville, Mississippi 
35  James Owens Moss WR Jr-Jr 5-9 182 Opelika, Alabama 
55  T.D. Moultry LB Jr-Jr 6-2 243 Birmingham, Alabama 
95  Reece Mullins DE Fr-Fr 6-3 225 Marietta, Georgia 
63  Peyton Nance DT Jr-So 5-11 302 Rainbow City, Alabama 
30  Tommy Nesmith WR Fr-Fr 6-0 168 Auburn, Alabama 
44  Daquan Newkirk DT Jr-Jr 6-3 306 Orlando, Florida 
99  Spencer Nigh FB Sr-Sr 6-0 267 Magnolia, Texas 
10  Bo Nix QB Fr-Fr 6-2 207 Pinson, Alabama 
51  Justin Osborne OL Fr-Fr 6-4 280 Flower Mound, Texas 
87  Pace Ozmint WR Sr-Jr 6-1 196 Leeds, Alabama 
10  Owen Pappoe LB Fr-Fr 6-1 219 Lawrenceville, Georgia 
36  Ben Patton K Fr-Fr 5-9 180 Rochester, Michigan 
82  Cameron Payne WR So-So 6-2 211 Oak Ridge, North Carolina 
15  Jordyn Peters DB Jr-Jr 6-1 195 Muscle Shoals, Alabama 
22  Erik Piedy DB So-Fr 5-10 175 New Orleans, Louisiana 
37  Stone Powell LB Fr-Fr 6-2 222 Hartselle, Alabama 
18  Nehemiah Pritchett DB Fr-Fr 6-1 162 Jackson, Alabama 
17  Jacoby Puckett DB Fr-Fr 6-0 176 Griffin, Georgia 
11  Zion Puckett DB Fr-Fr 5-11 208 Griffin, Georgia 
67  Jacob Quattlebaum LS So-Fr 6-0 235 Enterprise, Alabama 
21  Mark-Antony Richards RB Fr-Fr 6-1 195 Wellington, Florida 
40  Jacob Rogers DB Sr-Jr 5-11 209 Goodwater, Alabama 
83  Malcolm Russell WR So-Fr 5-11 195 Pelham, Alabama 
72  Prince Micheal Sammons OL Sr-Jr 6-7 307 Clarksville, Ohio 
24  Cord Sandberg QB So-Fr 6-3 229 Bradenton, Florida 
Anthony Schwartz WR So-So 6-0 179 Pembroke Pines, Florida 
66  Bailey Sharp OL GS-Sr 6-5 305 Marietta, Georgia 
16  Jashawn Sheffield WR Fr-Fr 6-1 183 Brunswick, Georgia 
47  John Samuel Shenker TE Jr-So 6-3 248 Moultrie, Georgia 
32  Sam Sherrod DB Sr-Jr 5-11 194 Birmingham, Alabama 
Jamien Sherwood DB So-So 6-2 204 Jensen Beach, Florida 
Shaun Shivers RB So-So 5-7 179 Fort Lauderdale, Florida 
26  Jaylin Simpson DB Fr-Fr 6-0 162 Brunswick, Georgia 
90  Arryn Siposs P Jr-Jr 6-2 212 Melbourne, Australia 
53  Clarke Smith LS Sr-Jr 6-3 231 Leeds, Alabama 
12  Eli Stove WR Sr-Jr 6-0 188 Niceville, Florida 
62  Kameron Stutts OL So-Fr 6-4 320 Killen, Alabama 
60  Bill Taylor LS Jr-So 6-3 226 Tuscaloosa, Alabama 
24  Daniel Thomas DB Sr-Sr 5-11 209 Montgomery, Alabama 
38  Barrett Tindall LB Jr-So 6-0 219 Birmingham, Alabama 
98  Trent Townsend DL Fr-Fr 6-4 269 Kennesaw, Georgia 
68  Austin Troxell OL Jr-So 6-6 310 Gurley, Alabama 
94  Tyrone Truesdell DT Jr-Jr 6-2 310 Augusta, Georgia 
Christian Tutt DB So-So 5-11 190 Thomson, Georgia 
46  Harry Veal LB Fr-Fr 6-1 219 Saint Simons Island, Georgia 
42  Jacob vonEschenbach LB Sr-Sr 6-1 211 Daleville, Alabama 
97  Gary Walker DE Sr-Sr 5-11 283 Toccoa, Georgia 
57  Brooks Walton LB So-Fr 5-11 197 Little Rock, Arkansas 
76  Prince Tega Wanogho OL GS-Sr 6-7 305 Elmore, Alabama 
28  JaTarvious Whitlow RB Jr-So 6-0 210 Lafayette, Alabama 
D.J. Williams RB Fr-Fr 5-10 216 Lake Placid, Florida 
18  Seth Williams WR So-So 6-3 224 Cottondale, Alabama 
42  Jay Jay Wilson RB Sr-Sr 6-3 249 Valencia, California 
25  Colby Wooden LB Fr-Fr 6-4 243 Lawrenceville, Georgia 
31  Chandler Wooten LB Jr-Jr 6-2 228 Acworth, Georgia 
Last updated Oct. 14, 1:19 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
American League
New York 2 F
Houston 3
National League
St. Louis   7:38pm
Washington  
Teams Score Time
Cleveland 72 F
Boston 118
New Orleans 123 F
San Antonio 114
Chicago 105 F
Toronto 91
Milwaukee 115 F
Washington 108
Philadelphia 126 F
Orlando 94
Atlanta   7:30pm
Miami  
Charlotte   8:00pm
Memphis  
Oklahoma City   8:30pm
Dallas  
Sacramento   9:00pm
Utah  
Denver   10:00pm
Phoenix  
Golden State   10:30pm
Los Angeles  
Teams Score Time
Cincinnati 17 F
Baltimore 23
Houston 31 F
Kansas City 24
New Orleans 13 F
Jacksonville 6
Philadelphia 20 F
Minnesota 38
Seattle 32 F
Cleveland 28
Washington 17 F
Miami 16
Atlanta 33 F
Arizona 34
San Francisco 20 F
Los Angeles 7
Dallas 22 F
New York 24
Tennessee 0 F
Denver 16
Pittsburgh 24 F
Los Angeles 17
Detroit   8:15pm
Green Bay  
Teams Score Time
Pittsburgh 7 F
Winnipeg 2
Calgary 1 F
San Jose 3
Vegas 5 F
Los Angeles 2
Anaheim   1:00pm
Boston  
Florida   1:00pm
New Jersey  
Minnesota   1:00pm
Ottawa  
St. Louis   1:00pm
New York  
Dallas   3:00pm
Buffalo  
Colorado   5:00pm
Washington  
Edmonton   8:30pm
Chicago  
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT TALLADEGA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 24 William Byron 3
2 22 Joey Logano 10
3 88 Alex Bowman 2
4 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr 7
5 2 Brad Keselowski 6
6 42 Kyle Larson 12
7 48 Jimmie Johnson 4
8 41 Daniel Suarez 19
9 1 Kurt Busch 24
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT DOVER
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 00 Cole Custer 3
2 7 Justin Allgaier 8
3 22 Austin Cindric 2
4 11 Justin Haley 11
5 98 Chase Briscoe 1
6 1 Michael Annett 16
7 9 Noah Gragson 7
8 23 John Hunter Nemechek 17
9 8 Zane Smith 10
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT TALLADEGA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 20 Spencer Boyd 25
2 4 Todd Gilliland 6
3 51 Riley Herbst 7
4 24 Brett Moffitt 8
5 52 Stewart Friesen 10
6 16 Austin Hill 13
7 17 Tyler Ankrum 2
8 88 Matt Crafton 1
9 2 Sheldon Creed 5